Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

SERVICE MANUAL T3.2. Setup dimensions: 169X86X130 cm Fold Up dimensions: 116X86X141 cm Running Area: 45×130 cm Weight of product: 72 kg Fold Up: Manual.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "SERVICE MANUAL T3.2. Setup dimensions: 169X86X130 cm Fold Up dimensions: 116X86X141 cm Running Area: 45×130 cm Weight of product: 72 kg Fold Up: Manual."— Presentation transcript:

1 SERVICE MANUAL T3.2

2 Setup dimensions: 169X86X130 cm Fold Up dimensions: 116X86X141 cm Running Area: 45×130 cm Weight of product: 72 kg Fold Up: Manual fold up with soft drop. Swing Arm Suspension: Yes Music Kit: No Motion Control: No Hand Pulse Sensor: Yes Wireless Pulse Sensor: 5KHz Receiver and chest belt transmitter not include/optional Power Requirement: 230vac ± 5% 50/60Hz 4Amps Emergency Stop: Pull down the emergency stop key (lanyard) Speed Range: 0.8~16 kph (0.5~10 mph) in 0.1mph or 0.1kph increments Incline Range: 0~12 levels Console: LCD display with blue back light with express INCLINE and SPEED button 16kph/10mph Model: LCD22E Drive Motor: DC motor 4800rpm DC180V Model:GMD B or GMD B Drive Motor Control Board: AC220v 5A Fuse:T10A/220v Model:GMC-TD15A-220V Incline Relay Board: Model: PWM-SD-TR100-V9 Transformer: Primacy: AC220v Second: AC10v/700mA 17v/250mA Model:AYY E Elevation Motor: A220v model:JS Running Belt: 445X2668X1.6 mm Color: 11C Gray with Reebok logo Maximum User Weight: 130 kg T3.2 Technical Specifications

3 Parts List Part No.Part name Bezeichnung Quantity/Menge T32-101Computer 1 T32-102Console housing-upper Console oben 1 T32-103Water bottle holder-left Wasserflaschenhalter links 1 T32-104Water bottle holder-right Wasserflaschenhalter rechts 1 T32-105Console housing-lower Console unten 1 T32-106Safety key base holder Halterung Sicherheitsschlüsselbasis 1 T32-107Safety key base Sicherheitsschlüsselbasis 1 T32-108Safety key Sicherheitsschlüssel 1 T32-110Overlay 1 T32-201Console support frame Verbindungsrahmen 1 T32-202Upright-left Stütze links 1 T32-203Upright-right Stütze rechts 1 T32-204Handbar cover-left Handgriffverkleidung links 2 T32-205Handbar cover-right Handgriffverkleidung rechts 2 T32-206Hand pluse sensor cover-upper Handpulssensorabdeckung oben 1 T32-207Hand pluse sensor cover-lower Handpulssensorabdeckung unten 1 T32-208Handlebar Handgriff 2 T OD36-37X3X305MM foam grip OD36-37X3X305MM Griffschlauch 2 T OD38.1 handlebar end cap OD38.1 Handgriffendkappe 2 T32-211Upright fix bolt cap Kappe Befestigungsbolzen Stütze 2 T32-301Base frame Basisrahmen 1 T32-302Base frame transport wheel locker Verriegelung Transportrolle Basisrahmen 1 T32-303Base frame transport wheel holder Halterung Transportrolle Basisrahmen 1 T Base frame transport wheel Transportrolle Basisrahmen 1 T X ∮ 14X4 spring 2.0X ∮ 14X4 Feder 1 T OD28X12 round cushion OD28X12 runder Puffer 4 T32-307Switch board holder Halter Steckerabdeckung 1 T32-308Switch board Steckerabdeckung 1 T32-309Electric outlet Stecker Stromkabel 1 T32-310Electric protector Schutzeinrichtung Elektrik 1 T32-311Power Switch An-/Ausschalter 1 T Base frame front transport wheel holder Halterung vordere Transportrolle Basisrahmen 2 T ID19XOD66X24 transport wheel ID19XOD66X24 Transportrolle 2 T X28X30 elliptical tube cushion 25X28X30 runder Rohrpuffer 2 T32-401Motor hood Motorabdeckung 1

