SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] SLIGHT OF HAND? How did this happen without your knowledge and/or agreement? Abra-kadabra you’re a trustee for the estate of a decedent! IRS Agent?

TITLE 26 USC § 6903 “(a) Rights and obligations of fiduciary Upon notice to the Secretary that any person is acting for another person in a fiduciary capacity, such fiduciary shall assume the powers, rights, duties, and privileges of such other person in respect of a tax imposed by this title…”

HOW FREE DO YOU FEEL NOW? If you have not paid enough money to the IRS, they may… DECIDE TO BRING CHARGES AGAINST YOU FOR A CRIME THAT YOU DID NOT COMMIT… BY HOLDING YOU RESPONSIBLE FOR FAILING TO DO YOUR FIDUCIARY RESPONSIBILITIES OF PAYING TAXES DUE ON THE ESTATE OF A DECEDENT