Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Www.planet.com.tw Ethernet Switch Copyright © PLANET Technology Corporation. All rights reserved.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Www.planet.com.tw Ethernet Switch Copyright © PLANET Technology Corporation. All rights reserved."— Presentation transcript:

1 Ethernet Switch Copyright © PLANET Technology Corporation. All rights reserved.

2 2 / 70 Introduction Advantage of PLANET ’ s Solution Product Overview Product Features Solutions Roadmap

3 3 / 70 PLANET Advantages Total Ethernet Switch Solution  From Fast Ethernet to Gigabit Ethernet Switches  From managed Web/ SNMP, Web Smart Switches to L2, L3 Switches High Scalability, support up to 416 nodes over one single IP Modular design for flexible network deployment

4 4 / 70 Product Overview Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch ModelDescriptionApplication WGS G L3 ISP/ Telco Core / Backbone L3 Switch WGS G SFP L3 ISP/ Telco Core / Backbone L3 Switch WGS G TP/2 SFP L3Core / Backbone L3 Switch WGS G TP/2 SFP L3Core / Backbone L3 Switch WGS G TP/SFP L3 Enterprise/ SMB Core L3 Switch

5 5 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Product Overview Layer 2 Managed Switch ModelDescriptionApplication WGSW G with 4 shared SFPBackbone SGSW SGSW-24040R 24G Management StackableBackbone SGSW SGSW-24240R 24G Management Stackable Fiber SwitchBackbone SGSW-24040P SGSW-24040P4 24G Management Stackable / 24 PoEDept. Switch WGSW WGSW-24040R 24G ManagementBackbone SGSW-2840 SGSW-2840R G / IP StackableDept. / Edge Switch SGSW-2840P SGSW-2840P G / IP Stackable / 24 PoEDept. Switch WGSW GDept. Switch WGSW GDept. Switch FGSW-2620VM24+ 2GDept. or Workgroup FGSW-2624SF24 FX + 2GCore or Dept. Switch

6 6 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Product Overview Layer 2 Managed Switch ModelDescriptionApplication SGSD G Management + Security / IP Stackable Dept. or Edge Switch SGSD-1022P8 + 2G / IP Stackable / 8 PoEDept. Switch WGSD-1022C8 + 2G Management / IP StackableDept. or Workgroup FGSW-2620PVM FGSW-2612PVM G / 24 PoE G / 12 PoE Dept. Switch WSW-2401A24-Port ManagementWorkgroup VC-810S VC-810S48 8-Port VDSL2 CO + 1G TP/SFP Combo Management Switch (17a) FTTx Edge Switch VC-820M VC-820MR 8-Port VDSL2 + 2-Gigabit Ethernet Managed CO Switches (30a) FTTx Edge Switch VC-2400MR 24-Port VDSL2 + 2-Gigabit Ethernet Managed CO Switch (30a) FTTx Edge Switch

7 7 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Product Overview Web Smart / Smart Switch ModelDescriptionApplication GSW-4804SF48G Web Smart with 4 SFPBackbone GSW-2416SF GSW-2404SF 24G Web Smart with 16/ 4 SFPBackbone GSW-1602SF16G Web Smart with 2 SFPBackbone GSD-802PS8G Web Smart with 8 PoEBackbone GSD-802S8G Web Smart with 2 SFPBackbone GSD-800S8G Web SmartBackbone FGSW-4840S48 + 4G Web SmartDept. Switch FGSW-1820CS / FGSW-2620CS16/ G Web SmartDept. Switch FGSW-2620PVS / FGSW-2612PVS G Web Smart + Security with 24/ 12 PoE Dept. Switch FGSW-1828PS16 + 2G Web Smart with 8 PoEDept. Switch FNSW-1608PS16-Port Web Smart with 8 PoEWorkgroup FSD-804PS8-Port Web Smart with 4 PoEWorkgroup FSD-624SF4-Port POF + 2G Web SmartWorkgroup

8 8 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Product Overview ModelDescriptionApplication GSW GBackbone GSW GBackbone GSD-8008GBackbone FGSW GDept. Switch FSD-1600/1601Sxx10-inch 16-PortDept. Switch FNSW-1601 FNSW-2401 FNSW / 24/ 48-PortWorkgroup FSD-800/801Sxx10-inch 8-PortWorkgroup FSD-804P 8-Port with 4-Port PoE injector built-in Workgroup FSD-1605 FSD / 24-Port Workgroup / Desktop Standard Switch

