Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

1Y0-722 Citrix MetaFrame Secure Access Manager 2.2: Administration Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "1Y0-722 Citrix MetaFrame Secure Access Manager 2.2: Administration Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 1Y0-722 Citrix MetaFrame Secure Access Manager 2.2: Administration Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your 1Y0-722 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire Citrix certification. If you use pass4sureofficial 1Y0-722 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual 1Y0-722 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our Citrix exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your 1Y0-722 exam. Every point from pass4sure 1Y0-722 PDF, 1Y0-722 review will help you take Citrix 1Y0-722 exam much easier and become Citrix certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial Citrix 1Y0-722 course: * Up-to-Date Citrix 1Y0-722 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct Citrix 1Y0-722 answers you simply can't find in other 1Y0-722 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a 1Y0-722 PDF. * Citrix 1Y0-722 brain dump free content featuring the real 1Y0-722 test questions. Citrix 1Y0-722 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and Citrix certification path. With Citrix certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed Citrix 1Y0-722 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass Citrix 1Y0-722 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question: 1 While using the Embedded Application CDA containing Microsoft Word, a user decides to save the open.DOC file as an HTML file. For help with this task, the user should click ________________. A. B. C. D. The Help button in Microsoft Word The Help button in the title bar of the CDA window The Settings button in the title bar of the CDA window The Help button at the top-right corner of the access center Answer: A Question: 2 How does the Citrix Index Server join the access server farm? A. During setup, the administrator specifies the server farm that the Index Server must join. B. After installation, administrators must specify the Index Server base port in the Access Server Farm Properties. C. After installation, administrators must add the Index Server manually to the farm using theministrators must add the Index Server manually Access Management Console. Console. D. After installation, the administrator must add the Index Server manually to the farm using the administrator must add the Index Server manuall Service Configuration Wizard.on Wizard. Answer: A Question: 3 Which option should be selected to trigger indexing of a website to begin as soon as the Indexed selected to trigger indexing of website to begin Web Properties dialog box is closed?box is closed? A. B. C. D. Autoindex Follow redirection Queue for Indexing Check for changes at regular intervals at regular intervals Answer: C Page 214 of Citrix Course 1301BB Question: 4 Before installing Citrix Index Server, ________________. A. B. C. D. rolemust be created. anaccess center must be created. anaccess server farm must be created. theCitrix Search Administrator group must be created. Answer: C Page 40 of Citrix Course 1301BB Question: 5 The indexing server search engine will return folder index content links to a user only if that user has permission to access that content. Which access control mechanism does the index server search engine use to accomplish this? Page 1 of 31

3 A. Checking the files configured in the access center user's primary role with each file that is indexed. B. Checking the files configured in the SearchCDA'sAdvanced Configuration Wizard with each file that is indexed. C. Checking the access center user's logged-on credentials against the ACL associated with each file that is indexed. D. Checking the access center user's logged-on credentials against the index server search engine service account credentials. Answer: C Page 217 of Citrix Course 1301BB Question: 6 What is the first thing that should be checked after setting up a file index? A. B. C. D. The application event log in event viewer should be checked for errors. The properties for the file index should be checked from the Access Management Console. Thenfe_httpfeth.logfile should be checked to make sure that the web indexes are working. Thenfe_autoindexer.logfile should be checked to make sure that the file indexes are working..logfile should be checked to make sure that the Answer: D Question: 7 What happens if you select both the "Follow Redirection" and "Stay on the site specified in thelect both the "Follow Redirection" and "Stay on the starting point URL" configuration options from the Indexed Web Site Properties dialog?figuration options from the Indexed Web Site Prop A. A.Nothing will be indexed, since these options aremautuallyexclusive.dexed, since these options aremautuallyexclusive. B. B.All links will be followed, but only those links that fall under the starting URL site will bellowed, but only those links that fall under the starti indexed. C. C.An error is displayed at the management console, since these two optionsyedat the management console, since these two arematuallyexclusive.e. D. D.All sites that fall outside of the starting URL will be indexed because the Follow Redirectionoutside of the starting URL will be indexed because setting takes precedence.dence. Answer: B AccessCenterHelp Menu:nu: Follow redirection: Enables the index server to follow and index a redirected address for the Web site URL. This option is selected by default. Stay on the site specified in the starting point URL: Indexes documents only within the domain name for the Web site and does not include linked content from other sites. If you clear the check box, the index server indexes linked documents on other Web sites. Question: 8 Scenario: An administrator is using the Access Management Console to manage an access server farm called "Main Access." The Agent and Web Servers for the "Main Access" access server farm are installed on the same system as the console. What will happen if the administrator attempts to manage another access server farm from the console in the above scenario? A. The access server farm configuration wizard will launch. B. The administrator will bepromptedtoenter credentials for the other access server farm. C. An error message indicating that the console must be installed remotely to access the other server farm is displayed. Page 2 of 31

4 D. An error message indicating that the remote access server farm must be imported into the existing access server farm to obtain access from the console. Answer: C Page 90 of Citrix Course 1301BB Question: 9 Which file types is associated with exported access center packages? A..XML B..EXE C..HTM D..CAB Answer: D Page 356 of Citrix Course 1301BB Question: 10 How can an administrator change an existing access center from anonymous to authenticatedtor change an existing access center from anonym access using the Access Management Console? Management Console? A.In the People Properties dialog box in the consoleies dialog box in the console B.In the Access Properties dialog box in the consoleties dialog box in the console C.By running the Add New Users wizard in the consoleNew Users wizard in the console D.In the Server Farm Authentication dialog box in the consoleuthentication dialog box in the console Answer: A AccessCenterHelp Menu:nu: Setting up anonymous accessaccess You can set anonymous access in theNewAccessCenterwizard when creating a center.To access in theNewAccessCenterwizard when crea change the setting, right-click the People node and choose Properties.Use the General tab tot-click the People node and choose Properties.Use change authentication and login settings.and login settings. Clear the AuthenticationRequiredoption to allow anonymous access to all usersnRequiredoption to allow anonymous access to all Select AuthenticationRequiredto require all users to log in to the access centerequiredto require all users to log in to the access c Question: 11 What determines the name of an Access Server Farm in the MetaFrame Secure Access Manager environment? A.The machine name of the Web Server B.The machine name of the State Server C.The machine name of the Agent Server D.The machine name of the computer that hosts CDS Answer: B Question: 12 What can be usued to balance Web Servers in the MetaFrame Secure Access Manager implementation? A.Access Server Load Balancer B.Microsoft Network Load Balancing C.Microsoft IIS Administration Service D.Windows NT Load Balancing Service Page 3 of 31

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "1Y0-722 Citrix MetaFrame Secure Access Manager 2.2: Administration Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google