4 T32-402Motor hood decorate cover -left Motorabdeckung links 1 T32-403Motor hood Decorate cover-right Motorabdeckung rechrs 1 T32-404Elevation support tube Stützrohr Neigung 1 T32-405Φ22 round end cap Φ22 runde Endkappe 2 T X26X46 end cap 20X26X46 Endkappe 2 T32-407Elevation motor Steigungsmotor 1 T32-408Elevation motor gear sleeve Buchse Steigungsmotor 1 T32-409Transformer 1 T32-410Elevation control board Kontrolleinheit Steigung 1 T32-411Control board Kontrolleinheit 1 T32-412Soft drop shock holder Halterung Aufprallschutz 1 T32-413Soft drop shock Aufprallschutz 1 T32-414Soft drop locker Verriegelung Aufprallschutz 1 T32-415Soft drop locker spring Feder Verriegelung Aufprallschutz 1 T X28.2X22 Nylon bushing 22.5X28.2X22 Plastikhülse 1 T32-417Dc motor Wechselstrommotor 1 T32-418Driving belt Antriebsriemen 1 T32-419Motor holder Motorhalter 1 T32-420Motor cover-lower Motorabdeckung unten 1 T32-421Side decorate cover-left Seitenabdeckung links 1 T32-422Side decorate cover-right Seitenabdeckung rechts 1 T32-423Elevation motor cover Abdeckung Steigungsmotor 1 T X29.5X41.6XR17 Nylon cover - upper 25.6X29.5X41.6XR17 Plastikabdeckung oben 2 T X25X41.6XR17 Nylon cover – lower 25.6X25X41.6XR17 Plastikabdeckung unten 1 T32-426Elevation support tube fix holder Befestigung Neigungswinkelstütze 1 T X24X10 power cable protect cover 54X24X10 Schutzabdekcung Stromkabel 2 T32-428Elevation motor cover -left Abdeckung Steigungsmotor links 1 T32-429Elevation motor cover -right Abdeckung Steigungsmotor rechts 1 T32-501Side rail Seitengehäuse 2 T32-502Running belt Laufband 1 T32-503Left Rear end cap –inside Linke hintere Endkappe innen 1 T32-504Right Rear end cap -inside Rechte hintere Endkappe innen 1 T32-505Left Rear end cap-outer Linke hintere Endkappe aussen 1 T32-506Right Rear end cap-Outer Rechte hintere Endkappe aussen 1 T32-507Side rail guider Führung Längsträger 8 T32-508Running deck Laufdeck 1 T32-601Main frame Hauptrahmen 1 T32-602Front roller shaft Ache vordere Rolle 1

5 T32-603Front roller Vordere Rolle 1 T32-604Rear roller shaft Achse hintere Rolle 1 T32-605Rear roller Hintere Rolle 1 T32-606Base frame crash cushion Basisrahmen Puffer 2 T32-607Rear Transport wheel cover-Left Abdeckung hintere Transportrolle links 1 T32-608Rear Transport wheel cover-right Abdeckung hintere Transportrolle rechts 2 T32-609OD30XID9XT2.0 cushion OD30XID9XT2.0 Puffer 1 T32-610Transport wheel Transportrolle 2 T X30 end cover 50X30 Endabdeckung 2 T32-612Main frame cross bar Querstange Hauptrahmen 1 T32-613ABS frame lower cover Untere Abdeckung ABS Rahmen 1 T32-615EVA Foam sticker EVA Schaumsticker 1 T32-702Elevation motor power wire(Black) Kabel Neigungsmotor (Schwarz) 1 T32-703Elevation motor power wire(Red) Kabel Neigungsmotor (Rot) 1 T32-704Elevation motor power wire(White) Kabel Neigungsmotor (Weiss) 1 T Elevation and control board connect wire (Blue) Verbindungskabel Steigung und Kontrollboard (blau) 1 T Elevation and control board connect wire (Grey) Verbindungskabel Steigung und Kontrollboard (grau) 1 T32-709Earth cable Erdungskabel 1 T32-710Two female head power cable (Red) Stromkabel (Rot) 2 T32-711Two female head power cable(White) Stromkabel (Weiss) 1 T32-712Handle pulse wire Handpulskabel 2 T32-713Blue-grey two core power wire Blaugraues zweiadriges Stromkabel 2 T32-715LOP of elevation motor Schutzeinrichtung Steigungsmotor 1 T32-716Transfer wire Transferkabel 1 T PIN computer connect wire 8 PIN Computerverbindungskabel 1 T M3X14 screwM3X14 Schraube 14 T32-802M4X15 screwM4X15 Schraube65 T32-803M4X16 screwM4X16 Schraube6 T M6X15 screwM6X15 Schraube 2 T M6 nutM6 Mutter 2 T M8X45 boltM8X45Schraube 4 T32-807Ø 8X14X2 spring washerØ 8X14X2 Federscheibe6 T Ø 8X20.5X2 curve washerØ 8X20.5X2 geschwungene Scheibe 4 T M8X30 Allen boltM8X30 Sechskantschraube 2 T M8X18 allen BoltM8X18 Sechskantschraube 2 T M10X40 allen boltM10X40 Sechskantschraube 3 T M10 Nylon nutM10 Plastikmutter 7

