Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

HP0-084 HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "HP0-084 HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 HP0-084 HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-084 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-084 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-084 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-084 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-084 PDF, HP0-084 review will help you take HP HP0-084 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-084 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-084 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-084 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-084 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-084 PDF. * HP HP0-084 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-084 test questions. HP HP0-084 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-084 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-084 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question: 1 Which HP performance tools can be used on Integrity servers running HP-UX? (Select two.) A. HP Operations Agent B. HP OpenView GlancePlus C. HP Performance Monitor D. HP Performance Agent E. HP Availability Manager Answer: B, D Question: 2 How can you improve CPU performance on an Integrity rx1620 server that contains two 1.3GHz/3MB Level 3 cache processors? A. Add more memory on the system board. B. Add an additional processor to the system. C. Replace both 1.3GHz processors with Montecito modules. D. Replace both 1.3GHz processors with 1.6GHz processors. Answer: D Question: 3 Exhibit: Which PCI slots in an Integrity rx4640 server have the lowest bandwidth? A. 3-6 B. 2-3 C. 1-4 D. 5-6 Answer: A Question: 4 Your have to deploy an HP Integrity Support Pack to 40 Integrity servers running Windows Server What can you use to accomplish this task with the least amount of effort? (Select two.) Page 1 of 31

3 A. Patch Management Pack (PMP) B. Extensible Firmware Interface (EFI) C. Systems Insight Manager (SIM) D. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) E. Management Processor/Integrated Lights Out (MP/iLO) Answer: C, D Question: 5 How do you shut down an Integrity server rx2620 running Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition 64-bit for Itanium, when the Windows console and terminal services are not responding? A. Use the MP to issue a PC -OFF command. B. Use the MP to issue the MP shutdown command. C. Use the SAC console to issue a shutdown command. D. Press and hold the system power button until the system powers off. Answer: C Question: 6 Which EFI command provides information about the current state of the processors? A. sysmode cpu B. cpuconfig C. pdt cpu D. state cpu Answer: B Question: 7 You need to optimize server utilization in real-time. Which solution provides this capability? A. HP OpenView Service Desk B. HP OpenView Performance Agent C. HP Virtual Server Environment (VSE) D. HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) Answer: C Question: 8 Which capability does the Management Processor (MP) in the Integrity rx2620 server provide? A. offline hardware monitoring B. hardware administration and management C. remote HP-UX operating system installation D. remote monitoring of server room conditions Answer: B Question: 9 Which command do you use in the EFI Shell to verify that an Integrity rx4640 server has the latest firmware? Page 2 of 31

4 A. sysrev B. ver fw C. info fw D. openinfo fw Answer: C Question: 10 What is one of the components used to manage highly available solutions offered by Virtual Server Environment (VSE)? A. HP-UX Process Tracker B. HP-UX Workload Manager C. HP OpenView Node Manager D. Performance Management Pack Answer: B Question: 11 You need to update the system firmware on an Integrity rx2620 server running Windows Server How could you perform the update? (Select two.) A. Boot from a created firmware CD media. B. Run the update.efi utility from the EFI Shell. C. Use the TFTP download option in the EFI Shell. D. Prepare a USB device with the required firmware files. E. Run FWUPDATE from the Microsoft Windows Server console command prompt. Answer: A, D Question: 12 You are managing an Integrity rx2620 server that is located in a remote office. Which Management Processor (MP) console command do you use to gather the state of the system and LEDs? A. LED B. VFP C. ERRDUMP D. SYSSTAT Answer: B Question: 13 You have limited access to the Management Processor (MP), but you have full access to the system Baseboard Management Console (BMC). Which command do you issue in the BMC Command Line Interface (CLI) to power off the system hardware? A. cli> p 0 B. cli> rs 1 C. cli> pc 0 D. cli> loc 0 Answer: A Question: 14 Page 3 of 31

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "HP0-084 HP HP Integrity Server Multi-OS Installation and Deployment Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google