Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Www.planet.com.tw IGT-90x (IGT-902 / IGT-902S) IGT-90xT (IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A) 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Managed Gigabit.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Www.planet.com.tw IGT-90x (IGT-902 / IGT-902S) IGT-90xT (IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A) 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Managed Gigabit."— Presentation transcript:

1 IGT-90x (IGT-902 / IGT-902S) IGT-90xT (IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A) 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter Copyright © PLANET Technology Corporation. All rights reserved.

2 Presentation Outline

3 3 / 24 Presentation Outline  Product Overview  Product Benefits  Product Features  Application  Comparison  Appendix IGT-902/902T IGT-902S/902TS IGT-905A

4 Product Overview ModelIGT-902IGT-902TIGT-902SIGT-902TSIGT-905A Transmission Speed 10/100/1000T to 1000SX 10/100/1000T to 1000LX 10/100/1000T To 1000SX/LX Fiber ConnectorSC SFP ModeMultimodeSingle mode Single mode/ Multimode Max. Fiber Distance 550 m10km Vary on Module (Max 120km with MGB-L120) Operating Temperature -10~60 Degree C -30~75 Degree C -10~60 Degree C -30~75 Degree C -30~75 Degree C 10/100/1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Managed Gigabit Media Converter  10/100/1000Base-T copper to 1000Base-SX/LX Fiber Optical  12 ~48V DC Redundant power  IP-Based / SNMP / OAM remote management Fiber Copper

5 5 / 24 Product Overview  Front Panel of IGT-902/902S/902T/902TS 12 ~ 48V DC redundant power LED 1000Base-SX/LX SC fiber optical port 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port Reset button

6 6 / 24 Product Overview  Front Panel of IGT-905A 12 ~ 48V DC redundant power LED 1000Base-SX/LX mini-GBIC slot 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet port Reset button

7 7 / 24 Product Overview  Upper Panel of IGT-90x/90xT 12~48V DC redundant power input Supports Real-Time Power Fault Relay Alarm Power 1FaultPower

8 Real-Time Power Fault Relay Alarm Product Features - Alarm Power 1 - Master - Power 2 - Backup - Power FAIL Warning Warning Light or Speaker

9 9 / 24 Key Benefits  Built-in IP-based Web interface and SNMPv1 / v2c for remote management  TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM / Loop Back Test  12V to 48V DC, redundant power with polarity reverse protect function  IGT-90x: -10 to 60 Degree C operation temperature  IGT-90xT: -30 to 75 Degree C operation temperature  IP-30 metal case / DIN-Rail and Wall-mountable design  6KV DC EFT protection for power line  6KV DC Ethernet ESD protection

10 10 / 24  Hardware 1-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet interface 1-Port 1000Base-SX/LX Fiber optical port (IGT-902 / 902S / 902T / 902TS) 1-Port 1000Base-SX/LX mini-GBIC slot (IGT-905A) IP-30 industrial level metal case 12 to 48V DC redundant power input with polarity reverse protect Store-and-Forward switch architecture Supports 9KB jumbo frame packet size Back pressure for half duplex, IEEE 802.3x for full duplex flow control DIN-rail and wall-mountable hardware design Front panel Reset button design Product Features

11 11 / 24  Software IEEE 802.1Q VLAN / IEEE 802.1p QoS / IEEE flow control TS-1000 OAM / IEEE 802.3ah OAM protocol support Broadcast storm control / TCP/UDP filter security Web base management interface support SNMP Support V1 and V2c 4 RMON Groups SNMP Trap PLANET Smart-Discovery Utility for deploy management Product Features

12 Product Features  Web management  SNMP Monitor / SNMP Trap IGT-90x/90xT WEB UI SNMP

13 13 / 24 Product Features  Friendly Web User Interface

14 14 / 24 Product Features  Friendly Smart Discovery Utility NB IGT-90x/90xT Smart Discovery Utility

15 Product Features SNMP Management

16 Product Features Port Configuration

17 Product Features Converter Configuration

18 Product Features Q VLAN Setting

19 Product Features Q-in-Q VLAN Setting

20 Product Features QoS Setting

21 Product Features TS-1000 OAM Setting

22 Product Features TS-1000 OAM Remote CPE Port Control

23 Product Features TS-1000 Loop Back Test

24 Product Features TS-1000 Loop Back Test 1000Base-LX/SX Fiber Optical RJ-45 RJ-45 Loop Back Test Loop Back Test Reply Send 16 TS-1000 format Reply 16 TS-1000 format

