Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Reebok ICE Treadmill Service Manual. Length: 1600mm Width: 770mm Running Area: 400X1200mm Weight of product: 51kgs Shipping Weight: 61kgs Speed Range:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Reebok ICE Treadmill Service Manual. Length: 1600mm Width: 770mm Running Area: 400X1200mm Weight of product: 51kgs Shipping Weight: 61kgs Speed Range:"— Presentation transcript:

1 Reebok ICE Treadmill Service Manual

2 Length: 1600mm Width: 770mm Running Area: 400X1200mm Weight of product: 51kgs Shipping Weight: 61kgs Speed Range: 0.5~8.4 mph (0.8~14 kph) in 0.1mph or 0.1kph increments Incline Range: Manual / 2 levels TFT TV Kit: No Fold Up: Yes Power Fold Up: No Manual Adjustment Shock: No Intelligent Suspension System: No Swing Arm Suspension: No Motion control: No Hand Pulse Sensor: Yes Wireless Pulse Sensor: No Programs: Quick Start, Target time, Target distance, Target calories, 15/30/45 MINUTES PRESET Power Requirement: 240vac ± 10% 50/60Hz 8Amps Motor: DC motor (Model: GMD B180VDC) Emergency Stop: Pull the emergency stop key Specifications 770mm 1600mm Page 1

3 Parts Explosive Drawing Page 2

4 Page 3

5 Page 4

6 Page 5

7 Page 6

8 Page 7

9 Page 8

10 Page 9 Spare Part List / Ersatzteilliste / Lista Parti PartNo.Part nameBezeichnungDenominazioneQuantity 101overlayOverlayCopertura1 102computer insertComputereinsatzInserto computer1 103PC boardComputerPorta PC1 104console housing -TopComputergehäuse – obenPorta console -Top1 105console housing -lowerComputergehäuse - untenPorta console - Inferiore1 106safety keySicherheitsschlüsselChiavetta sicurezza1 107safety key boxAblage Sicherheitsschlüssel Scatola chiavetta sicurezza 1 108MicroswitchMicroschalterMicro adattatore1 201uprightFrontstützeTubo verticale1 202top console locateBefestigung oben KonsolePiastra top console1 203lower console locateBefestigung unten KonsolePiastra bassa console1 204pulse sensorPulssensorSensore pulsazioni2 205upright lower coverUntere Abdeckung FrontstützeCover tubo inferiore2 206 upright adjustment braket- left Feststellklammer Stütze linksPiastra sinistra1 207 upright adjustment braket- right Feststellklammer Stütze rechts Piastra destra1 208 fold locker cover -leftGehäuse Entriegelung linksCover - sinistro1 209fold locker cover -rightGehäuse Entriegelung rechtsCover - destro1 210fold lockerEnt-/VerriegelungPiastra2 211plastic washerPlastikscheibeRondella plastica2 301 Front transport wheel frame Rahmen vorderes Transportrad Telaio ruota trasporto frontale front foot cover innerGehäuse Frontfuß innenCover interno2 303 Front foot braket-leftKlammer Frontfuß linksPiastra sinistra1 304 Front foot braket-rightKlammer Frontfuß rechtsPiastra destra1 305front foot front cushionPuffer Frontfußcuscinetto2 306front foot cover outerGehäuse Frontfuß aussenCover esterno2 307 Front transport frame end cap 20X30 Endkappe Transportrahmen vorne 20X30 Tappo 20X Front transport frame lower cushion Unterer Puffer Transportrahmen vorne Cuscinetto2 309Transportion wheelTransportradRuota2 310 front foot Connect tube upper Frontfuß Verbindungsrohr oben Tubo superiore2 311 front foot Connect tube lower Frontfuß Verbindungsrohr unten Tubo inferiore2 312 Front transport frame bushing Buchse Transportrahmen vorne Dado4 401motor cover topMotorgehäuse obenCover motore - top1 402motor holderMotorhalterPorta motore1 404motor control boardMotor SteuerplatinePiastra controllo motore1 405DC motor GleichstrommotorDC motor 1 406driving beltAntriebsriemenCinghia1

