Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

HP0-762 HP NonStop Kernel Platform Support Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "HP0-762 HP NonStop Kernel Platform Support Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."— Presentation transcript:

1 http://www.pass4sureOfficial.com HP0-762 HP NonStop Kernel Platform Support Visit: http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/exams.asp?examcode=HP0-762 Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your HP0-762 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire HP certification. If you use pass4sureofficial HP0-762 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual HP0-762 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our HP exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your HP0-762 exam. Every point from pass4sure HP0-762 PDF, HP0-762 review will help you take HP HP0-762 exam much easier and become HP certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial HP HP0-762 course: * Up-to-Date HP HP0-762 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct HP HP0-762 answers you simply can't find in other HP0-762 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a HP0-762 PDF. * HP HP0-762 brain dump free content featuring the real HP0-762 test questions. HP HP0-762 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and HP certification path. With HP certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed HP HP0-762 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass HP HP0-762 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 HP0-762 QUESTION 1 Which operation can the PAX utility perform? A. extract, write or list members of OSS archive files B. compress OSS files into an audited archive file in the GUARDIAN space C. compress GUARDIAN files into an archive format D. write OSS files to a GUARDIAN space tape unit by using the -t tape flag Answer: A QUESTION 2 It is recommended that system processes A. run in cpu 0 and 1 B. run just below the Phoenix process priority C. are balanced across different enclosures D. have autorestart set to zero Answer: C QUESTION 3 An operations review professional service is primarily intended to A. improve system startup/shutdown times B. check installed IPM versions C. balance disk I/O across enclosures D. identify application performance problems Answer: A QUESTION 4 A problem was found in a TS/MP server class. The problem was repaired, tested and installed but the symptoms still exist. What is the likely cause? A. New object file is executing as a ZZBI* file. B. Server is still in a frozen state. C. Repaired object file has not been SQLCOMP'd. D. Original object file is executing as a ZZBI* file. Answer: D QUESTION 5 What is NOT used for online system changes? A. DSM/SCM

3 HP0-762 B. Wan Wizard Pro C. SCF D. SYSGENR Answer: D QUESTION 6 Which SRLs support Native Mode NonStop Kernel products? A. public B. sysgenable C. Microsoft D. unlinked Answer: A QUESTION 7 To enable a backup disk process to take over, the primary disk process A. mirrors B. clones C. duplicates D. performs checkpoints Answer: D QUESTION 8 According to the support model, "relief" is A. a permanent fix that is delivered to the customer B. a temporary measure that can include a workaround or a risk assessment C. confirmation from the customer the system is operational D. the point in time which the support center is contacted Answer: B QUESTION 9 Which software and utilities are required in the system to use SQL/MP? Select TWO. A. TS/MP B. SQL conversational interface (SQLCI) C. Nonstop Java Client D. FastSort software E. Parallel TCP/IP Answer: B,D

4 HP0-762 QUESTION 10 Before loading a new release of the OS you should A. receive software into the archive B. save the existing configuration database C. create a software input or product group D. change the software input description Answer: B QUESTION 11 Where do you research an OS upgrade? A. current release softdocs B. account SE C. TIM documentation D. Infoway service Answer: C QUESTION 12 Where can you find information about recently discovered problems that can cause an outage? A. TIPS B. TWS C. TIM online NSK Support collection D. Customer Services Guide Answer: C QUESTION 13 Which tool automatically gathers AI (Additional Information) about a problem to send to the GCSC? A. GRT B. SPTOOL C. TFDS D. RCVDUMP Answer: C QUESTION 14 The RDF extractor process

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/allexams.asp View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guidhttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/study-guides.asp View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/audio-exams.asp Download All Exams Samples http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samphttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/samples.asp To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here http://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchahttp://www.pass4sureofficial.com/purchase.asp 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "HP0-762 HP NonStop Kernel Platform Support Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google