Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

000-399 IBM WebSpherePortal V5.1 Application Development Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "000-399 IBM WebSpherePortal V5.1 Application Development Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com 000-399 IBM WebSpherePortal V5.1 Application Development Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=000-399 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 000-399 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 000-399 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 000-399 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 000-399 exam. Every point from pass4sure 000-399 PDF, 000-399 review will help you take IBM 000-399 exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM 000-399 course: * Up-to-Date IBM 000-399 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM 000-399 answers you simply can't find in other 000-399 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 000-399 PDF. * IBM 000-399 brain dump free content featuring the real 000-399 test questions. IBM 000-399 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM 000-399 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM 000-399 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 000-399 QUESTION 1: A Certkiller.com developer is using Rational Application Developer Portal Tools to troubleshoot a portlet application on a remote server. Which log file directory would be the BEST place to begin looking for reasons why the portlet application is having a problem? A. The remote WebSphere Application Server log file directory. B. The remote WebSphere Portal log file directory. C. The Rational Application Developer console log file directory. D. The Rational Application Developer runtime log file directory. Answer: B QUESTION 2: A JSP developer specifies an action URL that targets a JSR 168 portlet's doEdit() handler. Which of the following elements is MOST accurate? A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 3: Which of the following types of credentials allows a portlet to extract a single secret? A. SimplePassiveCredential B. UserPasswordPassiveCredential C. BinaryCredential D. JaasSubjectCredential Answer: A QUESTION 4: A common problem when accessing the data source from the test environment is that an error about naming is indicated. What is the MOST likely cause of the problem? A. The database configuration did not include this datasource name. B. No datasource has been created. C. The datasource has insufficient client access rights to the database.

3 000-399 D. The datasource configured container authentication alias has insufficient access privileges. Answer: B QUESTION 5: When the WebSphere Portal V5.1 Test Environment server fails on startup on a Windows environment, which file location would be the MOST likely file to have information useful to A Certkiller.com developer? Assume that all defaults were taken for product installation locations. A. \PortalToolkit\runtime\portal_v51\log B. \Portal51UTE\PortalServer\log C. \runtimes\portal_v50\log\ D. \Rational\portal_v50\log Answer: C QUESTION 6: Transient application data that is specific to a user interacting with a specific portlet should be maintained in which object? A. PortletApplicationSettings B. PortletRequest C. PortletSession D. PortletData Answer: C QUESTION 7: Rational Application Developer V6.0 can be installed on all of the following Operating Systems, EXCEPT: A. Windows 2003 B. Windows NT C. Windows XP D. Linux Answer: B QUESTION 8: What type of object is returned from the JNDI lookup when accessing a portlet service?

4 000-399 A. PortletService B. PortletServiceProvider C. PortletServiceHome D. PortletServiceFactory Answer: C QUESTION 9: Which of the following would BEST be packaged as a portlet service? A. A service to be used by many portlets in an application B. A service to be used by multiple J2EE modules within the enterprise C. A service of general use to many portlet applications D. A service whose interface evolves regularly Answer: C QUESTION 10: A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational Application Developer V6.0 should they use? A. Portlet Designer B. Page Designer C. Portal Designer D. Customization Designer Answer: C QUESTION 11: Which of the following is valid about portlet testing in a development environment? A. Portal Test Environment with WebSphere Portal V5.1 installs complete WebSphere Portal code for testing portlets. B. Portlet Toolkit supports testing against WebSphere Portal V5.1, WebSphere Portal V 5.0.2.2 and WebSphere Portal V 5.0.2. C. When defining a remote (server attach) server for testing, debugging, or profiling a portlet project, the server must be created and configured. D. Remote Server attach configurations do not support auto deployments of Portlets from Rational Application Developer V6.0. Answer: C

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guidhttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samphttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "000-399 IBM WebSpherePortal V5.1 Application Development Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google