Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

000-235 IBM AIX 5L Problem Determination Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "000-235 IBM AIX 5L Problem Determination Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."— Presentation transcript:

1 IBM AIX 5L Problem Determination Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your exam. Every point from pass4sure PDF, review will help you take IBM exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM course: * Up-to-Date IBM questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM answers you simply can't find in other courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a PDF. * IBM brain dump free content featuring the real test questions. IBM certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question: 1 Which of the following dbx commands should be used to obtain a stack trace form a coredump file? A. trace B. where C. status D. which Answer: A Question: 2 Once the filemon command is invoked, which of the following procedures should be performed to stop the command so that the filemon reports will still be generated? A. Run "filemon -u". B. Runt eh "trcstop" command. C. Perform a "kill -9" of the fliemon process. D. Send a SIGSTOP signale to the filemon process. Answer: A Question: 3 Users are unable to complete print jobs sent to a network printer from an AIX server. Which command can be run to look at the print queue? A. ipstat B. prtconf C. ipd D. netstat Answer: A Question: 4 Which of the following commands should be used to monitor the number of bytes read on any given risk? A. tprof B. iostat C. svmon D. vmstat Answer: A Question: 5 Which command is used to display the packet counts throughout the comm8nications subsystem? A. netstat -D B. netstat -c C. netstat -Aan D. netstat -P Answer: A Page 1 of 37

3 Question: 6 Which iostat %iowait minimum threshold indicates a possible I/O bottleneck? A. 20% B. 40% C. 60% D. 80% Answer: A Question: 7 Which command will give a kernel stack traceback? A. trace B. traceson C. trcon D. trcrpt Answer: A Question: 8 Output from the command "sysdumpdev -L" is provided below. Which of the following reasons best describes why the dump failed? Device name: /dev/hd6 Major device number: 10 Minor device number: 3 Size: bytes Date/Time: Wed Feb 22 14:58:38 CST1995 Dump status: 0 Failed to copy the dump from /dev/hd6 to /var/adm/ras/vmcore.1. Allowed the customer to copy the dump manually. A. The dump failed and therefore did not copy to /dev/hd6. B. The dump and copy command failed because the dump status =0. C. The dump to /dev/hd6 failed because the logical volume was not large enough to hold the dump. D. A good dump was taken to hd6, but failed when the dump was copied to a file during the boot. Answer: D Question: 9 All of the following types of statistics are reported by the iostat command tool EXCEPT: A. Free memory B. CPU statistics C. Disk statistics D. Terminal statistics Answer: A Question: 10 Which system resources does WLM have the capability to control? A. CPU, Memory and Network I/O B. CPU, Memory and Disk I/O C. CPU and Memory D. CPU and Disk I/O Answer: B Page 2 of 37

4 Question: 11 Which of the following commands should be used to check whether a system dump is valid and readable? A. kdb B. snap -d C. dbx -vmcore D. od /dev/sysdumpdev Answer: A Question: 12 What does the FREQ column show when running the tprof option? A. Total amount of Ticks used by all users B. Total amount of Ticks sued by all processes C. Total amount of Ticks used by a specific user D. Total amount of Ticks sued by a specific type of process Answer: D Question: 13 Which of the following commands should be used to observe the number of system calls per second? A. sar B. iostat C. svmon D. vmstat Answer: D Question: 14 Which of the following outputs will best indicate if a system is CPU bound? A. %idle < 10% B. %usr + %sys > 80% C. %sys + %wio > 80% D. %wio + %idle > 80% Answer: B Question: 15 Given the information below what seems to be the bottleneck? Kthr memory page faults cpu r b avm fre re pi po fr sr cy in sy cs us sy id wa A. The machine is running out of memory. Page 3 of 37

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "000-235 IBM AIX 5L Problem Determination Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google