11 Page Front motor cover -leftVerkleidung Motor vorne links Cover frontale motore- sinistro 1 408Front motor cover -right Verkleidung Motor vorne rechts Cover frontale motore- destro 1 409motor cover -lowerUntere Verkleidung MotorCover motore inferiore1 501running beltGurt LaufbandNastro corsa1 502side rail -leftSeitenverkleidung – linksRotaia laterale - sinistra1 503 side rail -rightSeitenverkleidung - rechtsRotaia laterale - destra1 504 rear end cap -leftEndkappe hinten links Tappo posteriore - sinistro rear end cap -rightEndkappe hinten rechtsTappo posteriore - destro1 506 Running deckLaufdeckPiano corsa1 601 Main frameBasisrahmenTelaio principale1 602front roller shaftAchse LaufbandantriebsrolleTubo1 603front rollerLaufbandantriebsrolleTubo frontale1 604 rear rolerLaufbandumlenkrolleTubo posteriore1 605 rear roler shaftAchse LaufbandumlenkrolleTubo1 606main frame cross barBasisrahmen QuerstangeBarra telaio principale1 607 power plate coverGehäuse Stromplatte Cover piastra alimentazione 1 608power switchStromschalteraccensione1 609 power plateStromplattePiastra alimentazione1 610 power plugNetzsteckerSpina alimentazione1 611Power protectorStromsicherungProtezione alimentazione1 612 D20X13 round cushionD20X13 RundkissenD20X13 cuscinetto2 613Rear transport braketTransportstange hintenPorta ruota posteriore2 614Transport wheelTransportradRuota2 615Transport braket end capEndkappe TransportstangeTappo2 616Deck cushionPuffer LaufdeckCuscinetto piano8 8013X14 mm screw3X14 mm SchraubeTelaio principale5 802M3X8 mm screwM3X8 mm SchraubeTubo2 803M4X15 mm screwM4X15 mm SchraubeTubo frontale X14 mm screw3X14 mm SchraubeTubo posteriore1 805M6X10 mm washerM6X10 mm ScheibeTubo2 806Φ4 washerΦ4 ScheibeBarra telaio principale2 807M4X35 mm screwM4X35 mm Schraube Cover piastra alimentazione 2 808M10 nutM10 Mutteraccensione9 809Φ10X20X2mm washerΦ10X20X2mm SchraubePiastra alimentazione14 810Φ10X23X4mm washerΦ10X23X4mm ScheibeSpina alimentazione4 811M10x25X15mm allen bolt M10x25X15mm Innensechskantschraube Protezione alimentazione4 812M6 nutM6 MutterD20X13 cuscinetto2 813Φ6X24X2 mm washerΦ6X24X2 mm ScheibePorta ruota posteriore2

12 Page spring 2x34Feder 2x34Ruota2 815M12X79 mm boltM12X79 mm StiftTappo2 8165X50 mm lock pin5X50 mm ArretierstiftCuscinetto piano2 8174X14 mm screw4X14 mm SchraubeTelaio principale6 818U type metal sheetU förmiges BlechTubo6 819M4X12mm screwM4X12mm SchraubeTubo frontale4 820M8X13X4mm nutM8X13X4mm MutterTubo posteriore2 821Φ8X16X1 mm washerΦ8X16X1 mm ScheibeTubo2 822M8X13X6.5 nutM8X13X6.5 MutterBarra telaio principale2 823M8 nutM8 Mutter Cover piastra alimentazione 4 824Φ8X16X2 washerΦ8X16X2 Scheibeaccensione6 825M6X10 mm washerM6X10 mm ScheibePiastra alimentazione4 826Φ6X23X2 washerΦ6X23X2 ScheibeSpina alimentazione4 832Φ8x26x3mm washerΦ8x26x3mm ScheibeProtezione alimentazione2 8338X26X13 PU cushion8X26X13 PU KissenD20X13 cuscinetto1 834M8X78.6 boltM8X78.6 StiftPorta ruota posteriore1 835M8X14 allen bolt M8X14 Innensechskantschraube Ruota2 836Φ8X14X1.6 spring washerΦ8X14X1.6 FederscheibeTappo2 838M10X120X20 boltM10X120X20 StiftCuscinetto piano1 840M8X48 boltM8X48 StiftTelaio principale1 841M5X14 boltM5X14 StiftTubo4 842M4X19 mm washerM4X19 mm ScheibeTubo frontale18 843side rail guiderFührung LängsträgerTubo posteriore8 844M8X30mm boltM8X30mm StiftTubo10 845M6X45 boltM6X45 StiftBarra telaio principale3 846Ф6X12X1.5 washerФ6X12X1.5 Scheibe Cover piastra alimentazione 3 847bearingLageraccensione2 848M16X33.5 boltM16X33.5 StiftPiastra alimentazione2 849M12X55X30 boltM12X55X30 StiftM12X55X30 bullone2 850Ф12X24X2 washerФ12X24X2 ScheibeФ12X24X2 rondella2 851Metal bushingBohrungsöseDado metallo2 852M10X52X14 mmM10X52X14 mm StiftM10X52X14 mm2 853Ф10X25X2 mm washerФ10X25X2 mm ScheibeФ10X25X2 mm rondella2 854metal bushing 10x7.5Bohrungsöse 10x7.5Dado metallo 10x M3X8mm 2 856R8 wire clipR8 KabelklemmeR8 clip cavo3 857R5 wire clipR5 KabelklemmeR5 clip cavo1 858roller locate washerFixierscheibe RolleRondella4