6 T ∮ 8X36 transport axle ∮ 8X36 Transportachse 1 T M8-C cliperM8-C Clipper 1 T ∮ 6X11.5 fixed bolt ∮ 6X11.5 Befestigungsbolzen 2 T32-816M6-C cliperM6-C Clipper2 T M5X14 screwM5X14 Schraube 6 T M10X53 allen boltM10X53 Sechskantschraube 1 T32-819M3X8 screwM3X8 Schraube2 T32-820M4.2X14 screwM4.2X14 Schraube4 T M10X67 allen boltM10X67 Sechskantschraube 1 T X20X2 washer10.5X20X2 Scheibe 3 T M10X33 allen boltM10X33 Sechskantschraube 1 T M8X65 allen boltM8X65 Sechskantschraube 1 T M8 Nylon nutM8 Plastikmutter 3 T Ø 8.5X16.5X1.5 washerØ 8.5X16.5X1.5 Scheibe 6 T M8X20 allen screwM8X20 Sechskantschraube 4 T M10X115 BoltM10X115 Schraube 1 T M16X80 BoltM16X80 Schraube 2 T32-830M8X48 BoltM8X48 Schraube1 T32-831M8X85X20 motor holder fix Bolt M8X85X20 Befestigungsschraube Motorhalterung 1 T Ø 9X35X8 curve washerØ 9X35X8 geschwungene Scheibe 2 T X26X11 PU CUSHION8X26X11 Plastikpuffer 1 T32-834M8X14-ScrewM8X14-Schraube2 T32-835M4X19 ScrewM4X19 Schraube16 T M8X30 ScrewM8X30 Schraube 10 T M6X65 allen screwM6X65 Sechskantschraube 1 T M6X55 allen screwM6X55 Sechskantschraube 2 T M6.5X12.6X1.25 screwM6.5X12.6X1.25 Schraube 3 T M6X10 screwM6X10 Schraube 2 T Ø 6.4X18X1.5 washerØ 6.4X18X1.5 Scheibe 2 T M10X32 cap head boltM10X32 Kopfschraube 1 T32-843M4X12 ScrewM4X12 Schraube15 T32-844Plastic insertPlastikdübel4

7 Parts Explosive Drawing Page 4

8 Page 5

9

10

11

12 Tools require for service procedure 1.Digitize display multi meter 2.17mm wrench 2pcs 3.13mm wrench 4.10mm wrench 5.Phillip screw driver 6.5mm Allen wrench 7.6mm Allen wrench 8.8mm Allen wrench 9.5mm Allen wrench with T hand bar 10.6mm Allen wrench with T hand bar 11.Long nose plier

13 Remove the motor cover Step 1: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo both near side rail screws on motor cover. Step 2: Use hands remove both Motor hood decorative covers – left and right. Step 3: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo both front side screws (4 in total) on motor cover. Step 4: The motor cover can now be lifted off.

14 Step 1: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo side rail end cap screws x 2. Step 2: Use 5mm Allen wrench to undo rear roller Bolts x 2. Step 3: The side rails can now be slid Backwards. Step 4: Use 5mm Allen key to undo rear roller fix bolts x 2 Step 5: Use 5mm Allen key to undo front roller left hand side bolt x 1. Step 6: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo fix running deck screws x 8. Remove front roller, rear roller, running deck and belt

15 Step 7: Remove rear roller, front roller, drive belt and running deck. Step 8: Use Phillips screwdriver to undo deck support tube located under the running deck. Step 7: Remove deck support tube and running belt.

