Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] 13 13 Why Worry...? FDA will make you worry … Supplier qualification … Devices -- 21 CFR 820.50(b) -- Purchasing Data Duty Documents “shall include, where possible” an agreement requiring a supplier/contractor/consultant to notify the manufacturer of changes “so that the manufacturer may determine whether the changes may affect the quality of a finished device. FDA Counsel.com

14 14 Why Worry...? FDA will make you worry … Supplier qualification … Biologics -- 21 CFR 600.12(e) -- Records in “divided” manufacturing each participating manufacturer shall furnish the “last” manufacturer “all records relating to the manufacturing operations performed by such manufacturer insofar as they concern the safety, purity and potency of the lots of the product involved FDA Counsel.com

15 15 Why Worry?