Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

TITLE VI OF THE 1964 CIVIL RIGHTS ACT 42 U.S.C § 2000d No person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "TITLE VI OF THE 1964 CIVIL RIGHTS ACT 42 U.S.C § 2000d No person in the United States shall, on the ground of race, color, or national origin, be excluded."— Presentation transcript: