Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] NACCA Legislative Overview 2013

25 NACCA Legislative Overview 2013
AB 54 Note: Under NRS 5.073(2), “[e]ach municipal judge shall charge and collect such fees prescribed in NRS that are within the jurisdictional limits of the municipal court.” However, AB 54 does not provide for Municipal Courts to set up a special revenue account. NACCA Legislative Overview 2013

26 NACCA Legislative Overview 2013