9 9 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch Product Overview ModelDescriptionApplication GSD-803 / 8048G, Metal / PlasticBackbone GSD-503 / 5045G, Metal / PlasticBackbone GSD-805 8G, Metal, Internal Power Backbone FSD Port, MetalWorkgroup FSD-805 / FSD-805SC 8-Port, Metal, Internal Power Workgroup SW-804 / FSD-8038-Port, Plastic / MetalWorkgroup SW-504 / FSD-5035-Port, Plastic / MetalWorkgroup SOHO Switch

10 10 / 70 Layer 2 Managed Switch Web Smart / Smart Switch Standard Switch Multiple Layer 3 Managed Switch SOHO Switch Industrial Switch ModelDescriptionApplication ISW-501T5-Port 10/100Entry node for industrial ISW-8008-Port 10/100Entry node for industrial ISW-800M8-Port with managementBack link with fast ring support ISW-802M / ISW-802M15 8-Port Management with 2 FX Fast fail-over redundancy Fiber back link with ring support ISW-1022M 8-Port 10/ G TP/SFP Fast Fail-over redundancy Fiber back link with ring support ISW-511 ISW-511S15 4-Port 10/ FX Entry node for industrial with Fiber extension ISW-621 ISW-621S15 4-Port 10/ FX Entry node for industrial with Fiber extension IFT-802 / IFT-802S30 TP/FX Industrial Converter (Multi-Mode/Single Mode) Fiber extension for tough environment IGS-501 IGS-801 5/8-Port 10/100/1000Entry node for industrial IGS-501T IGS-801T 5/8-Port 10/100/1000Wide Temperature industrial IGT-90x Gigabit TP/FX Industrial Converter Fiber extension for tough environment Product Overview Industrial Switch Remark: More details introduced in the Industrial Switch Sales Guide.

11 Features Layer 3 Managed Switch

12 12 / 70 Features L3 Managed Switch Model Item Backbone Switch WGS WGS Description24G L3 Ports 10/100/1000T244 (Shared) Mini-GBIC4 (Shared)24 Switch Fabric Bandwidth48G24/48G Model Item Department Switch WGS3-2820WGS3-5220WGS Description24 + 4G L G L G L3 Ports 10/100TX /100/1000T444 Mini-GBIC2 (Shared) 4 (Shared) Switch Fabric Bandwidth12.8G17.6G12.8G

13 13 / 70 Features WGS Port L3 Gigabit Backbone Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p four priority / 802.1Q VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring support 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1s classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree support Double Tagged VLAN (Q-in-Q) Up to 4K VLAN groups 4 SFP mini-GBIC interfaces Wire-speed Layer 3 IP routing, RIP1/2, OSPF Routing interface provides Per-Port routing and VLAN routing mode Multicast Routing Protocol: IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM VRRP protocol for redundant routing deploy Policy-Based DiffServ QoS, classified by TCP/UDP, IP Address, VLAN and DSCP/TOS SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management SSH and SSL security management Access Control List and Port-Security for Network security control WGS BackboneManagedIP L3

14 14 / 70 Features WGS Port SFP L3 Gigabit Backbone Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p four priority / 802.1Q VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring support 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1s classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree support Double Tagged VLAN (Q-in-Q) Up to 4K VLAN groups 24 SFP mini-GBIC interfaces Wire-speed Layer 3 IP routing, RIP1/2, OSPF Routing interface provides Per-Port routing and VLAN routing mode Multicast Routing Protocol: IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM VRRP protocol for redundant routing deploy Policy-Based DiffServ QoS, classified by TCP/UDP, IP Address, VLAN and DSCP/TOS SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management SSH and SSL security management Access Control List and Port-Security for Network security control WGS BackboneManagedIP L3

15 15 / 70 Comparison WGS Brand PLANETD-Link SMC Model WGS DGS-3324SR/SRiDXS-3326GSR8724ML3 DescriptionLayer 3 / Full SNMPLayer 3 / Full SNMP / Stackable Layer 3 / Full SNMP Network Ports 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4 Shared SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4-Combo 1000/SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4 Shared SFP optional 2 10GbE uplinks 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4 Shared SFP optional 2 10GbE uplinks IP Routing Protocol RIP v1/2, OSPFv2, VRRP, IRDP VLAN routing, Port-based routing RIP v1/2, OSPF, VRRP, RIP v1/2, OSPF, Multicast Routing Protocol DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM, IGMPv3 DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM*, IGMPv3 DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM*, IGMPv3 DVMRP, PIM-DM, IGMP SecurityL2/L3/L4 ACLs; Port Security; 802.1X Classification ACLs; Port Security; 802.1X 802.1X,IP/MAC ACL L4 FeaturePolicy-Based DiffServ, Classification QoS/DSCP Classification QoS/DSCP Port-Based DSCP

