Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

646-046 Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers Visit:

Similar presentations

Presentation on theme: "646-046 Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers Visit: is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Cisco certification. If you use pass4sureofficial Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Cisco exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your exam. Every point from pass4sure PDF, review will help you take Cisco exam much easier and become Cisco certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Cisco course: * Up-to-Date Cisco questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Cisco answers you simply can't find in other courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a PDF. * Cisco brain dump free content featuring the real test questions. Cisco certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Cisco certification path. With Cisco certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Cisco exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Cisco certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 QUESTION: 1 Company ABC deployed several Cisco 7500 Series Routers as backbone routers, reliablydelivering business-critical network services. Today's networksneed the higher levels ofservices integrationand performance found in newer and more robust Cisco platforms.The Cisco 7500 Series will be EOL'd. Which platform is the best choice for the customerif they want to improve performance upto 30 mpps and increase the scalability anddensity of ports? A. Cisco 6500 Series B. Cisco 7200 Series C. Cisco 7600 Series D. Cisco Series Answer: C QUESTION: 2 What are four advantages of WAN aggregation? (Choose four). A. low price point B. curbs packet loss C. easily customizable D. potentially lowers TCO E. less highly available network F. bypasses long distance charges Answer: A, C, D, E QUESTION: 3 The Cisco 7301 Router is attractive for headquarters customers who are looking for:(Select one.) A. The functionality of Cisco 7200 Series routers but with a more compact form factor B. Scalability using VIPS C. A router with the most complete port adapter family D. A 2-RU form factor router

3 Answer: A QUESTION: 4 Which three security features distinguish the Cisco Security Suite from basic wireless security? (Choose three.) A. TKIP B. SSIDs C. static WEP keys D. advanced security E. IEEE authentication F. MAC address authentication Answer: A, D, E QUESTION: 5 How does Cisco IOS software modularity help minimize downtime? A. By enabling modular Cisco IOS subsystems to run in independent, self-Answering processes. B. By automatically notifying administrators when network performance falls below prescribed levels C. By automatically re-routing voice traffic to the PSTN if the WAN fails or becomes congested. D. By enabling stateful failover on Catalyst 6500 switches Answer: A QUESTION: 6 Which of the following statements about WAN aggregation routing solutions is true? A. The WAN aggregation router is the central router for the entire company. B. A WAN aggregation routing solution often includes Cisco 2800 and 3800 Series routers. C. A WAN aggregation router connects the company WAN with the headquarters data center.

4 D. WAN aggregation routing is ideal for small business customers that desire internet connectivity Answer: C QUESTION: 7 How does interface consistency streamline network management? A. Administrators can automate more tasks. B. Administrators can set multiple points of entry. C. Administrators can delegate tasks more efficiently. D. Administrators can control a larger number of devices with fewer resources. Answer: D QUESTION: 8 The reasons (Choose two) why a fixed configuration is ideal for small Local AreaNetworks and branch offices are because A. It is highly scalable. B. it supports data-only networks. C. it has a set number and type of ports. D. it supports the applications and services of any business. Answer: C, D QUESTION: 9 The existing network consist of several Cisco Catalyst 5000 and Catalyst 4000 devices.The network operator wants to upgrade the network. The networkoperator would like toincrease theperformance of the network with advanced quality of service (QoS),enhanced manageability, reduced maintenance costs, embedded security features,integralIP telephony, and integral support for10 Gb Ethernet. At the same time, the existingdevices have been EOL'd, and so the network operator faces a big question.Whichplatform should be selected?

5 A. Cisco 4500 Series B. Cisco 6500 Series C. Cisco 7200 Series D. Cisco 7600 Series Answer: B QUESTION: 10 What are three benefits of the Cisco Places in the Network architecture? (Choose three.) A. The PIN architecture provides a consistent upgrade process. B. The PIN architecture provides well-tested interoperability. C. The PIN architecture allows you to use multiple vendors for various needs. D. The PIN architecture reduces interfact complexity between network architecture locations. E. The PIN architecture integrates two systems into one. Answer: A, B, D QUESTION: 11 Which statement is appropriate for the Cisco Catalyst 4948 Switch? (Select one.) A. Ideal for networks with desktops, printers, and wireless LAN access B. Designed for workgroups and wiring closets C. Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for small and medium-sized networks D. Designed for server farm and data center deployments that require wire speed gigabit and ten- gigabit deployments Answer: D QUESTION: 12 Which four Cisco IOS Software features facilitate network configuration and operation? (Choose four.) A. AES key

6 Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware

Download ppt "646-046 Cisco Advanced Routing and Switching for Account Managers Visit:"

Similar presentations

Ads by Google