16 Page 10 Install and adjust motor control board When installing a new motor control board you must adjust the SPEED and AMP VR pots on the board before calibrating SPEED from the computer service set operation. Before Installation check the replacement board is correct and the voltage is 230v AC. (see Fig.1 ). Again before installation, adjust SPEED and AMP VR screws to half way. (see Fig.2) After install is complete and all wires have been connected, switch power on and insert the safety key. Press the start button and allow the machine to start and its lowest speed 0.8kph(0.5mph). At this point a speed metre/RPM metre will be required to measure the actual belt speed. Adjust this via the SPEED VR screw on the Control Board until correct measure actual speed on running belt until the running belt speed is 0.8kph(0.5mph). Once this is done the torque will need to be set. To do this, start the machine at its lowest speed 0.8kph(0.5mph). Hold both hands on the handlebars and stand on the side rails. From here push one foot on the running belt to see if the belt creates resistance (pushes your foot backwards). If not adjust the AMP VR screw on the control board clockwise and test again. If the running belt stops then adjust the AMP VR screw counter clockwise slightly, continue until the belt does not stop when stood on and your foot is moved backwards. Attention: If the AMP VR is set too high the machines speed will suddenly change during use, *DO NOT ADJUST THIS TOO HIGH AS THE MOTOR WILL BE AFFECTED AND WILL NOT OPERATE CORRECTLY* SPEED AMP Fig.1Fig.2

17 Install and adjust elevation motor Before installing a new elevation motor first confirm voltage and model are correct from the elevation motor lable. (see Fig.1). When installing a new elevation motor, firstly only fix the new elevation motor rear body onto the Main frame and connect all wires onto the incline relay board. (see Fig.2). Next switch treadmill power on, insert safety key then press START button, elevation motor will automatically turn to level “0” position. Follow service set calibration incline instruction, while calibration incline level “0” then direct press INCLINE DOWN button continuous still elevation motor turning stop. Next switch treadmill power off. Take elevation nut tube to turn in elevation spiral bar, (see Fig.3) still nut tube end frame bolt hole to aim at elevation swing arm frame hole. Then insert the long bolt and use 17mm wrench To fix nut. (see Fig.4). After complete elevation motor install follow service set instructions to calibrate incline. When calibrating incline level “0”, the distance must be 10~15mm from the circular rubber buffer to running deck main frame, and when calibration level “15” just pull up elevation nut tube to edge, (see Fig.5). Do not let elevation nut tube raech the elevation motor body end position. (see Fig.6). Fig.1Fig.2Fig.3 Fig.4Fig.5 Fig.6 Page 11

18 Circuit Diagram

19 Lubricate Running belt and running deck ATTENTION: It is essential that the running belt and deck are lubricated at regular intervals or after either are replaced. **FAILURE TO DO THIS WILL CAUSE THE MOTOR AND MOTOR CONTROL BOARD TO BURN OUT OR FAIL* Regular maintenance lubrication: *Whenever lubrication is carried out an additional 20-25ml of lubricant must be applied* When the computer displays “ser” or an “oil can” lubrication is required between the running belt and deck. For first application use the oil provided. Firstly use a long screwdriver to carefully lift one side of the belt and apply approximately 10ml of lubricant all the way down the deck from front to rear. Then do the same for the other side. Apply the lubricant 2 – 3 inches in from the side of the belt. Step 1: To lift up running one edge side then spray in 10ml silicon oil. Step 2: To lift up running another edge side then spray in 10ml silicon oil again. Lubricate after running belt replacement : *When replacing the belt 40-50ml of lubricant must be applied to it. Before the belt is fitted back onto the machine apply the lubricant as shown below*. Step 1: Apply 20-25ml of lubricant to The belt is an s-track as shown. Step 2: Apply a further 20-25ml to the Other side as shown. **NEVER APPLY OIL TO THE RUNNING SURFACE OF THE BELT**

20 Lubricate after running deck replacement : When replacing the running deck Step 1: pour down 20-25ml silicon oil In an S Track. Step 2: Use a brush to evenly wipe silicon oil on deck top surface. Step 3: Ensure the oil is spead as per the picture.

