Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

000-019 IBM IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation Visit:

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "000-019 IBM IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation Visit:"— Presentation transcript:

1 IBM IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire IBM certification. If you use pass4sureofficial Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our IBM exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your exam. Every point from pass4sure PDF, review will help you take IBM exam much easier and become IBM certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial IBM course: * Up-to-Date IBM questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct IBM answers you simply can't find in other courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a PDF. * IBM brain dump free content featuring the real test questions. IBM certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and IBM certification path. With IBM certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed IBM exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass IBM certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Question: 1 In a customer network with the NOC network, three private address spaces behind static Network Address Translation gateways, and four overlapping VPN address spaces, how many installations are required? A. 1 B. 2 C. 5 D. 8 Answer: C Question: 2 Which three databases are supported for storing the topology database within IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition? (Choose three.) A. DB2 8.2 B. Oracle 10g C. MySQL 4.0 D. MySQL 5.0 E. MSSQL 2000 F. PostgreSQL 8.3 Answer: A, B, D Question: 3 What is indicated by NmosManagedStatus value of 2 within an OMNIbus event record? A. Managed B. Inoperative C. User unmanaged D. System unmanaged Answer: D Question: 4 What is the correct line to add to topoviz.properties to add a device menu item? A. topoviz.menu.device = B. topoviz.menu.topoviz = C. topoviz.menu.subview = D. topoviz.menu.hopview = Answer: A Question: 5 Which script is used to create the Netcool Common Information Model database for Oracle? A. create _oracle_database.pl B. create _database_oracle.pl C. create_oracle_database.sql D. create _database_oracle.sql Answer: C Page 1 of 30

3 Question: 6 Which item is used to add the ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr topology attribute to the IfDescr OMNIbus event field? = ' m_IfDescr' = " &ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr" C. IfDescr = "eval(text, ' ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr')" D. IfDescr = "eval(text, ' &ExtraInfo? m_IfDescr')" Answer: D Question: 7 Which three items can be defined when creating a new poll policy in the Poll Policy Editor? (Choose three.) A. Interval B. Severity C. Event ID D. Poll Timeout E. Poll Enabled F. Poller Instance Answer: A, E, F Question: 8 What does the 'ncp_df_collector' command do? A. enables IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition to communicate with the collectors using XML- RPC B. retrieves local neighbor and entity and associates address data for each of the devices on the collector C. retrieves basic information about the devices on the collector, including sysObjectId, sysDescr, and naming data D. reads the collector host seeds from a Seed table in the collectorFinder database, then queries the collectors specified in this table to get a list of devices managed by the EMS associated with each collector Answer: D Question: 9 How is regularly automated rediscovery of Network Address Translation (NAT) Gateways controlled? A. via NATTimer.stch B. via FullDiscovery.stch C. via RefreshSubnets.stch D. via NATGatewayRetProcessing.stch Answer: A Question: 10 Which definition of a DbEntityDetails.cfg dbModel.entityDetails table will associate a new attribute customerName to Netcool Common Information Model entities in IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition? Page 2 of 30

4 A. customerName = "eval(' ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName')" B. customerName = "eval(text, ' ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName')" C. customerName= "eval('LOOKUP(`ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName)')" D. customerName = "LOOKUP(text, ' ExtraInfo?m_CustomerName')" Answer: B Question: 11 Which type of custom network view can be used to automatically create containers for each of the sites that a customer operates, taking into consideration that the customer always enters the sysLocation in their equipment? A. A custom network view uses collection as type and selects sysLocation as filter Type. B. A custom network view uses Dynamic views collection as type and selects sysLocation as filter Type. C. A custom network view uses Dynamic views - Distinct" as type and mainNodeDetails.sysLocation as Fields. D. A custom network view uses Filtered as type and selects mainNodeDetails.sysLocation is not null; as filter Type. Answer: C Question: 12 How can the configuration and poll policies be copied from an existing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition domain? A. domain_create.pl -clone newdomain -password password B. domain_drop.pl -domain newdomain -clone existingdomain C. create_domain.pl -domain newdomain -clone existingdomain -password password D. domain_create.pl -domain newdomain -clone existingdomain -password password Answer: D Question: 13 Before installing IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition on 64-bit Windows 2008 or 2003 Server, which version of Windows Installer is required for a successful installation? A. Version 4.0 B. Version 4.1 C. Version 4.4 D. Version 4.5 Answer: D Question: 14 If the IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition server has been removed from the topology and the NcpServerEntity has not been set, what will the NmosCauseType field in OMNIbus be set to for an event? A. Error B. Unknown C. Symptom D. RootCause Answer: B Page 3 of 30

5 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "000-019 IBM IBM Tivoli Network Manager IP Edition V3.8 Implementation Visit:"

Similar presentations


Ads by Google