SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] DECEPTION AFOOT? It indeed does appear that the Secretary is entitled to make a return for “…any person who fails to make a return required…” You are required…!

WHAT ABOUT SECTION (a)? It appears that someone is hiding their heads in the sand when it comes to the law as it is written… IRS AGENT?

TITLE 26 USC 6020(a) “(a) Preparation of return by Secretary If any person shall fail to make a return required by this title or by regulations prescribed thereunder, but shall consent to disclose all information necessary for the preparation thereof, then, and in that case, the Secretary may prepare such return, which, being signed by such person, may be received by the Secretary as the return of such person.”

CONSENT Did you give them consent to file for you? Did you disclose information to them so that they could file for you? Did you sign the form they prepared for you? If not, then who is in violation of the law?