21 Error Codes Computer shows “Err 2” when power is switched on. Switch power on and press INCLINE UP + INCLINE DOWN + STOP/ENTER buttons together and hold them. Then remove the safety key, the computer will show “1” blinking, use INCLINE UP and INCLINE DOWN until “2” is displayed, then press START button to enter the Incline Calibration Procedure. Incline Level display shows “0”. Press the Incline up or Down button to adjust the deck to the horizontal position then press STOP/ENTER button to confirm this is level 0. After level 0 (flat) is set the Incline Level display will show “12” The treadmill will automatically incline up. Wait for treadmill incline to stop, press Incline up and Down button to adjust incline level 12 to the correct position (highest). Press STOP/ENTER twice to confirm the level 12 position and return computer power on status. Computer show s “ “ oil can: The computer can display the service maintenance mileage so an engineer can check this at any time. This cycle will repeat every 300km(186ml) to remind unit owner to lubricate the treadmill regularly. when displaying the maintenance mileage you can press SPEED DOWN button to reset. Switch power on, press & hold SPEED UP and DOWN buttons while inserting the safety key. Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button until the computer display shows “3”, blinking. Then press START button, computer will display maintenance mileage, press SPEED DOWN button to reset maintenance mileage, then press ENTER button twice to return to power on status.

22 Enter the service Engineer Mode Switch the power on, press and hold INCLINE UP, DOWN and STOP/ENTER buttons together and hold them, then insert the safety key to enter the ENGINEER MODE. The Time/Distance display shows “1” blinking. Set and display, manufacture date and software version Press START button, Time/Distance display shows the manufacture YEAR, Heart Rate display shows manufacture MONTH, Calories display shows manufacture DATE. Speed display shows software version. The service engineer can adjust the manufacture date by pressing Incline Up or Down buttons, follow the blinking display then press STOP/ENTER button after each adjustment to record the service date if necessary. After all the adjustment is done, press STOP/ENTER button again to exit the Engineer Mode. Incline Calibration Enter Engineer mode (as above) Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button until the computer display shows “2” then press START button to enter the Incline Calibration Procedure. Incline Level display shows “0”. Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button to bring the deck to horizontal position then press STOP/ENTER button to set the L0 level. After level 0 is set, Incline Level display shows “12”. The treadmill will automatically incline up. Wait for treadmill incline to stop, press INCLINE UP or DOWN button to adjust incline L12 to the correct position, then press STOP/ENTER twice to set the L12 level and exit the engineer mode. Speed Calibration Enter Engineer mode (as above) Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button until the computer display shows “3” then press START button to enter the Speed Calibration Procedure. Speed display shows “0.5”mph or “0.8”kph. Press SPEED UP or DOWN button to adjust the actual speed and measure the belt speed using a speed meter then press STOP/ENTER button to set the lowest speed. After setting the lowest speed, the speed display shows “10”mph or “16”kph and the treadmill speed will start increase. Wait until the treadmill stop increasing speed, measure the belt speed using a speed meter and press SPEED UP or DOWN to adjust the actual speed then press STOP/ENTER button twice to exit the Engineer mode and save the settings. Engineer mode Setting

23 Enter the service Engineer Mode Switch the power on, press and hold INCLINE UP, DOWN and STOP/ENTER buttons together and hold them, then insert the safety key to enter the ENGINEER MODE. The Time/Distance display shows “1” blinking. Set and display, manufacture date and software version Press START button, Time/Distance display shows the manufacture YEAR, Heart Rate display shows manufacture MONTH, Calories display shows manufacture DATE. Speed display shows software version. The service engineer can adjust the manufacture date by pressing Incline Up or Down buttons, follow the blinking display then press STOP/ENTER button after each adjustment to record the service date if necessary. After all the adjustment is done, press STOP/ENTER button again to exit the Engineer Mode. Incline Calibration Enter Engineer mode (as above) Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button until the computer display shows “2” then press START button to enter the Incline Calibration Procedure. Incline Level display shows “0”. Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button to bring the deck to horizontal position then press STOP/ENTER button to set the L0 level. After level 0 is set, Incline Level display shows “12”. The treadmill will automatically incline up. Wait for treadmill incline to stop, press INCLINE UP or DOWN button to adjust incline L12 to the correct position, then press STOP/ENTER twice to set the L12 level and exit the engineer mode. Speed Calibration Enter Engineer mode (as above) Press INCLINE UP or DOWN button until the computer display shows “3” then press START button to enter the Speed Calibration Procedure. Speed display shows “0.5”mph or “0.8”kph. Press SPEED UP or DOWN button to adjust the actual speed and measure the belt speed using a speed meter then press STOP/ENTER button to set the lowest speed. After setting the lowest speed, the speed display shows “10”mph or “16”kph and the treadmill speed will start increase. Wait until the treadmill stop increasing speed, measure the belt speed using a speed meter and press SPEED UP or DOWN to adjust the actual speed then press STOP/ENTER button twice to exit the Engineer mode and save the settings. Engineer mode Setting

