Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike SE. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike SE. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg."— Presentation transcript:

1 SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike SE

2 Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg Resistance Level: 1-16 levels Incline Range: No Hand Pulse Sensor: Yes Wireless Pulse Sensor: No Power Requirement: UM-3 AA 1.5v X 2 Motor: No Emergency Stop: No Specifications

3 Parts Explosive Drawing

4 Parts List Part No.Part nameBezeichnung Quantity /Menge IB Se-102 Console housing cover-upper Oberes Computergehäuse 1 IB Se-103 Console housing cover-lower Unteres Computergehäuse 1 IB Se-104Upright upper cover-left Linkes Frontstützengehäuse oben 1 IB Se-105Upright upper cover-right Rechtes Frontstützengehäuse oben 1 IB Se-108Overlay 1 IB Se-110 M4X15 Screw M4x15 Schraube 15 IB Se-111 Adapter 1 IB Se-201 Handle bar Handgriff 1 IB Se-202 Handle pulse sensor-upper Oberer Handpulssensor 2 IB Se-203 Handle pulse sensor-lower Unterer Handpulssensor 2 IB Se-204 Foam grip Schlauchgriff 2 IB Se-205 Handle pulse sensor wire Handpulssensorkabel 2 IB Se-206 Handle bar end cap Handgriff Endkappe 2 IB Se-207 Handle bar foam grip-middle Handgriffschlauch Mitte 2 IB Se-209 7pin wire-upper 7 Pin Kabel oben 1 IB Se-210 Upright Frontstütze 1 IB Se-212 M3.5X16 ScrewM3.5X16 Schraube4 IB Se-213 M5X14 ScrewM5X14 Schraube6 IB Se-215 M8X20 BoltM8X20 Stift5 IB Se-216 Speed sensor wire Geschwindigkeitssensorkabel 1 IB Se-218 Speed sensor holder Halterung Geschwindigkeitssensor 1 IB Se-219 M6X50 BoltM6X50 Stift2 IB Se-220 6X10X2 Spring washer6X10X2 Federscheibe2 IB Se-221 M5X29 BoltM5X29 Stift1 IB Se-222 M4X10 ScrewM4X10 Schraube4 IB Se-301 M8X85 BoltM8X85 Stift2 IB Se-302 8X17X1.5 Washer8X17X1.5 Scheibe10 IB Se-303 Rear stabilizer tube adjustment foot Höhenverstellung hinterer Bodenrohrfuß 2 IB Se-304 Saddle post bottom cover Oberes Gehäuse Sattelstange 1 IB Se-306 Rear stabilizer tube Bodenrohrfuß hinten 1 IB Se-307 Rear stabilizer tube foot cover-right Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten rechts 1 IB Se-308 Rear stabilizer tube foot cover-left Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten links 1 IB Se-309 Front stabiliser tube transport cover- left Linkes Transportgehäuse vorderer Bodenrohrfuß 1 IB Se-310 Front stabliser tube transport cover- right Rechtes Transportgehäuse vorderer Bodenrohrfuß 1 IB Se-311 Transport wheel Transportrolle 2