25 Product Features 802.3ah OAM Configuration

26 Product Features 802.3ah Loop Back Test

27 Product Features 802.3ah Loop Back Test 1000Base-LX/SX Fiber Optical RJ-45 RJ-45 Loop Back Test Loop Back Test Reply Send 16 packets Packets Length 60 Reply 16 packets Packets Length 60

28 Product Features Security-TCP/UDP Filter

29 Application – IGT-90x 10km 10km 550m

30 Application – IGT-90xT

31 Product Comparison - 1 BrandPLANETMICROSENSEMOXA Model NameIGT-90x/90xTMS655099IMC-101G Outlook LevelManagedUnmanaged Hardware Specification 10/100/1000Base-T Port111 Dimension (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32mm140 x 95 x 30mm135 x mm Weight423gN/A630g Power Requirement 12~48V DC Redundant input 12~48V DC Redundant input 12~48V DC Redundant input Power Consumption7.9W / 27BTUN/A3.6W /12BTU Installation DIN Rail & Wall Mountable DIN Rail & Wall Mountable DIN Rail & Wall Mountable CaseIP-30

32 Product Comparison - 1 BrandPLANETMICROSENSEMOXA Model NameIGT-90x/90xTMS655099IMC-101G Outlook Management System ConfigurationWEBNo SNMP V1, V2cYesNo Broadcast Storm ControlYesNo Store and ForwardYesNo SecurityTCP / UDP FilterNo Jumbo Frame9KBNo Auto MDI / MIDXYes Standard Conformance Operation Temperature IGT-90x: -10~60 Degree C IGT-90xT: -30~75 Degree C -10~60 Degree C0~60 Degree C

33 Product Comparison - 1 BrandPLANETMICROSENSEMOXA Model NameIGT-90x/90xTMS655099IMC-101G Outlook ShockIEC Free FallIEC VibrationIEC Standard Compliance IEEE IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.1q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3ah IEEE IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x IEEE IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z Protection ESD: 6KV EFT: 6KV ESD: 4KV EFT: 3KV ESD: 8KV EFT: 3KV

34 Product Comparison - 2 BrandPLANETADVANTECH Model NameIGT-90x/90xTEKI-2741x Outlook LevelManagedUnmanaged Hardware Specification 10/100/1000Base-T Port11 Dimension (W x D x H)135 x 85 x 32mm140 x 95 x 37mm Weight423g798g Power Requirement12~48V DC Redundant input 12~48V DC Redundant input Power Consumption7.9W / 27BTU5.3W / 12BTU InstallationDIN Rail & Wall Mountable CaseIP-30 Management System ConfigurationWEBNo SNMP V1, V2cYesNo

35 Product Comparison - 2 BrandPLANETADVANTECH Model NameIGT-90x/90xTEKI-2741x Outlook Broadcast Storm ControlYesNo Store and ForwardYesNo SecurityTCP / UDP FilterNo Jumbo Frame9KB Auto MDI / MIDXYes Standard Conformance Operation Temperature IGT-90x: -10~60 Degree C IGT-90xT: -30~75 Degree C -10~60 Degree C ShockIEC Free FallIEC VibrationIEC

36 Product Comparison - 2 BrandPLANETADVANTECH Model NameIGT-90x/90xTEKI-2741x Outlook Standard Compliance IEEE IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.1q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3ah IEEE IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.3x Protection ESD: 6KV EFT: 6KV N/A

37  Target Markets  Tender Market (Public Construction)  System Integrator  IE Distributor  Manufactory  Transportation  Hospital / Bank  Target Customers  Who buy our Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter IFT-80x series  Who buy our 5/8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch / Industrial serial over Ethernet Media Converter IGS-501 / IGS-801 / ICS-210x series  Who buy Smart / Web Smart Media Converter GST-70x series, FST-80x series, FT-90x series  Industrial area device for non-stop data collect and forward Appendix Sales Target

38 Appendix Available Modules for IGT-905A MGB-GT SFP-Port 1000Base-T Module MGB-SX SFP-Port 1000Base-SX mini-GBIC module MGB-LX SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module MGB-L30 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module-30km MGB-L50 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module-50km MGB-L70 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module-70km MGB-L120 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX mini-GBIC module-120km MGB-LA10 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-10km MGB-LB10 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-10km MGB-LA20 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-20km MGB-LB20 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-20km MGB-LA40 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1310nm) mini-GBIC module-40km MGB-LB40 SFP-Port 1000Base-LX (WDM,TX:1550nm) mini-GBIC module-40km

39


Download ppt "Www.planet.com.tw IGT-90x (IGT-902 / IGT-902S) IGT-90xT (IGT-902T / IGT-902TS / IGT-905A) 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Industrial Managed Gigabit."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google