16 16 / 70 Comparison WGS Brand PLANET3COMExtreme Model WGS G-EI-24-PortSummit T DescriptionLayer 3 / Full SNMP Layer3 / Full SNMP / Stackable Network Ports 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4 Shared SFP 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4 – Gigabit SFP 10-Gigabit Ethernet modules available 24-Port 10/100/1000Base TP 4– Gigabit SFP IP Routing Protocol RIP v1/2, OSPFv2, VRRP, IRDP VLAN routing, Port-based routing ·RIP RIP v1/2, OSPF, VRRP, ECMP RIP v1/v2,OSPF,VRRP,ESRP Multicast Routing Protocol DVMRP, PIM-DM, PIM-SM, IGMPv3 PIM-DM, PIM-SMPIM-SM,DVMRP,IGMP SecurityL2/L3/L4 ACLs; Port Security; 802.1X ACL(Time Base),802.1X802.1X,IP/MAC ACL L4 FeaturePolicy-Based DiffServ, Classification QoS/DSCP Port-Base DSCPPolicy-Base DSCP

17 17 / 70 Features WGS G L3 managed Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p four priority / 802.1Q VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring support 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1s classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree support Double Tagged VLAN (Q-in-Q) Up to 4K VLAN groups 4-Port Gigabit / 2 Shared SFP mini-GBIC interfaces Wire-speed Layer 3 IP routing, RIP1/2, OSPF Routing interface provides Per-Port routing and VLAN routing mode Multicast Routing Protocol: IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM VRRP protocol for redundant routing deploy Policy-Based DiffServ QoS, classified by TCP/UDP, IP Address, VLAN and DSCP/TOS SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management SSH and SSL security management Access Control List and Port-Security for Network security control WGS DepartmentManagedIP L3

18 18 / 70 Features WGS G L3 Managed Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p four priority / 802.1Q VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring support 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1s classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree support Double Tagged VLAN (Q-in-Q) Up to 4K VLAN groups 4-Port Gigabit / 2 Shared SFP mini-GBIC interfaces Wire-speed Layer 3 IP routing, RIP1/2, OSPF Routing interface provides Per-Port routing and VLAN routing mode Multicast Routing Protocol: IGMP, DVMRP, PIM-DM/SM VRRP protocol for redundant routing deploy Policy-Based DiffServ QoS, classified by TCP/UDP, IP Address, VLAN and DSCP/TOS SNMP v1, v2c, and v3 switch management SSH and SSL security management Access Control List and Port-Security for Network security control WGS DepartmentManagedIP L3

19 19 / 70 Features WGS G L3 Intelligent Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p dual priority with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs Port mirroring support 802.1D, 802.1w classic Spanning Tree Algorithm or Rapid Spanning Tree support 4 Gigabit TP/SFP Mini-GBIC Combo interfaces 8K MAC address table, automatic source address Port Priority provides strict priority, CoS polices and 802.1p priority IGMP snooping and DHCP client support Wire-speed Layer 3 IP routing, RIP1/2, OSPF Access Control List for Network security control DepartmentManagedIP L3 WGS3-2840

20 Features Layer 2 Managed Switch

21 21 / 70 Features L2 Managed Switch Model Item Backbone Switch SGSW SGSW-24040R SGSW SGSW-24240R WGSW WGSW-24040R WGSW Description24G Mgt. Stackable 24G Mgt.48G Mgt. Ports 10/100/1000 T Mini-GBIC Stack Capability Hardware Stack, up to 16 units -- Switch Fabric Bandwidth 68G 48G96G Model Item Department Security Switch SGSW-24040P SGSW-24040P4 SGSW-2840P SGSW-2840P4 SGSW-2840 SGSW-2840R SGSD-1022 SGSD-1022P FGSW-2620VMFGSW-2624SF Description 24G / 24 PoE Mgt. Stackable G / 24 PoE IP Stackable G Mgt. IP Stackable 8 + 2G Mgt. IP Stackable G Mgt. Ports 10/100TX (SGSD-1022P with 8 PoE) 2424 SFP FX 10/100/1000T Mini-GBIC Stack Capability Hardware Stack, up to 16 units IP Stack, up to 36 units IP Stack, up to 36 units IP Stack, up to 36 units -- Switch Fabric Bandwidth 68G12.6G12.8G5.6G8.8G