5 IB Se-312 Saddle post Sattelstange 1 IB Se-313 Saddle post plastic insert Plastikdübel Sattelstange 1 IB Se-314 Seat post height adjustment konb Sattelhöhenverstellknopf 1 IB Se-315 7 Pin Wire lower 7 Pin Kabel unten 1 IB Se-316 Saddle Sattel 1 IB Se-317 Main frame Hauptrahmen 1 IB Se-318 M6 spring M6 Feder 2 IB Se-320 Transport fix bolt M6X35X10 Transport Befestigungsstift M6X35X10 2 IB Se-321 M5X14 ScrewM5X14 Schraube8 IB Se-330 M8 ScrewM8 Schraube1 IB Se-403 Main chain cover-left Kettengehäuse links 1 IB Se-404 Saddle post cover Abdeckung Sattelstange 1 IB Se-405 Chain cover upper cover Obere Abdeckung Kettengehäuse 1 IB Se-407 Main chain cover-right Kettengehäuse rechts 1 IB Se-410 Pedal-left Pedal links 1 IB Se-411 Crank end cap Endkappe Kurbel 2 IB Se-412 M10X1.25 nut M10X1.25 Mutter 2 IB Se-413 Crank-left Kurbel links 1 IB Se-414 Crank-right Kurbel rechts 1 IB Se-415 Pedal-right Pedal rechts 1 IB Se-416 Upright lower cover-Left Unteres Gehäuse Frontstütze links 1 IB Se-417 Upright lower cover-Right Unteres Gehäuse Frontstütze rechts 1 IB Se-418 Front stabiliser tube cover Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß vorne 1 IB Se-419 Rear stabliser tube cover Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten 1 IB Se-501 6004 Bearing6004 Kugellager2 IB Se-502 M18 NutM18 Mutter2 IB Se-503 20X30X2 Washer20X30X2 Scheibe2 IB Se-504 OD260X20 Driving belt large plastic pulley OD260X20 Große Plastikrolle Antriebsriemen 1 IB Se-505Driving belt Antriebsriemen 1 IB Se-506Crank shaft Kurbelwelle 1 IB Se-507M6X10 ScrewM6X10 Schraube 4 IB Se-508M6X12 ScrewM6X12 Schraube 6 IB Se-509M8X14 ScrewM8X14 Schraube 1 IB Se-5106300 bearing6300 Kugellager 2 IB Se-511φ8X23X2 washerφ8X23X2 Scheibe 1 IB Se-513ID35XOD192X35.5 FlywheelID35XOD192X35.5 Schwungrad 1 IB Se-514OD255X3 Aluminium diskOD255X3 Aluminiumscheibe 1 IB Se-515M8X15 screwM8X15 Schraube 4

6 IB Se-516Small pulley OD28X84.3Kleine Rolle OD28X84.3 1 IB Se-517φ17.2X22.2X1.5 washerφ17.2X22.2X1.5 Scheibe 4 IB Se-519Tension pulley bracket Klammer Spannungsrolle 1 IB Se-522 Spring ∮ 1.8X12X85X22Feder ∮ 1.8X12X85X22 1 IB Se-524 M5X14 screwM5X14 Schraube 1 IB Se-525 M10 nutM10 Mutter 1 IB Se-526 Aluminum disc OD75X11.5Aluminumscheibe OD75X11.5 2 IB Se-527 ID18XOD35X12 One way bearingID18XOD35X12 Einweglager 1 IB Se-528 6003 bearing6003 Kugellager 4 IB Se-535 M10X78 boltM10X78 Stift 1 IB Se-537 φ8X14X2 spring washerφ8X14X2 Federscheibe 11 IB Se-601 φ10X26X2 washerφ10X26X2 Scheibe 1 IB Se-602 Spring ∮ 1.5X15X25X5Feder ∮ 1.5X15X25X5 1 IB Se-603 Magnet bracketMagnetklammer 1 IB Se-604 M6 nutM6 Mutter 1 IB Se-605 M6X70 boltM6x70 Stift 1 IB Se-606 Motor 1 IB Se-608 M6 nutM6 Mutter 1

7 Remove Chain covers Step 1: First use a flat screwdriver to remove crank disc plastic covers, then use 14mm socket wrench to undo crank nut. Step 2: Use a crank remover tool to undo crank arm. Crank remover tool Step 3: on the other side, again use a flat screwdriver to remove crank disc plastic cover then use 14mm socket wrench undo crank nut. Step 4: Use a crank remover to undo crank. Step 5: lift off Chain cover upper cover. Step 6: Remove Front stabilizer tube cover.

8 Step 6: Remove Rear stabilizer tube cover. Step 7: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo Main chain Cover right screws x 4. Step 8: Remove Main chain cover right. Step 9: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo Main chain Cover left screws x 2. Step 9: Remove Main chain cover left.

9 Remove flywheel set Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instruction to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Remove belt tension spring.Step 3: Remove the driver belt. Step 4: Use 3mm Allen wrench to undo flywheel fix bolts x 3 on the right side. Step 5: Use 3mm Allen wrench to undo flywheel fix bolts x 3 on the left side. Step 6: Flywheel can now be removed.

