SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] 1040 IS A “TYPE OF TAX” Title 26 United States Code (USC) § 1040 “(a) General rule…If the executor of the estate of any decedent transfers to a qualified heir (within the meaning of 2032A (e)(1)) any property with respect to which an election was made under section 2032A…”

WHAT IS A 2032A INDICATOR? After researching the 2032A indicator and being unable to understand what a 2032A indicator was for many years…we finally found what this meant… Who turned the light on?

TITLE 26 USC § 2032A “2032A. Valuation of certain farm, etc., and real property (d) Election; agreement (1) Election The election under this section shall be made on the return of the tax imposed by section 2001.”

TITLE 26 USC § 2001 “(a) Imposition A tax is hereby imposed on the transfer of the taxable estate of every decedent who is a citizen or resident of the United States.”

IRS MANUAL The ADP and IDRS Information Manual page 4-16; 1991 States: 56 Notice of Fiduciary Relationship. If no return is filed.”