Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

190-755 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Implementing and Administering Security Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "190-755 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Implementing and Administering Security Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Implementing and Administering Security Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Lotus certification. If you use pass4sureofficial Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Lotus exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your exam. Every point from pass4sure PDF, review will help you take Lotus exam much easier and become Lotus certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Lotus course: * Up-to-Date Lotus questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Lotus answers you simply can't find in other courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a PDF. * Lotus brain dump free content featuring the real test questions. Lotus certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Lotus certification path. With Lotus certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Lotus exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Lotus certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 QUESTION 1 You, as the Domino administrator, have defined a password quality restriction of 1 for a user id file. Which of the following best describes what is required from the user when changing his or her password? A. An alphanumeric string is required B. Special characters are required C. Any password is required D. No password is required Answer: C QUESTION 2 OutSMTP4/Yourco is preparing to attempt a connection to send outbound mail to another Domino server on the Internet that only accepts TCP/IP connections. Both TCP/IP and SSL ports are enabled for outbound SMTP traffic on the server. Name & Password is also enabled for SSL. What is the order of communication that OutSMTP4/Yourco will attempt to send the message when it connects? A. Negotiated and then TCP/IP B. SSL and then TCP/IP C. TCP/IP and then SSL D. SSL and then Negotiated Answer: B QUESTION 3 Application design security takes effect when? A. Once users gain access to an application B. Once users create Read and Edit access lists for folders C. Once users create Read access lists for views and Edit access lists for folders D. Once users create Read access lists for views Answer: A QUESTION 4 A security policy push has been done to all users of a large toy company. This new security policy controls many aspects of the user's password, including limiting the number of repeating characters and restricting the user from providing any of their name in the password. If a user chooses not to modify their password or use any of the restrictions at the time of being prompted, what is the next step that occurs? A. The Notes client shuts down after warning the user they are not complying with the password policy

3 B. Notes will continue to prompt the user on a scheduled basis until the password is changed C. The user generates a forced Adminp request to change their password to the default that was specified in the security policy settings document D. The designated administrator, as defined in the security policy settings document, receives a notification about that user Answer: A QUESTION 5 Elliott has proceeded to enable extended access to the Domino Directory in his domain. However, after enabling extended access he found that anonymous searches via LDAP has stopped functioning. Which of the following describes the cause of this issue? A. You may not enable extended access for a Domino Directory on any server running LDAP or HTTP B. Anonymous access via LDAP is not supported while extended access is enabled and Anonymous must be set to 'No Access' C. Anonymous must be provided Reader of higher rights in the Domino Directory ACL manually D. Enabling extended access disables access to Domino over the LDAP protocol Answer: B QUESTION 6 As a user, you receive HTML mail regularly that prompts you to retrieve certificates when certain portions require it. However, you would like to trust numerous customer sites in advance of receiving their s. Which of the following provides the best way to accomplish this? A. Open you Domino Directory for your domain and import all the cross-certificates into your personal address book B. In User Security, retrieve Internet security certificates from each server over whatever port is required C. Manually enter the name of each site into your personal address book D. Send out a certificate request to each site and use Actions-Accept Certificate from your in-box for each returned containing a certificate attached Answer: B QUESTION 7 Certkiller needs to push a trusted root certificate out to all her Notes users. Which of the following provides the easiest way to have each Notes client gain access to the certifier? A. Include the trusted root certificate and have each user create a certificate document B. Place the trusted root in the Domino Directory for the domain

4 C. Establish a security policy that embeds the trusted root into their user id file D. Send an link for all users to access the web server via their browser of choice and import the certificate Answer: B QUESTION 8 Franklin has established id recovery in his environment with 5 recovery administrators. Each user's id file that is issued after recovery information was embedded contains which of the following? A. An unlocking password that is created and encrypted with the administrator's private key B. A default password that is specified by one of the recovery administrators C. A compiled random password string that is drawn from each administrators stored password in their id files D. A recovery password that is randomly generated and encrypted with the administrator's public key Answer: D QUESTION 9 Mitchell needs to temporarily allow an undefined owner of a script access to the local file system. When prompted by Lotus Notes, which of the following options provides the script to run while preventing future unprompted access? A. Embed the signer as an allowed ACL entry and prompt for future access B. Start trusting the signer to execute this action C. Trust the signer to execute this action for this Notes session D. Allow the signer to access the local file system on all but network drives Answer: C QUESTION 10 Unsuccessful decryption and comparison of a signed message may indicate which of the following? A. That the message has been tampered with B. That the message was sent to multiple recipients C. That the message has a return receipt attached D. That the message was sent through the Internet Answer: A QUESTION 11 Which of the following lists the proper privilege hierarchy for administrators?

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "190-755 Lotus IBM Lotus Notes Domino 7 Implementing and Administering Security Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google