SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] IRS MANUAL The IRS Manual LEM gives the meaning of all of the Transaction Codes on an IMF Transaction Code 582 states: “TC 582…On the IMF this TC is also used as a “2032A Indicator”… What does it mean?

TYPE OF TAX—1040? WE WERE WRONG!!! After much research on the subject of the IRS placing on a “Notice of Federal Tax Lien” the type of tax “1040” we have always rebutted this by stating that 1040 is not a type of tax, but a form… WE WERE WRONG!!!

1040 IS A “TYPE OF TAX” Title 26 United States Code (USC) § 1040 “(a) General rule…If the executor of the estate of any decedent transfers to a qualified heir (within the meaning of 2032A (e)(1)) any property with respect to which an election was made under section 2032A…”

WHAT IS A 2032A INDICATOR? After researching the 2032A indicator and being unable to understand what a 2032A indicator was for many years…we finally found what this meant… Who turned the light on?