Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Cisco Confidential 1 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Small Business Triline – Seč 10.3.2011 Jan Křístek Jan Kratochvíl.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Cisco Confidential 1 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Small Business Triline – Seč 10.3.2011 Jan Křístek Jan Kratochvíl."— Presentation transcript:

1 Cisco Confidential 1 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Small Business Triline – Seč Jan Křístek Jan Kratochvíl

2 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 2 Nové switche řady SLM (200 Series) Firewall RV220W Aktuální nabídka IP kamer Live demo Aktuální proma a soutěžě © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 2

3 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 3 Functionality Cost 100 Series Unmanaged 200 Series Smart 300 Series Managed Catalyst 2960 / S LAN Base Catalyst 2960 / S LAN Lite SFE/SGE Switches ESW500 Series (SBCS, Solutions) One portfolio—a spectrum of choices © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 3

4 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 4 5- to 24-port 10/100 and 10/100/1000 models Desktop and rack-mount Do-it-yourself small business Enhanced QoS, security, and availability 8- to 48-port 10/100 and 10- to 52-port 10/100/1000 models PoE options Simplified configuration and troubleshooting Designed for small officewide infrastructure Managed Cisco ® 300 Series Managed Switches Managed Stackable Cisco ® SFE/SGE Series Switches Advanced QoS, security, and availability 8- to 48-port 10/100 and 10/100/1000 models PoE options Stackable Manage entire stack as one Unmanaged Cisco 100 Series Unmanaged Switches Ready-to-use simplicity, no device management Zero configuration, zero customization No security or VLANs Basic QoS, security, and availability Simple, basic web-managed interface 24- to 48-port 10/100 and 18- to 50-port 10/100/1000 models PoE options Ideal for building basic network Smart Cisco 200 Series Smart Switches Switching Portfolio – Built for Small Business Function, Flexibility, Scalability Price, Performance

5 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 5 Peace of Mind with Enhanced Support and Warranty Cisco Small Business Support Service Limited lifetime warranty Basic quality of service (QoS) for control over traffic Basic security features to protect network traffic More ports per Gigabit Ethernet switch Standard in Value With Enhanced Features Ease of Use Consistent interface across all Cisco ® Small Business products Interface and documentation available in 7 languages Cisco FindIT for auto- discovery of devices on network Value Proposition © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 5

6 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 6 Next-generation Cisco ® smart switches 18–50-port models, Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet, Power over Ethernet (PoE) Enhanced features, including QoS, IPv6, and remote management Improved power efficiency with low-power hardware and fanless designs Localized into 7 languages, both GUI and documentation Supported by the Small Business Support Center with Cisco CCNA ® certified staff Limited lifetime warranty Product Overview

7 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 7 ImprovementCustomer Benefit Energy-Efficient TechnologyReduced power consumption and energy costs Fanless Designs Quiet operation and increased mean time between failures (MTBF) Additional usable Gigabit Ethernet ports on Gigabit Ethernet models Ability to connect more devices and better value for the purchase IPv6Ability to evolve network and support next-generation OS Localized GUIs and DocumentsClarity of product installation in select markets Simplified configuration with additional management options, FindIT, CDP, Smartports Ease of installation and multiple management options for optimal deployment and support Lifetime WarrantyInvestment protection

8 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 8 Model Overview SF /100 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SF200-24P 24 10/100 PoE Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports Fast Ethernet SF /100 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SF200-48P 48 10/100 PoE Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SG /100/1000 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SG /100/1000 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports Gigabit Ethernet SG200-26P 24 10/100/1000 PoE Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SG /100/1000 Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports SG200-50P 48 10/100/1000 PoE Ports 2 Combo Mini-GBIC Ports

9 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 9 Model Product Ordering Number Port ConfigurationList Price SF200-24SLM224GT24-port 10/100, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $252 SF200-24PSLM224PT24-port 10/100, PoE, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $506 SF200-48SLM248GT48-port 10/100, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $443 SF PSLM248PT48-port 10/100, PoE, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $925 SG200-18SLM2016T16-port 10/100/1000, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $373 SG200-26SLM2024T24-port 10/100/1000, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $446 SG200-26PSLM2024PT24-port 10/100/1000, PoE, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $762 SG200-50SLM2048T48-port 10/100/1000, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $1014 SG200-50PSLM2048PT48-port 10/100/1000, PoE, 2 Combo Mini-GBIC $1333 Pricing