22 22 / 70 Features L2 Managed Switch Model Item Workgroup Switch WGSW-2840WGSW-5240WSW-2401A WGSD- 1022C FGSW-2620PVMFGSW-2612PVM Description G Mgt. IP Stackable G Mgt. IP Stackable 24-Port Mgt. Stackable 8 + 2G Mgt. Stackable G 24 PoE G 12 PoE Ports 10/100TX /100/ 1000T Mini-GBIC Module Slots Switch Fabric Bandwidth 12.8G17.6G5.0G3.6G8.8G

23 23 / 70 Features SGSW / SGSW-24040R 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Stackable Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.1p eight priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Hardware Stack up to 16 units via single IP management 4 SFP Mini-GBIC interface for 1000Base-SX/LX fiber-optic with connection varied by media and extension distance Q-in-Q Tunneling, Private VLAN application IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Layer 2 / 3 /4 Access Control List (ACL) and Policy-Based QoS SNMP V1/V2c/V3 Redundant Model : 100~240V AC / 48V DC Power Redundant SGSW-24040R BackboneManagedSecurity Rear Panel Stack Switches connection

24 24 / 70 Features SGSW / SGSW-24240R 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Stackable Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.1p eight priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLAN IDs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Hardware Stack up to 16 units via single IP management 24 SFP slots for 1000Base-SX/LX and 100Base-FX fiber-optic with connection varied by media and extension distance 8 10/100/1000T combo copper ports Q-in-Q Tunneling, Private VLAN application IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Layer 2 / 3 /4 Access Control List (ACL) and Policy-Based QoS SNMP V1/V2c/V3 Redundant Model : 100~240V AC / 48V DC Power Redundant SGSW-24240R BackboneManagedSecurity Rear Panel Stack Switches connection

25 25 / 70 Features WGSW / WGSW-24040R 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.1p eight priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 4K VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 4 SFP Mini-GBIC interface for 1000Base-SX/LX fiber-optic with connection varied by media and extension distance Q-in-Q Tunneling, Private VLAN application IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Layer 2 / 3 /4 Access Control List (ACL) and Policy-Based QoS SNMP V1/V2c/V3 Port-Security for Network Security control Redundant Model : 100~240V AC / 48V DC Power Redundant WGSW BackboneManagedSecurity

26 26 / 70 Features WGSW Port L2 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p four priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring support 802.1D, 802.1w, 802.1s classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree support 4 SFP Mini-GBIC interface for 1000Base-SX/LX fiber-optic with connection varied by media and extension distance GVRP protocol for dynamic VLAN Management IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support CoS, DiffSrv priority, WRR (weighted round robin) support SNMP V1/V2/V3, RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 support MAC/IP Access Control List and Port-Security for Network Security control Green Networking WGSW BackboneManagedSecurity

27 27 / 70 Features SGSW-24040P / SGSW-24040P4 24-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Stackable Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 220 / 380Watts PoE Budget, up to 24 PoE powered devices Remote PoE power management and monitor Hardware Stack up to 16 units via single IP management 4 SFP Mini-GBIC interface for 1000Base-SX/LX fiber-optic with connection varied by media and extension distance Q-in-Q Tunneling, Private VLAN application IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Layer 2 / 3 /4 Access Control List (ACL) and Policy-Based QoS SNMP V1/V2c/V3 SGSW-24040P BackboneManagedSecurity Rear Panel Stack Switches connection

28 28 / 70 Rear Panel of SGSW-2840R Features SGSW-2840/SGSW-2840R 24+4G L2 Managed Security Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.1p four priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.1v Protocol VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w 802.1s Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Single IP management, up to 36 units GVRP / Q-in-Q VLAN Management IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Policy-Base DiffSrv and Voice Traffic Control SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 support MAC/IP Access Control List and Port-Security SSH / SSL secure switch management 4 SFP Mini-GBIC interface Redundant Model : 100~240V AC / 48V DC Power Redundant SGSW-2840 SGSW-2840R DepartmentManagedSecurity Dual Power System AC / DC power redundant

