SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] NOTICE OF DEFICIENCY Is this where the IRS actually turns you into a straw man? It appears so…

FIDUCIARY Black’s Law Dictionary – Sixth Edition “…a person holding the character of a trustee, or a character analogous to that of a trustee.”

TRUSTEE The person who holds the legal title to trust property for the benefit of the beneficiary of the trust, with such powers and subject to such duties as are imposed by the terms of the trust and the law. Ballentine’s Law Dictionary This implies that a contract has been agreed upon, when did you agree with them to be a Trustee?

TITLE 26 USC 6901 “(a) Method of collection (1) Income, estate and gift taxes (A) Transferees The liability, at law or in equity, of a transferee of property— (ii) of a decedent in the case of a tax imposed by chapter 11 (relating to estate taxes)…”

TRANSFEREE A person to whom a transfer is made. TRANSFER: Placing property in the hands of another. Ballentine’s Law Dictionary Do you feel in good hands now? IRS?