10 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 10 Cisco AP541N Cisco SF200-24P Internet Creates a basic managed network for small business Easily integrates with data, voice, video, wireless, video surveillance, and storage products Easy to use, with a consistent interface across all Cisco ® Small Business products © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 10 Cisco SG200-50

11 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 11 Cisco ® Discovery Protocol and Cisco Smartports for easy management* Cisco FindIT Network Discovery Utility Standalone configuration using the embedded web GUI Switch Configuration Utility © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 11 Cisco FindIT Switch Configuration Utility New *Available in the first half of 2011

12 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 12 Length Limited lifetime warranty Hardware Replacement Return to factory Complimentary Phone Support One year Online Chat Support One year Software Updates for Bug Fixes Term of warranty Warranty

13 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 13 Cisco ® SLM SwitchesCisco 200 Series Switches Product Name Change–Yes Energy-Efficient TechnologyNoYes FanlessFive modelsEight models Additional Gigabit Ethernet Ports Standard Two additional on Gigabit Ethernet models IPv6–All models Management and Configuration GUI and menu command-line interface (CLI) GUI, Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP), Smartports, and Small Business FindIT Localization and GlobalizationEnglish only Seven languages: GUI, documents, and support WarrantyFive yearsLimited lifetime Comparison

14 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 14 Old Product ID/SKU Old ListNew NameNew Product ID/SKUNew List SLM224G-xx$252SF SLM224GT-xx $252 SLM224P-xx$506SF200-24PSLM224PT-xx$506 SLM248G-xx$443SF200-48SLM248GT-xx$443 SLM248P-xx$925SF200-48PSLM248PT-xx$925 NANewSG200-18SLM2016T-xx$373 SLM2024-xx$446SG200-26SLM2024T-xx$446 SLM2024P-xx$762SG200-26PSLM2024PT-xx$762 SLM2048-xx$920SG200-50SLM2048T-xx$920 SLM2048P-xx$1333SG200-50PSLM2048PT-xx$1330 Transition Matrix

15 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 15 Four models feature Power over Ethernet Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet models Power a wide selection of standards-based IEEE 802.3af-powered devices: IP phones Wireless access points Surveillance cameras Access card readers Need for rewiring eliminated More device placement options

16 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 16 Automatically turns off power on Gigabit Ethernet RJ-45 port when the switch detects a link down If there is no link on a port (when there is no connection or the device connected is turned off), the port(s) enter a sleep mode Resumes active mode when the switch detects the link is up or a device is connected Switch sends out electrical pulses at frequent intervals Adjusts power based on cable length (on Gigabit Ethernet models) Detects the length of connected Ethernet cable and adjusts power usage accordingly—without affecting performance Auto Power-Down

17 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 17 Based on no links up or all end devices powered down on all ports Model Number Ordering Number (Product ID) Power Consumption with All Ports Active Power Consumption Using Power-Saving Technology Power Savings SF200-24SLM224GT-xx14.5W6.7W53.8% SF200-24PSLM224PT-xx22.2W15.1W32.0% SF200-48SLM248GT-xx26.8W12.7W52.6% SF PSLM248PT-xx37.4W24.3W35.0% SG200-18SLM2016T-xx22.9W10.2W55.5% SG200-26SLM2024T-xx28.3W7.9W72.1% SG200-26PSLM2024PT-xx37.5W15.3W59.2% SG200-50SLM2048T-xx61.4W22.0W64.2% SG200-50PSLM2048PT-xx78.3W35.1W55.2%

18 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 18 Basic Features VLAN Link aggregation Port mirroring Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) Basic QoS Trust endpoints (computer, phones, access points, etc.) to set prioritization Basic Security Endpoint authentication: 802.1x Basic Web Management Web management SMART Basic Smart Switches Are Not the Same as Managed Switches Intelligence in Switch/Network Allow/disallow/prioritize users, applications, and workgroups Control performance of application Scale/Grow Network Larger number of VLANs Flexibility for Application Deployment MAC-based, guest, and private VLANs Security Highly secure management (Simple Network Management Protocol [SNMP] v3, SSH/SSL) Management Visibility Management: SNMP, CLI, web GUI, cloud MANAGED Advanced