29 29 / 70 Features SGSW-2840P/SGSW-2840P4 24+4G L2/L4 Managed PoE Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE 802.1p four priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.1v Protocol VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.1w 802.1s Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 220 / 380Watts PoE Budget, up to 24 PoE powered devices Remote PoE power management and monitor Single IP management, up to 36 units / 864 PoE PDs IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Policy-Base DiffSrv and Voice Traffic Control SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 support MAC/IP Access Control List and Port-Security SGSW-2840P SGSW-2840P4 DepartmentManagedSecurity SGSW-2840PSGSW-2840P4 PoE Budget220Watts380Watts PoE Ability No. of 7.3Watts 24 No. of 15.4Watts 1424

30 30 / 70 Features WGSW G Intelligent Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w classic Spanning Tree Algorithm or Rapid Spanning Tree support 4-Port SFP Mini-GBIC interface for fiber extension Web/Console/Telnet/SNMP management Configuration backup & recovery Per port 64Kbps~8Mbps Ingress/Egress bandwidth Restricting Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/ports/ MAC address Static Link aggregation, 12 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports 4 Priority queues, support strict priority/Weighted Round Robin Support IGMP Snooping v1, v2 for multicast MAC address binding/filtering/learning, configurable aging time Broadcast, Multicast and DLF storm control Stack up to 8 units and manageable by single IP SNMP v1, v2c, MIB II, RMON group WGSW-2840 (24 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 Gigabit ports) DepartmentManaged

31 31 / 70 Features WGSW G Intelligent Stackable Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w classic Spanning Tree Algorithm or Rapid Spanning Tree support 4-Port SFP Mini-GBIC interface Web/Console/Telnet/SNMP management Configuration backup & recovery Per port 64Kbps~8Mbps Ingress/Egress bandwidth Restricting Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/ports/ MAC address LACP Link aggregation, 12 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports 4 Priority queues, support strict priority/Weighted Round Robin Support IGMP Snooping v1, v2 for multicast MAC address binding/filtering/learning, configurable aging time Broadcast, Multicast and DLF storm control Stack up to 8 units and manageable by single IP SNMP v1, v2c, MIB II, RMON group WGSW-5240 (48 Fast Ethernet ports + 4 Gigabit ports) DepartmentManaged

32 32 / 70 Features FGSW-2620VM / FGSW-2624SF G Standalone Managed Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x Flow Control 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation 802.1x Port-based authentication 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 2-Port SFP Mini-GBIC interface for fiber extension Management Web/SNMP/Telnet management SNMP v1/v2c and RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 Layer 2 Features 802.1Q / Port-Based / Q-in-Q VLAN Management IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and Query mode support Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/port/DSCP Per Port In/Out rate limit control Security MAC address binding / filtering and Port Security L2 / L3 /L4 Access Control List for Network Security control SSL secure switch management FGSW-2620VM 24-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2G TP/SFP Combo DepartmentManaged FGSW-2624SF Base-FX SFP Slots + 2G TP/SFP Combo BackboneManaged

33 33 / 70 Features FGSW-2620PVM / FGSW-2612PVM G Standalone Managed PoE Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE 802.3x Flow Control 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation 802.1x Port-based authentication 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 2-Port SFP Mini-GBIC interface for fiber extension Power over Ethernet 190 / 110Watts PoE Budget, up to 24/12 PoE powered devices Remote PoE power management and monitor Management Web/SNMP/Telnet / Console management SNMP v1/v2c and RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 Layer 2 Features 802.1Q / Port-Based / Q-in-Q VLAN Management IGMP Snooping v1, v2 and Query mode support Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/port/DSCP Per Port In/Out rate limit control Security MAC address binding / filtering and Port Security L2 / L3 /L4 Access Control List for Network Security control SSL secure switch management FGSW-2620PVM 24-Port 10/100Base-TX PoE + 2G TP/SFP Combo DepartmentManaged

34 34 / 70 Features SGSD-1022 / SGSD-1022P 8+2G L2/L4 Managed Security/Stackable Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.1p four priority queue 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, up to 256 VLANs 802.1v Protocol VLAN 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation, port mirroring 802.3af Power over Ethernet End-Span PSE (SGSD-1022P) 802.1w, 802.1s Rapid or multiple Spanning Tree 802.1x Network Access Control 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) Single IP management, up to 36 units GVRP / Q-in-Q VLAN Management IGMP Snooping and Broadcast Storm control support Policy-Base DiffSrv and Voice Traffic Control SNMP V1/V2c/V3, RMON Group 1, 2, 3, 9 support MAC/IP Access Control List and Port-Security SSH / SSL secure switch management 2 SFP Mini-GBIC interface Desktop Size / Rack Mountable SGSD-1022 DepartmentManagedSecurity SGSD-1022P