24 CONSOLE PANEL POWER IN – LINE CORD MAIN CONTROL BOARD DC DRIVER MOTOR AC 230v TRANSFORMER AC12v 8pins CONTROL CABLE INCLINE RELAY BOARD ELEVATION MOTOR AC 230v 3pin VR SENSOR W B R + - 6pins TRANS CABLE AC12v UP DOWN COM Electric circuit overview

25 Treadmill circuit Diagram

26 Electro-meter icon test instruction: Test AC voltage Press START button at 0.8kph(0.5mph) speed. Press START button then continuous adjust speed to top speed. Test DC voltageTest electric resistance Trouble Shooting

27 NO DISPLAY REPAIR VAC AT OUTLET IS AC LIGHT ON SWITCH ? CHECK 8PIN CONNECTION ON RELAY BOARD CHECK 6PIN CONNECTOR FROM RELAY BOARD TO CONTROL BOARD CHECK VOLTAGE L1 L2 ON CONTROL BOARD Fig. 4 CHECK VOLTAGE FROM PIN 17V 10V TEST PIN 10V ON CONTROL BOARD Fig. 5 CHECK 8PIN CONNECTOR AT COMPUTER IS POWER SWITCH ON ? IS THE CIRCUIT BREAKER TRIPPED ? Fig. 1 CHECK VOLTAGE ACROSS CIRCUIT BREAKER Fig. 2 CHECK VOLTAGE ACROSS SWITCH CHECK WIRE CONNECTION SWITCH ON RESET REPLACE CIRCUIT BREAKER REPLACE SWITCH REPLACE COMPUTER CHECK ASSEMBLE 8PIN CABLE RECONNECT REPLACE TRANSFORMER CHECK HOME CIRCUIT BREAKER REPLACE 8PIN CABLE OR RECONNECT RECONNECT IS SAFETY KEY INSERTED? INSERT SAFETY KEY OR REPLACE NO YES NO YES 230 VAC 0 VAC 230 VAC GOOD 0 VAC 10 TO 12 VAC BAD RECONNECT CHECK VOLTAGE FROM POWER LEAD REPLACE POWER CORD 0 VAC 230 VAC

28 Fig. 1: Is circuit tripped ? press and button to reset. Fig. 2: Check voltage across circuit breaker. Fig. 3: Check voltage across switch.Fig. 4: Check voltage L1, L2 on main control board. Fig. 5: Check voltage from pin 17v 10v, test pin 10v on main control board. NO DISPLAY REPAIR-2

29 NO BELT MOVEMENT REPAIR-1 IS COMPUTER SPEED DISPLAY 0.8kph(0.5mph) WHEN START IS PRESSED? CHECK COMPUTER BUTTON PC BOARD OR REPLACE COMPUTER NO CHECK DC VOLTAGE FROM 8PIN ACROSS PIN3 AND PIN7 ON INCLINE RELAY BOARD LOOK FOR INCREASE AS SPEED UP BUTTON IS PRESSED Fig. 1 YES CHECK 8PIN ASSEMBLE CONNECTOR AND 8PIN WIRE INCREASE SPEED DC 1.3V TO ABOVE VDC OUTPUT CHECK DC VOLTAGE FROM 6PIN OF ACROSS PIN5 AND PIN4 ON CONTROL BOARD LOOK FOR INCREASE AS SPEED UP BUTTON IS PRESSED Fig. 2 INCREASE SPEED DC 0.78V TO ABOVE VDC OUTPUT CHECK DC VOLTAGE ACROSS M+ M- ON CONTROL BOARD LOOK FOR INCREASE AS SPEED UP BUTTON IS PRESSED Fig. 3 INCREASE SPEED 0 TO 180 VDC OUTPUT OR DISCONNECT MOTOR POWER CONNECTOR TEST M+, M- WITH DC 300V OR ABOVE OUTPUT CHECK MOTOR BRUSH CONDITION REPLACE MOTOR BRUSHES BAD IS MOTOR TURNING ? REPLACE MOTOR NO GOOD REPLACE MAIN CONTROL BOARD 0 VDC REPLACE 8PIN CABLE OR RECONNECT BAD GOOD NO