19 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 19 Feature available in future release $446$611$1376$750 Smart Cisco ® 200 Series Switches Managed Cisco ® 300 Series Switches Managed Cisco ESW 500 Series Switches Managed Cisco SGE Switches Green Ethernet No 26 ports Gigabit Ethernet28 ports Gigabit Ethernet24 ports Gigabit Ethernet Bonjour NoBonjour Auto voice VLAN No LLDP-MED NoLLDP IPv6 Host NoIPv6 Host Cisco Discovery Protocol No Smartports No Cloud support No Secure copyNo Web-based authenticationNo 802.3af PoE (all enabled) Budget 1/2 ports at 7.5WBudget 1/2 ports at 15W NoTextView (CLI)No Guest VLANNo IGMP querierNo Unauthenticated VLANNo Static routing: 32 routesNoStatic routing: 128 routes NoDHCP relayNo Congestion avoidanceNo Per-VLAN mirroringNo Multicast VLAN registration (MVR) No Full stacking Option 66/67 No Protocol-based VLANs No IP Source Guard No DHCP Snooping No Dynamic ARP Inspection No Spanning Tree Root Guard

20 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 20 Performance Wire-speed performance on Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches Nonblocking switch fabric Layer 2 Switching VLANs Spanning tree Link aggregation 802.1Q trunking Port mirroring (SPAN) Multicast Security MAC-based port security IEEE 802.1x Storm control Quality of Service Classification 802.1P DSCP/CoS WRR/SP Rate limiting Management and General Intuitive interface IPv6 Host Port and VLAN mirroring Localization LLDP-MED Auto voice VLAN Cisco ® Discovery Protocol and Smartports* Desktop Cisco phone plus desktop Router Switch Access point Other Designed for Small Business *Available in the first half of 2011

21 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 21 Basic managed features at an affordable price Basic network features Security QoS IPv6 Easy-to-install products with web-based management tools Ability to manage network traffic Value led Small Business Support Center Purchase Decision

22 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 22 Mini–GBIC/SFP Transceivers Fast Ethernet Transceivers MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber For distances up to 20 kilometers MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for multimode fiber Support for 100-Mbps speed up to 2 kilometers MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber For distances up to 10 kilometers Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber For distances up to 40 kilometers MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber For distances up to 40 kilometers MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver 1310-nm wavelength for single-mode fiber For distances up to 10 kilometers MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver 850-nm wavelength for multimode fiber For distances up to 550 meters

23 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 23 WRV210RV120WRV220WWRVS4400N RVS4000 RV042 RV082 RV016 List Price (US) $114$189$363 WRVS4400 $252 RVS4000 $163 RV042 $230 RV082 $397 RV016 $547 LAN Ports 4FE 4GE 4FE8FE13FE WAN Ports 1FE 1GE 2FE Up to 7FE IPSec VPN Tunnels SSL VPN Tunnels Wireless g802.11nDual-band n No ProtectLink Web (URL) No Yes new re-branded Price drop

24 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 24 The RV220W offers a unique combination of high performance, flexibility, security, and reliability for small offices. Features include: GbE WAN, 4-port GbE smart switch Built-in, selectable dual-band n wireless access point Hybrid VPN (SSL and IPsec) capabilities Optional Cisco ProtectLink Web security service Easy to install and use Limited lifetime warranty

25 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 25 2 detachable external antennas 1 fixed internal antenna 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet WAN 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet switch Selectable dual-band wireless High-performance, high security

26 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 26 Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports and a built-in wireless-N access point, provide high throughput for transferring large files and rich media content, to improve productivity Selectable, dual-band wireless helps reduce interference to improve wireless performance Hybrid VPN (IPsec and SSL VPN) features enable secure access for other offices, employees working remotely, and business partners Business-Class Features: Firewall with ACL, Virtual Networks (VLAN), Multiple wireless profiles, Bandwidth profiles (QoS), Advanced management, IPv6 Optional Cisco ProtectLink Web security service delivers cloud-based web threat protection for added security Intuitive, browser-based device manager makes installation and use easy

27 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 27 SoHO Small Business Size Feature/Functionality $ 189 $363 Single band Wireless-N FE IPSec only Dual band Wireless-N GE Hybrid VPN (IPSec and SSL) Cloud-based Web Security WRV210 $ 114 Wireless-G FE IPSec only