10 Disassemble flywheel Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Follow Remove flywheel set instructions to remove flywheel set. Step 3: Use 8mm Allen wrench to undo the centre bolt in the flywheel. Step 4: Remove flywheel Aluminum support insert. Step 5: Use 4mm Allen wrench to undo the Aluminum disk bolts x 4. Step 6: Flywheel can now be completed dismantled

11 Disassemble resistance bracket set Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Use a 5mm Allen wrench and 10mm Socket/spanner to undo magnet bracket top bolt and nut x 1. Step 3: Remove magnet bracket axle and spring. Step 4: Use a 6mm Allen wrench and 17mm Socket/spanner to undo magnet bracket bottom not and bolt x 1. Step 5: Magnet bracket can now be removed. Step 6: When reassembling the magnet bracket. You must ensure That the spring, thin washer and thick washer are installed as above

12 Remove resistance motor set Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 3: Use 5mm Allen wrench, a 10mm and 13mm spanner/socket to undo magnet bracket Nuts and bolts. Step 4: Disconnect all wires from the resistance motor then remove the resistance motor from machine.

13 Console overview

14 I-Bike SE Resistance motor

15 Engineer mode setting Enter Engineer Mode: Press and hold RESISTANCE UP and DOWN together, whilst holding insert power cable. The computer wil enter Engineer Mode, the SPEED display window will display the computer software version and the RPM display window will show 1. Set computer speed and distance based on wheel size: After entering Engineer Mode and SPEED display window is showing “1”, press START button. Use RESISTANCE UP and DOWN buttons to select between “78” and “56”, then STOP button to confirm and Press FITNESS button return power status. Value “78” for I-Bike SEValue “56” for I-Trainer SE Calibration resistance level Lo and Hi position: Attention: All console resistance ranges are factory default set, this function is for service technicians only, otherwise magnet bracket will stick or rub on the flywheel disk. After entering Engineer Mode use resistance up or down until SPEED display window shows “2”, then press START button. Computer TIME window will display “Lo”. Use RESISTANCE UP and DOWN buttons to adjust resistance Lo level magnet bracket position then press STOP button, after STOP is pressed computer will show “Hi”, then use RESISTANCE UP and DOWN button to adjust resistance Hi level magnet bracket position then press STOP button to confirm and Press FITNESS button return to power on status.

16 Converter display from Metric to English: After entering Engineer Mode use resistance up or down until SPEED display window shows “3”, then press START button, use RESISTANCE UP and DOWN button to select between “KM” or “ML” then press STOP button to confirm, KM/ML will disappear from screen, then Press FITNESS button return power status. – The setting is changed. Select I-Bike SE or I-Trainer SE console: The console for I-Bike SE and I-Trainer SE hardware and software are the same, but because I-Bike SE resistance motor VR track reverse, so must connect “05” jump point be I-Bike SE console, disconnect “05” jump point be I-Trainer SE console.

17

18 Trouble shooting There is no resistance after Start is pressed or 30 seconds? Computer does not display RPM during workout? Check 7pin connector In upright tube? Check RPM sensor Is Within 5mm of the Magnet on crank wheel. Replace RPM sensor YES GOOD Reconnect BAD YES Press START button then press Resistance UP button and test motor + and – voltage At same time. NO DC 0V Replace resistance motor Press START Button then press Resistance UP button and test VR PC board pin3 and pin4 motor + and – voltage At same time. DC ±6-9v DC 0V Replace resistance VR PC board Check 7pins connector In upright tube? Reconnect BAD GOOD Replace computer DC ±6-9v NO RESISTANCE REPAIR

19 NO DISPLAY REPAIR 110/230 VAC at outlet Pull out Connector at unit Is adaptor has output voltage at metal connector ? CHECK HOME CIRCUIT BREAKER NO YES DC 0V Replace Adaptor DC 9-11V does JP1 connector have voltage at VR PC board? Replace DC power Cable from chain plastic cover to VR PC board DC 0V Check 7pins connector In upright tube? Reconnect BAD GOOD DC 9-11V Replace resistance motor set


Download ppt "SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike SE. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google