30 NO BELT MOVEMENT REPAIR-2 Fig. 2: Check DC voltage from 6pin wire across pin4 and pin5 on main control board. Check for increase voltage as speed up button is pressed. Fig. 1: Check DC voltage from 8pin wire across pin3 and pin7 on incline relay board. Check for increase as speed up button is pressed. Fig. 3: Check DC voltage across M+, M- on main control board check for increase as speed up button is pressed.

31 ELEVATION MALFUNCTION A UNIT INCLINE WILL NOT REACH UPPER LIMIT ? IS INCLINE CN10,11,9 PLUGS SECURE ON INCLINE RELAY BOARD CONNECTION ? CHECK VOLTAGE PIN CN7,8 IN ON INCLINE RELAY BOARD B UNIT INCLINED TOO FAR OR NOT ABLE TO CONTROL C UNIT INCLINE HAS NO MOVEMENT OR CONTROL HAS ELEVATION MOTOR STOP PED WORK ING OR THE TEMPERATURE IS TOO HIGH CHECK VR 3PIN CN4 CONNECTION ON INCLINE RELAY BOARD CHECK VR 3PIN CN4 CONNECTION ON INCLINE RELAY BOARD YES RECONNECT GOOD CHECK WIRE AND CONNECTOR 0 VAC REPLACE INCLINE RELAY BOARD 230 VAC YES RECONNECT YES BAD REPLACE COMPUTER GOOD REPLACE ELEVATION MOTOR NOT FIXED REST AND COOL DOWN GOOD YES BAD RECONNECT BAD STILL NOT WORK NO CHECK 8PIN CABLE AND AIR CONNECTOR FROM COMPUTER IN LEFT SIDE UPRIGHT TUBE RECONNECT BAD CHECK 8PIN CABLE AND AIR CONNECTOR FROM COMPUTER IN LEFT SIDE UPRIGHT TUBE CHECK 8PIN CABLE AND AIR CONNECTOR FROM COMPUTER IN LEFT SIDE UPRIGHT TUBE RECONNECT BAD GOOD NOT FIXED

32 HEART RATE(HR) NOT FUNCTIONING/ ERRATIC READING A HAND PULSE NOT FUNCTIONING C BOTH HEART RATE NOT FUNCTIONING COMPUTER AND WIRELESS B WIRELESS CHEST BELT NOT FUNCTIONING CHECK HAND PULSE CONNECTORS - BOTH SIDES CHECK CABLE FROM HAND PLUSE SENSORS TO COMPUTER IS CHEST BELT BATTERY LOW ? DOES HR RECEIVER PICK UP HR SIMULATOR ? DOES RECEIVER FROM 3PIN TEST PIN1 GND AND PIN2 SIGNAL ? IS THERE A LOOSE CONNECTION ON HEART RATE RECEIVER ? IS THERE A LOOSE CONNECTION ON HEART RATE PC BOARD ? RECONNECT BAD GOOD 0 OHM CHECK CABLE AND RECONNECT OL OHMS REPLACE BATTRY REPLACE CHEST STRAP YES NO HIGH LOW OUT DC VOLTAGE REPLACE RECEIVER NO RECONNECT BAD GOOD BAD GOOD REPLACE COMPUTER LIFT RECEIVER AWAY FROM PANEL NO HR CHECK FOR SOURCES OF INTERFERENCE HR GOOD YES NO


Download ppt "SERVICE MANUAL T3.2. Setup dimensions: 169X86X130 cm Fold Up dimensions: 116X86X141 cm Running Area: 45×130 cm Weight of product: 72 kg Fold Up: Manual."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google