13 859M2X6 screwM2X6 SchraubeM2X6 vite11 860spring axleFederachseMolla2 861springFederMolla X55-M6X15-M4X15 connector 8X55-M6X15-M4X15 Anschlussstück 8X55-M6X15-M4X15 connettore 2 Page 12

14 Tools require for service procedure 1.Digitize display multi meter 2.17mm wrench 2pcs 3.13mm wrench 4.10mm wrench 5.Phillip screw driver 6.5mm Allen wrench 7.6mm Allen wrench 8.8mm Allen wrench 9.5mm Allen wrench with T hand bar 10.6mm Allen wrench with T hand bar 11.Long nose plier Page 13

15 Remove The Motor Cover Step 1: Use Phillip screw driver to open on lower motor cover 4 bolts Step 2: Move down the front transport wheel frame, then both front foots will going up. Step 3: Use Phillip screw driver to open on both front motor cover 8 bolts and lower motor cover front 2 bolts. Step 4: Use Phillip screw driver to open on both motor cover near both side rail 2 bolt. Step 5: Use Phillip screw driver to open on both side rail end cover 2 bolts. Step 6 : Move both side rail to leave motor cover edge. Page 14

16 Step 7 : Remove the motor cover. Page 15

17 Remove the driver motor Step 1: Follow Remove The Motor Cover instruction to open motor cover. Step 2: use Phillip screw driver to open fix front motor cover-right 4 bolts. Step 7: Remove drive motor set from treadmill. Step 3: Move front motor cover-right like figure instruction. Step 5: Prepare a L shape 17mm socket wrench and a 17mm wrench. Step 6: Then use L shape 17mm socket wrench and 17mm wrench to open motor bracket longer bolt and nut. Step 4: Use 13mm wrench to open bracket tension nut and remove spacer and PU spacer or tension spring. Then remove the motor belt from motor fly wheel. Page 16

18 Step 7 : Use a 5mm Allen wrench to open fix motor bracket 2 bolts then remove the drive motor from motor bracket. Page 17

19 Remove Front and Rear roller Step 1: Follow Remove the motor cover instruction to open motor cover. Step 4: Remove the rear roller. Step 2: Use Phillip screw driver to open on both side rail end cover 2 bolts. Step 3: Use a 5mm Allen wrench to open fix rear roller 2 bolt. Step 5: Use a 5mm Allen wrench to open front roller bolt at left frame. Step 6: Remove front roller and drive belt. Page 18

20 Remove run desk and run belt Step 1: Follow Remove the motor cover instruction to open motor cover. Step 2: Follow Remove front and rear roller instruction to open motor cover. Step 3: Use a Phillips screw driver to open fix run desk 8 bolts. Step 4: Remove run desk and run belt from main frame together. Step 4: Remove run belt from run desk. Page 19

