Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] 25 Current U.S. Bi-Lateral Agreements Australia Canada – all provinces/territories but Quebec Czech Republic El Salvador Finland Hungary Ireland Israel Netherlands Norway Poland Portugal Slovak Republic Switzerland The United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland 25

26 Other Avenues for International Case Processing 42 USC§659A provides for state reciprocal arrangement under subsection (d): “State may enter into reciprocal arrangements for the establishment and enforcement of support obligations with foreign countries that are not the subject of a declaration pursuant to subsection (a), to the extent consistent with Federal law.” http://www.acf.hhs.gov/programs/css/irg-state-map 26