Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

E20-593 EMC Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "E20-593 EMC Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 E EMC Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your E exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire EMC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial E Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual E exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our EMC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your E exam. Every point from pass4sure E PDF, E review will help you take EMC E exam much easier and become EMC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial EMC E course: * Up-to-Date EMC E questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct EMC E answers you simply can't find in other E courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a E PDF. * EMC E brain dump free content featuring the real E test questions. EMC E certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and EMC certification path. With EMC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed EMC E exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass EMC E certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question: 1 Which software does the Replication Manger use in a CLARiiON environment to rescan the SCSI bus for new devices on the host? A. ADMhost B. Admsnap C. Navisphere D. Solutions Enabler Answer: B Question: 2 What is a benefit of software compression over hardware compression? A. Improve restore time B. Limit CPU consumption C. Reduce host resources D. Reduce network traffic Answer: D Question: 3 In a common backup and restore environment which component gathers the data to be backed up? A. Administering server B. Backup client C. Backup server D. Storage Node Answer: B Question: 4 You have been asked to install a DL710 with Active Engine Failover at a customer site. They want to connect the following NetWorker Storage Nodes to their switched fabric environment: Three (3) Windows 2003 Advanced Servers Two (2) Solaris 9 Servers What is a problem with this configuration? A. Active Engine Failover not supported by the DL710 B. Solaris 9 not supported by NetWorker C. Switched fabric not supported by the DL710 D. Windows 2003 Advanced Server not supported by the DL720 Answer: A Question: 5 From which window in the NetWorker Administration GUI is a group backup manually started? A. Configuration B. Events C. Monitoring D. Setup Page 1 of 42

3 Answer: C Question: 6 Which command can you run on the client to perform a backup? A. backup B. save C. savegrp D. saveset Answer: B Question: 7 In NetWorker, what happens when you try to clone from a tape volume that is currently being used for a backup? A. Backup operation is aborted B. Clone operation is aborted C. NetWorker interleaves cloning and backup D. NetWorker waits for the backup to finish Answer: D Question: 8 Exhibit: Which type of backup is pictured? A. Direct B. LAN Page 2 of 42

4 C. Mixed D. SAN Answer: B Question: 9 Where is the Replication Manager license file located on a UNIX RM Server? A. \opt\emc\rm\Bin\license B. \opt\emc\rm\client\license C. \opt\emc\rm\logs\license D. \opt\emc\rm\server\license Answer: D Question: 10 How can you increase the number of back-end ports on a DL720? A. Install the Extended Back-end license to convert unused front-end ports to target mode B. Enable the Auto Archive license to convert unused front-end ports to initiator mode C. Convert unused front-end ports to initiator mode D. Convert unused front-end ports to target mode Answer: C Question: 11 ClientA backs up to storage node NodeA. When ClientAs save sets are cloned, they need to be written to a volume on storage node NodeB. Which NetWorker attribute should be configured? A. "Clone storage node" in ClientA's client resource B. "Clone storage node" in NodeA's client resource C. "Clone storage node" in NodeA's storage node resource D. "Storage node" in ClientA's client resource Answer: B Question: 12 The customer asks you to make a clone of a save set in NetWorker. There is one appendable clone volume available. However, the clone operation does not use this volume and is asking for a new volume to be mounted. What may be the cause? A. Clone volume has an earlier clone of the save set B. Entire cloned save set must fit on the clone volume and there is not enough room C. Source volume has an earlier clone of the save set D. Source volume is being used for another clone operation Answer: A Question: 13 Your customer would like you to configure their backup application to ensure that the Replication Manager Solid database is being backed up. Which path do you need to ensure is being backed up? A.... erm/solid/db Page 3 of 42

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "E20-593 EMC Backup and Recovery Implementation Exam Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google