Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

3X0-101 Sair Linux Installation and Configuration (Level 1) Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "3X0-101 Sair Linux Installation and Configuration (Level 1) Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 3X0-101 Sair Linux Installation and Configuration (Level 1) Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 3X0-101 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Sair certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 3X0-101 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 3X0-101 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Sair exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 3X0-101 exam. Every point from pass4sure 3X0-101 PDF, 3X0-101 review will help you take Sair 3X0-101 exam much easier and become Sair certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Sair 3X0-101 course: * Up-to-Date Sair 3X0-101 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Sair 3X0-101 answers you simply can't find in other 3X0-101 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 3X0-101 PDF. * Sair 3X0-101 brain dump free content featuring the real 3X0-101 test questions. Sair 3X0-101 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Sair certification path. With Sair certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Sair 3X0-101 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Sair 3X0-101 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 3X0-101 QUESTION 1 When will a device conflict occur? (Select the best answer.) A. When an I/O address and an IRQ address of a device are equivalent B. When an I/O address, IRQ, DMA channel, or shared memory area of a device has the same value as that of another device C. When two network interface cards from the same manufacturer are installed on different buses on the same computer (i.e., ISA and PCI) D. When two devices share the same PCI slot E. None of the above Answer: B QUESTION 2 You are multitasking, and you want to kill a process, so you try to find the PID of that process. Which of the following commands could you use to find the PID? A. who B. free C. nice D. ps Answer: D QUESTION 3 If a user logs in to the system and issues the command "mount /dev/cdrom /cdrom" where would the CD-ROM device be mounted? (Select the best answer.) A. It would be mounted in /cdrom, if it exists. B. The mount point specified uses a relative path, so it depends on the PATH variable. C. It would be mounted in /dev/cdrom/mnt. D. It is mounted in the user's home directory at the mount point cdrom. E. It would be mounted in /mnt/cdrom. Answer: A QUESTION 4 Which of the following can be used to run a program called "a.out" that resides in the current directory? Check the dot characters carefully when considering your answer. A. Enter./a.out B. Add the.. directory to the $PATH and enter a.out C. Add the. directory to the $PATH and enter.\a.out D. Enter../a.out

3 3X0-101 Answer: A QUESTION 5 Assuming the Bash shell is being used, which of the following files in the current working directory will be displayed using the ls ?t.c* command? A. Test.cpp B. Tt.cpp C. Test.c D. TT.c Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which of the following types of information can be found in a typical manual page? (Choose two.) A. User commands B. Undocumented secrets C. System calls D. Subroutines Answer: AC QUESTION 7 Which of the following are TRUE about free and open source software? (Choose two.) A. It promotes the evolution of software. B. It does not yield rich productivity benefits or allow control over the software. C. It requires expert knowledge to maintain. D. All free and open source software is licensed under the GPL. Answer: AC QUESTION 8 Proprietary software can be free software. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION 9 Which of the following are FALSE about the GPL? (Choose two.) A. The GPL uses copyright to prevent software from being taken over and kept from free public use.

4 3X0-101 B. GPL software may only be used for non-commercial purposes C. GPL software comes with a warranty D. GPL software can be sold. Answer: BC QUESTION 10 The GPL, in effect, creates a specialized variant of open source software because it provides the software for free (source included) and also grants users the permission to modify and redistribute the binary and the source. A. True B. False Answer: A QUESTION 11 How could a company profit from software placed under the GPL? A. Sell a particular service or configuration type B. Provide customer support for the software. C. Offer more detailed documentation for an additional charge D. Publish books on the released software. E. All of the above. Answer: E QUESTION 12 Which of the following are TRUE about daemons? (Choose two.) A. Daemons normally communicate directly with the user. B. Daemons are not generally system processes C. Daemons provide helpful services. D. Daemons sleep in the background until needed to provide a service. Answer: CD QUESTION 13 Which of the following is TRUE about the Linux kernel? (Select the best answer.) A. The kernel allows the user to directly interact with the hardware registers. B. The kernel allows dynamic loading and unloading of device drivers. C. The kernel is a software package that includes the shell. D. The kernel is stored in the MBR. Answer: B

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "3X0-101 Sair Linux Installation and Configuration (Level 1) Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google