28 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 28 RV220WRV120W Physical interfaces 1 x GbE RJ45 WAN 4 x GbE RJ45 LAN 1 x FE RJ45 WAN 4 x FE RJ45 LAN Wireless Selectable dual-band n 2.4GHz n HousingMetal HousingPlastic Housing WAN-to-LAN throughput (NAT)800 Mbps90 Mbps IPsec / SSL VPN connections25 / 510 / 0 IPsec VPN throughput90 Mbps25 Mbps SSL VPN throughput25 Mbps— Web ProtectionCisco ProtectLink Web— Street Price$279$149 RV220W targets the Small Businesses that require higher performance, flexible Remote connectivity via Hybrid VPN, and additional Security via Cisco ProtectLink Web Service

29 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 29 PVC2300WVC2300WVC210 CCD CMOS Sensor Optional* Yes PTZ 2 way 1 way Audio yes Yes Connectivity 10/ g no yes No WVC2300 Yes No PoEProduct PVC2300 WVC210 Note : Cameras are currently not sold in China * PTZ available with 3 rd party hardware

30 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 30 PVC300 Pan Tilt Optical Zoom Video Surveillance Camera with POE  1/3” 2.3mm F1.4 CS-Mount  Pan Tilt Camera with 2.6x optical zoom, POE, and IO ports allow for flexible installation for multiple applications  High quality CCD sensor with low light sensitivity provides optimal video image under a wide variety of lighting conditions  Simultaneous dual CODEC provides optimal combination of viewing and storage of video  Two-way Audio, IP Multicast, IPv6, 3GPP and Samba client provide advanced feature set.  Works best with NSS Series NAS, and SRW, SFE, SGE switches

31 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 31 Cisco VC 220 Dome WDR Day/Night PoE Network Camera First Dome Camera in portfolio New portfolio features introduced with the VC220 Wide-Dynamic Range (WDR) Image Sensor Tamper Resistant Housing Passive Infrared (PIR) Thermal Sensor Day/Night functionality (Built-in IR LEDs) UPnP AV Media Server Leverages Cisco Media API Improved GUI usability Enhanced Networking Features (QoS, 802.1x Port Security, SNMP) Multi-language GUI

32 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 32 1Passive Infrared Sensor 2Infrared LED 3Audio Ports & Enable Switch 4Built-in Microphone 5General Purpose Input/Output Ports 6Power over Ethernet enabled LAN port 7Tamper resistant housing 83-axis adjustments

33 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 33 Cisco VC 240 Bullet Network Camera Bullet form factor camera with integrated outdoor enclosure for dust and moisture protection Perfect for outdoor or harsh indoor environments New portfolio features introduced with the VC240 Integrated IP66 Rated Enclosure

34 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 34 FeatureBenefit Wide-Dynamic Range 1/3.3” CMOS Sensor Improved video quality in harsh lighting conditions With WDR SensorWithout WDR Sensor

35 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 35  Podpora nahrávání a přehrávání až 16 kamer v reálném čase  Nahrávání až 30 snímku za vteřinu  Podpora MPEG-4 a MJPEG  Jednoduchý a přehledný managment  Podpora PTZ kamer

36 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 36

37 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 37 Kryty VC020 a VC030 Objektivy CAMLWA a CAMLMI Další příslušenství

38 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 38 FeaturesWVC210WVC2300PVC2300PVC300VC220VC g WirelessYes No Max ResolutionVGA UPnP AV ServerNo Yes LCD StatusYesNo External IO Ports0/02/2 1/1 Interchangeable CS lenses NoYes No NO Pan TiltYesNo YesNo POE PoweredNo Yes Optional EnclosuresNoYes No Optical ZoomNo Yes Day/NightNoYes NoYes Image Sensor¼” CMOS¼” CCD ¼” WDR CMOS

39 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 39 Promo Týká se těchto prvků: SPA525G2, SPA502G, SPA504G, SPA303 Fast Track na SB produkty Nové modely SRW switchů (řady 300)

40 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 40 Bezplatné zápůjčky registrovaným partnerům K dispozici produkty všech řad Cisco SB Možnost vyzkoušet naše produkty přímo u zákazníka

41 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 41 Portál pro nové partnery Pro nově registrované partnery společnosti Cisco zdarma switch Odměny za nákupy a certifikace

42


Download ppt "Cisco Confidential 1 © 2010 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Small Business Triline – Seč 10.3.2011 Jan Křístek Jan Kratochvíl."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google