35 35 / 70 Features WGSD-1022C 8-Port Intelligent Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u 802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w classic Spanning Tree Algorithm or Rapid Spanning Tree support Web/Console/Telnet/SNMP management Configuration backup & recovery Per port 500Kbps~80Mbps Ingress/Egress bandwidth Restricting Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/ports/ MAC address Static Link aggregation, 4 aggregation groups, per group up to 4 ports 4 Priority queues, support strict priority/Weighted Round Robin Support IGMP Snooping v1, v2 for multicast MAC address binding/filtering/learning, configurable aging time Broadcast, Multicast and DLF storm control Multi-Language, Stack up to 8 units and manageable by single IP SNMP v1, v2c, MIB II, RMON group WorkgroupManaged WGSD-1022C (8 Fast Ethernet ports + 2 GbE Combo)

36 36 / 70 Features WSW-2401A Fiber Intelligent Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u 802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p 4 priorities with Weight Round Robins 802.1Q VLAN, up to 256 VLANs 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w classic Spanning Tree Algorithm or Rapid Spanning Tree support 1-Port 100Base Fiber Slot interface for fiber extension Web/Console/Telnet/SNMP management Configuration backup & recovery Per port 500Kbps~80Mbps Ingress/Egress bandwidth Restricting Traffic Classification and Prioritization, based on 802.1p/ports/ MAC address 4 Priority queues, support strict priority/Weighted Round Robin Static Link aggregation, 12 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports Support IGMP Snooping v1, v2 for multicast MAC address binding/filtering/learning, configurable aging time Broadcast, Multicast and DLF storm control SNMP v1, v2c, MIB II, RMON group Multi-Language, Stack up to 8 units and manageable by single IP WSW-2401A (24 Fast Ethernet ports Base Fiber) WorkgroupManaged

37 37 / 70 Features VC-810S / VC-810S48 8-Port VDSL2 + 1-Gigabit Ethernet Manageable CO Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control 802.1Q Tagged VLAN 802.1p Class of Service DSL standard: ITU-T G (VDSL) ITU-T G ITU-T G VDSL2 (Profile 12a Support), Annex A 8/24 full-duplex VDSL links via spring terminal block connectors 8/24 corresponding POTS lines via spring terminal block connectors 1/2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP combo interface for uplink, support for distance extension up to 120km Support 8K absolute MAC addresses; Automatic address learning and address aging Port-based/802.1Q VLAN, Trunk Rate control per port for TX/RX bandwidth control Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping VC-810S48 supports 48V DC power DepartmentWeb SmartVDSL2 VC-810S / VC-810S48 (8-Port VDSL2 + 1 Gigabit Ethernet)

38 38 / 70 Features VC-2400MR 24-Port VDSL2 + 2-Gigabit Ethernet Managed CO Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control 802.1Q Tagged VLAN 802.1p Class of Service 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree 802.1x Port-Based network access control DSL standard: ITU-T G (VDSL) ITU-T G ITU-T G VDSL2 (Profile 12a / 17a / 30a Support), Annex A Data rate: up to 1000ft 24 Full-duplex VDSL links via RJ-21 connectors 24 corresponding POTS lines via RJ-21 connectors 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP combo interface for uplink, up to 120km Port-based/802.1Q/Q-in-Q VLAN, LACP Trunk Rate control per port for TX/RX bandwidth control Support 802.1p / IP DSCP/TOS QoS, IGMP snooping SNMP v1, v2c, v3 / RMON 1, 2, 3, 9 / SNMP Trap SSL for secure HTTPs login L2/L3/L4 ACL, Port Security and 802.1x with RADIUS authentication VC-2400MR supports 48V DC redundant power

39 Features Web Smart / Smart Switch

40 40 / 70 Features Web Smart/Smart Switch Model Item Backbone Switch GSW-4804SFGSW-2416SFGSW-2404SFGSW-1602SF Description 48G (w/ 4 SFP) Web Smart 24G (w/ 16 SFP) Web Smart 24G (w/ 4 SFP) Web Smart 16G (w/ 2 SFP) Web Smart Ports 10/100/1000T Mini-GBIC Switch Fabric Bandwidth 96G48G 32G Model Item Backbone Switch GSD-802PSGSD-802SGSD-800S Description 8G Web Smart w/ PoE8G (w/ 2 SFP) Web Smart8G Web Smart Ports 10/100/1000T 888 Mini-GBIC 22- Switch Fabric Bandwidth 16G

