Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Cal. Penal Code § 299.5(i)(1)(A):

41 Expulsion from CODIS / withdrawal of license to use CODIS softwareExpulsion from CODIS / withdrawal of license to use CODIS software 42 U.S.C. § 14132(c)42 U.S.C. § 14132(c) -“Failure to comply. Access to the [NDIS] index established by this section is subject to cancellation if the quality control and privacy requirements described in subsection (b) are not met.” CODIS Memorandum Of UnderstandingCODIS Memorandum Of Understanding Potential Sanctions For Violation