Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

0B0-105 BEA BEA 8.1 Certified Architect: Enterprise Architecture Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "0B0-105 BEA BEA 8.1 Certified Architect: Enterprise Architecture Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 0B0-105 BEA BEA 8.1 Certified Architect: Enterprise Architecture Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=0B0-105 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 0B0-105 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire BEA certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 0B0-105 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 0B0-105 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our BEA exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 0B0-105 exam. Every point from pass4sure 0B0-105 PDF, 0B0-105 review will help you take BEA 0B0-105 exam much easier and become BEA certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial BEA 0B0-105 course: * Up-to-Date BEA 0B0-105 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct BEA 0B0-105 answers you simply can't find in other 0B0-105 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 0B0-105 PDF. * BEA 0B0-105 brain dump free content featuring the real 0B0-105 test questions. BEA 0B0-105 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and BEA certification path. With BEA certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed BEA 0B0-105 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass BEA 0B0-105 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question : 1 You have determined that your J2EE EJB tier applications should deployed to a Web Logic Cluster in order to achieve the necessary scalability requirements. When considering adequate network bandwidth to minimize lost multicast packets, which activity is likely to generate the greatest concentration of multicast traffic? A. JNDI updates B. JMS Server migration C. JMX Mbean monitoring D. HTTP Session replication E. Web Logic cluster heartbeats Answer: A Question : 2 Which UML artifact best describes a Business Process? A. Data Model B. State Diagram C. Workflow Detail D. Activity Diagram E. Sequence Diagram Answer: D Question : 3 In planning most architecture it is considered to be a best practice to avoid long-runningecture is considered to be a best practice to avoid XA-transactions. Which of the following is the most compelling reason? of the following is the most compelling reason? A. Performance can suffer due to potential XA-resource concurrency bottlenecksuffer due to potential XA-resource concurrency bot B. With the XA two-phase commit protocol, there is a greater chance for heuristic conditionshase commit protocol, there is greater chance for C. Client applications with shorter transaction timeouts may not wait long enough forith shorter transaction timeouts may not wait long transactions to be completed.completed. D. Each in-flight transaction requires a unique XID, performance is impacted by excessivection requires unique XID, performance is impac transaction context switching switching E. Deadlock situations can occur within the Transaction Manager by typing up all the available can occur within the Transaction Manager by typi threads involved in transaction Answer: A Question : 4 Which of the following is true related to java Virtual Machine (JVM) issues with your web logic server deployments? A. B. C. D. E. Web Logic Server does not permit manually forced garbage collection on the JVM The BEA JRockit JVM must be used to allow for garbage collection scheme choice Web Logic Server interfaces within the same cluster may use different typed of JVMs A change to the maximum heap size of the JVM does not require a Web Logic server restart Greater performance is usually achieved by deploying a single multithreaded Web Logic server instance to multiple JVMs. Answer: C Question : 5 Page 1 of 30

3 You have determined that your web applications will be deployed to a Web Logic cluster for high availability. You want to ensure that all HTTP session data is available to other members of the cluster in case of server failure., but replication performance is a high priority. Based on this requirement, which approach would be best to incorporate into your design? A. File-based session persistence B. In-memory session persistence C. Single memory-based session D. JDBC-based session persistence E. XA-based rapid session synchronization Answer: B Question : 6 Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, services in the Connectivity Layer tend to be; A. Fine-grained and Synchronous B. Fine-grained and Asynchronous C. Coarse-grained and synchronous synchronous D. Coarse-grained and Asynchronous Asynchronous E. Both Coarse-grained and Fine-Grained and Fine-Grained Answer: A Question : 7 Which of the following XML-related standards are NOT used in Liquid Data?XML-related standards are NOT used in Liquid Dat A. XSLT B. Xpath C. SOAP D. XqUERY E. Xml schema Answer: A Question : 8 Many users, located in different geographic regions, all need access to certain secure web applications and EJB components. The users although dispersed, have common Job descriptions. What is the best way to generically provide access for all of these users? A. B. C. D. E. Use declarative security by providing authorization based user roles Programmatically authorize each user who requests a protected resource Use Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) to implement discretionary security Create all user accounts in an LDAP server, and make it the default realm for the domain Define a custom security proxy that stores and propagates each authenticated user's credential information Answer: A Question : 9 Within a Service-Oriented Architecture, which of the following is NOT specified by a Service Policy? A. Encryption rules B. Execution Rules Page 2 of 30

4 C. Versioning Rules D. Authorization rules E. Authentication rules Answer: B Question : 10 Which statement best describes the way in which Web Logic Workshop can be used to develop applications following the MVC pattern? Create EJBs and JSPs. Call EJBs from Servlets. Web Logic Workhop doesn't use the MVC model. Create a Struts Action from and associate it with the appropriate action mapping definition Create a serializable javaBean THAT DEFINES THE STATEFUL FIELDS AND THEIR METHODS AND PASSES THE DATA BETWEEN THE MODEL INVOCATION AND VIEW ELEMENTS E. Create an action from that defines the stateful fields and their accessor/mutator methods. Scope the form to a PageFlow and pass the state to controls, and call from the view as necessary. Answer: E Question : 11 Your application requirements include accessing a legacy mainframe application with nativeements include accessing legacy mainframe appl communication protocols. The legacy system must be accessible from J2EE and Net servers. Tols. The legacy system must be accessible from J2 do this most effectively, you would use a product based on which specification? you would use a product based on which specific A. J2CA B. JDBC C. RMI/IIOP D. Web Services E. Java to CORBA bridgege Answer: D Question : 12 Within a Service -Oriented Architecture, service version are bound to consumer through the; A. UDDI Server B. Service Policy C. Connectivity Layer D. Services Directory E. Orchestration Layer Answer: B Question : 13 When considering distributed transactions and the two phase commit protocol which of the following statements is NOT true? A. Web Logic SERVER DOES NOT SUPPORT NESTED TRANSACTIONS B. Web Logic SERVER ALLOWS TRANSACTIONS TO BE terminated only by the client that created the transaction C. Recovering transactions for a failed Web Logic server instance requires a Web Logic cluster configuration Page 3 of 30 A. B. C. D.

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guidhttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samphttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "0B0-105 BEA BEA 8.1 Certified Architect: Enterprise Architecture Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google