41 41 / 70 Features Web Smart Switch Model Item Workgroup Switch FSD-624SFFGSW-1828PS FNSW-1608PSFSD-804PS Description 4-Port POF + 2G Web Smart G Web Smart w/PoE 16-Port Web Smart w/PoE 8-Port Web Smart w/PoE Ports 10/100TX4 x POF16 (w 8 PoE) 8 (w 4 PoE) 10/100/1000T12-- Mini-GBIC1 (Optional)2 (Shared)-- Switch Fabric Bandwidth4.8G7.2G3.2G1.6G Model Item Department Switch FGSW-4840SFGSW-1820CSFGSW-2620CS Description G Web Smart G Web Smart G Web Smart Ports 10/100TX /100/1000T222 Mini-GBIC222 Module Slots--- Switch Fabric Bandwidth17.6G8.8G

42 42 / 70 Features GSW-4804SF 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet Web-Smart Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p 4 priorities 802.1Q VLAN, up 512 VLANs High performance Store-and-Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, runt/CRC filtering 4-SFP for Gigabit Fiber-optic connection 16K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing Support Port-based VLAN groups or 802.1q VLAN Support Static port trunking, port mirroring and rate limiting Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping IP Filter and Static MAC for security 9k Jumbo frame Firmware upgrade, IP setting through Web management IP-Based Access Control List(ACL) Security Defense / ARP Defense GSW-4804SF BackboneWeb Smart

43 43 / 70 Features GSW-2416SF 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Web-Smart Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1p 4 priorities 802.1Q VLAN, up 64 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation 8 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid Spanning Tree support High performance Store-and-Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, runt/CRC filtering 16-SFP for Gigabit Fiber-optic connection 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing Support Port-based VLAN groups or 802.1q VLAN Support LACP port trunking, port mirroring and rate limiting Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping IP Filter and Static MAC for security 9k Jumbo frame Firmware upgrade, IP setting through Web management utility SNMP Monitor and trap management Green Ethernet Switch GSW-2416SF BackboneWeb Smart

44 44 / 70 Features GSW-2404SF/ 1602SF 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Backbone Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p Class of Service 802.1Q VLAN, up 64 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation 8 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid Spanning Tree support High performance Store-and-Forward architecture, broadcast storm control, runt/CRC filtering 4/2-SFP for Gigabit Fiber-optic connection 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing Support Port-based VLAN groups or 802.1q VLAN Support LACP port trunking, port mirroring and rate limiting Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2 9k Jumbo frame Firmware upgrade, IP setting through Web management utility SNMP Monitor and trap management Green Networking Switch – Power Efficiency –Link down power saving –Intelligent scales power based on cable length GSW-1602SF (16 Gigabit ports Smart Backbone) GSW-2404SF (24 Gigabit ports Smart Backbone) BackboneWeb Smart

45 45 / 70 Features GSD-800S / 802S 10/100/1000Mbps Web Smart Backbone Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab and 802.3z 802.3x full-duplex flow control 802.1p 4 priorities 802.1Q VLAN, up 64 VLANs 802.3ad LACP Link aggregation 4 aggregation groups, per group up to 8 ports 802.1x port-based authentication 802.1D, 802.1w, classic Spanning Tree Algorithm, Rapid Spanning Tree support 2-SFP for Gigabit Fiber-optic connection (GSD-802S) 8K MAC address table, automatic source address learning and ageing Support Port-based VLAN groups or 802.1q VLAN Support LACP port trunking, port mirroring and rate limiting Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping v1/v2 9k Jumbo frame SNMP Monitor and trap management Green Networking Switch – Power Efficiency –Link down power saving –Intelligent scales power based on cable length GSD-802S (8 Gigabit ports with 2 SFP Web Smart) GSD-800S (8 Gigabit ports Web Smart) BackboneWeb SmartDesktop

46 46 / 70 Features FGSW-4840S 48-10/100Mbps + 4G Ethernet Web Smart Switch 2 SFP Mini-GBIC interface IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control (full-duplex) 802.1Q Tagged VLAN Store-and-Forward architecture Broadcast storm control & Runt/CRC filtering 8K MAC addresses System log, view trap, firmware upgrade, IP setting through Web management utility Port-based/802.1Q VLAN, Trunk, QoS support Port mirroring and rate limiting Backup and restore current configuration FGSW-4840S DepartmentWeb Smart

