Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

HP0-620 HP Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "HP0-620 HP Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."— Presentation transcript:

1 HP0-620 HP Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-620 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-620 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-620 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-620 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-620 PDF, HP0-620 review will help you take HP HP0-620 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-620 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-620 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-620 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-620 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-620 PDF. * HP HP0-620 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-620 test questions. HP HP0-620 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-620 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-620 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Exam HP HP0-620Total Questions:138 Question 1 How do you change the media type of a pool after creating it? A. Delete the pool and recreate it. B. Use the GUI to rename the pool. C. Delete the media type and rename it. D. Change the usage policy for the media type within the pool. Answer: A Question 2 What is the default threshold for medium overwrites for linear tapes? A. 250 B. 300 C. 350 D. 400 Answer: A Question 3 When performing media operations with Data Protector, the process of faulting is used as a further means of protection. What is the purpose of faulting locations? A. To provide information about the media condition B. To provide information about all media currently mounted to tape drives C. To provide additional information about the media location within a tape library D. To provide additional information about the off-site location of media exported from a library Answer: D Question 4 What are the main media management protection features? A. Labeling, duplication and condition monitoring B. Media pool, media usage and property specifications C. On-line catalog, media organization and location tracking D. Logical organization of media, pools and allocation policies Answer: A Question 5 What is a media pool? A. A collection of media of the same age B. A logical collection of media that belong together C. A concept that enables faster backup and restore D. A physical collection of media that is used by the same device Answer: B Question 6 Media can only be exported if the protection of the session has expired. Which command removes the protection? Page 1 of 28

3 Exam Name: Exam Type: Exam Code: Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Exam HP HP0-620Total Questions:138 A. Verify B. Recycle C. Rescan D. Reinitialize Answer: B Question 7 The age of a medium is calculated as the number of months that have elapsed since the medium was formatted. Once a medium is older than the predefined threshold, it is marked as poor. What is the default threshold? A. 12 months B. 24 months C. 36 months D. 48 months Answer: C Question 8 When performing a manual configuration using the command line, you can create a new logical device by defining it in a temporary file in the devices directory. How is the Media Management database updated with this information? A. Automatically when the device schedule is invoked B. With the omnidownload command C. With the omniupload command D. With the omniupdate command Answer: C Question 9 A Library can be configured so that each drive is connected to one or more Data Protector client systems within the Data Protector cell. Which Data Protector component must be installed on these client systems? A. Media agent B. Device library C. Library drive index D. Robotics controller Answer: A Question 10 Which media agent program can be used for interactively sending SCSI commands to tape library? A. Lma B. Bma C. Uma D. Cma E. Mma Answer: C Page 2 of 28

4 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "HP0-620 HP Data Protector 5.1 Basics for Windows Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google