21 Install and adjust motor control board When install a new motor control board must adjust SPEED and AMP both VR at main control board. Confirm the new control board voltage 220VAC correct. (see Fig.1 with white color level). Before install a new main control board on unit frame, first adjust SPEED and AMP both VR (see Fig.2), all turn to clockwise at minimum. After complete install a new main control board include plugged all connector at main control board then switch power on treadmill and insert safety Key, and press START button set console speed at 0.8kph(0.5mph). Use a VR adjuster turn SPEED VR to counter clockwise and use a RPM or SPEED meter to measure actual speed on running belt moving at same time, still running belt speed at 0.8kph(0.5mph). After finished adjust SPEED VR then adjust AMP VR, it’s for adjust torque while unit at lower speed. When running belt moving at 0.8kph(0.5mph), first step two hands hold and firm at front handle bar or both side rail handle bar then move feet on running belt and a little bit to resist Running belt, if running belt stop then adjust AMP VR to counter clockwise a little bit, after adjust AMP VR then use feet test again, repeat this test action couple tomes, still running belt not stop from feet little force. If adjust AMP VR too much higher, when user workout at treadmill running belt will suddenly speed up at short time during every pace. Do not adjust AMP VR too much higher because it’s will to bring DC driver short life. Fig.1 SPEED AMP Fig.2 Page 20

22 Circuit Diagram Page 21

23 NO DISPLAY REPAIR 230 VAC AT OUTLET IS AC LIGHT ON SWITCH ? CHECK 8PIN CONNECTION AT RELAY BOARD CHECK 6PIN CONNECTOR OF RELAY BOARD TO CONTROL BOARD CHECK VOLTAGE L1 L2 AT CONTROL BOARD CHECK VOLTAGE FROM PIN 17V 10V TEST PIN 10V AT CONTROL BOARD CHECK 8PIN CONNECTOR AT COMPUTER IS POWER SWITCH ON ? IS THE CIRCUIT BREAKER TRIPPED ? CHECK VOLTAGE ACROSS CIRCUIT BREAKER CHECK VOLTAGE ACROSS SWITCH CHECK VOLTAGE AT POWER CORD CHECK WIRE CONNECTION RESET REPLACE CIRCUIT BREAKER REPLACE SWITCH REPLACE POWER CORD REPLACE COMPUTER CHECK 6PIN CABLE RECONNECT REPLACE TRANSFORMER CHECK HOME CIRCUIT BREAKER REPLACE 6PIN CABLE OR RECONNECT RECONNECT IS SAFETY KEY INSERT ? INSERT SAFETY KEY NO YES NO YES 230 VAC 0 VAC 230 VAC 0 VAC GOOD 0 VAC 10 TO 12 VAC BAD RECONNECT Page 22

24 NO BELT MOVEMENT REPAIR IS COMPUTER SPEED DISPLAY 0.5mph(0.8kph) WHEN PRESS START BUTTON ? CHECK DC VOLTAGE FROM 6PIN OF ACROSS PIN5 AND PIN4 AT CONTROL BOARD LOOK FOR INCREASE AS FAST BUTTON IS PRESSED CHECK DC VOLTAGE ACROSS M+ M- AT CONTROL BOARD LOOK FOR INCREASE AS FAST BUTTON IS PRESSED CHECK COMPUTER BUTTON PC BOARD OR REPLACE COMPUTER REPLACE CONTROL BOARD CHECK DRIVE MOTOR AS PER PROCEDURE CHECK MOTOR BRUSH CONDITION REPLACE MOTOR BRUSHES IS MOTOR TURNING ? REPLACE MOTOR NO YES 0 VDC INCREASE SPEED 0.8 TO 6.2 VDC OUTPUT INCREASE SPEED 0 TO 180 VDC BAD GOOD CHECK 8PIN CABLE FROM COMPUTER IN LEFT SIDE UPRIGHT TUBE AND CONNECTOR REPLACE 8PIN CABLE OR RECONNECT NO BAD Page 23

25 HEART RATE(HR) NOT FUNCTIONING/ ERRATIC READING HAND PLUSE NOT FUNCTIONING CHECK HAND PLUSE CONNECTOR IN HAND ARM BOTH SIDE CHECK ALL CABLE FROM HAND PLUSE SENSOR TO COMPUTER RECONNECT BAD GOOD 0 OHM CHECK CABLE AND RECONNECT OL OHMS REPLACE COMPUTER YES Page 24


Download ppt "Reebok ICE Treadmill Service Manual. Length: 1600mm Width: 770mm Running Area: 400X1200mm Weight of product: 51kgs Shipping Weight: 61kgs Speed Range:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google