Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Parties may agree upon a visitation schedule or a Court may order the visitation schedule. In Northwest Arkansas, visitation is generally set in accordance with the suggested Fourth Judicial District Visitation Schedule.
54
Custody and Visitation Continued In an action concerning a person's right to visitation with a minor child, “the circuit court may consider the preferences of the child if the child is of a sufficient age and capacity to reason, regardless of chronological age.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-13-108. In an action concerning a person's right to visitation with a minor child, “the circuit court may consider the preferences of the child if the child is of a sufficient age and capacity to reason, regardless of chronological age.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-13-108.
55
Child Support In Arkansas, when a Decree of divorce is entered, the Court will make an Order regarding the care and support of dependent children. Ark.