47 47 / 70 Features FGSW-1820CS/2620CS 16/24-Port + 2-Gigabit Ethernet Web Smart Department Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control 802.1Q Tagged VLAN 7.2G/8.8Gbps switching fabric, Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half / full-duplex, flow control and auto-negotiation 2 Gigabit interfaces with module support for Gigabit TP, SFP, SX/LX, LX WDM Integrated address look-up engine, support 4K absolute MAC addresses Port-based/802.1Q VLAN, Trunk, Port Mirroring support Rate control per port for TX/RX bandwidth control Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping Automatic address learning and address aging Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function DepartmentWeb Smart FGSW-1820CS FGSW-2620CS

48 48 / 70 Features FGSW-1828PS 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Gigabit Web Smart Ethernet Switch (w 8 PoE) IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab 802.3x flow control 802.3af Power over Ethernet 802.1p Class of Service 802.1Q Tagged VLAN 8 ports 10/100Mbps with 48V DC power over Ethernet Store-and-Forward architecture 2 Gigabit interfaces with module support for Gigabit TP, SFP, SX/LX, LX WDM 18 port-based/802.1Q VLAN groups and up to 2 Trunk groups, each trunk for up to maximum 4 port with 800Mbps bandwidth Port mirroring support, QoS and rate control on each port 130 watts sufficient power for 8 IP phones or POE devices Power feeding setup like disable/enable/priority, power usage like current, watts information through management interface FGSW-1828PS DepartmentWeb SmartPoE

49 49 / 70 Features FNSW-1608PS 16-Port Fast Ethernet Switches with 8-Port 802.3af injector built-in 16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports, auto-MDI, auto-negotiation 3.2G non-blocking switch fabric Port #1 to #8 with 802.3af injector built-in Support 48VDC, 15.4 watts PoE power output to 8 IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Devices Up to 8K MAC address table and high performance Store-and-Forward architecture Port-Based VLAN, Trunk, Port Priority supports LED indicators for easy network diagnostic Power feeding setup like disable/enable/priority, power usage like current, watts information through management interface WorkgroupWeb SmartPoE FNSW-1608PS

50 50 / 70 Features FSD-804PS 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switches with 4-Port 802.3af injector built-in 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports, auto-MDI, auto-negotiation 1.6G non-blocking switch fabric Port #1 to #4 with 802.3af injector built-in Support 48VDC, 15.4 watts PoE power output to 4 IEEE802.3af compliant Powered Devices Up to 1K MAC address table and high performance Store-and-Forward architecture Port-Based/802.1Q VLAN, Trunk, Port Priority supports LED indicators for easy network diagnostic Power feeding setup like disable/enable/priority, power usage like current, watts information through management interface WorkgroupWeb SmartPoE FSD-804PS

51 51 / 70 Features FSD-624SF 4-Port POF + 2-Gigabit Web Smart Ethernet Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x flow control for full duplex operation and backpressure for half duplex operation 802.1Q Tagged VLAN 4.8Gbps switching fabric, Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half / full-duplex, flow control and auto-negotiation 4 SMI POF (Plastic Optical Fiber) interface 2 Gigabit interfaces with module support for Gigabit TP, SFP, SX/LX, LX WDM Integrated address look-up engine, support 4K absolute MAC addresses. Port-based/802.1Q VLAN, Trunk, Port Mirroring support Support 802.1p QoS, IGMP snooping Rate control per port for TX/RX bandwidth control Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function on TP port FSD-624SF WorkgroupWeb SmartPOF OPT Interface SMI Interface Rear Panel

52 Features Standard Switch

53 53 / 70 Features Standard Switch Model Item Backbone Switch GSW-2401GSW-1601GSD-800 Description 24G16G8G Ports 10/100T /100/1000T Switch Fabric Bandwidth 48G32G16G Model Item Department SwitchWorkgroup SwitchDesktop FGSW-2620FNSW-1601/2401/4800FSD-1605/2405 Description G16/24/48-Port16/24-Port Ports 10/100TX 2416/24/4816/24 10/100/1000T 2-- Switch Fabric Bandwidth 8.8G3.2 /4.8 / 8.8G7.2G/ 8.8G

54 54 / 70 Features GSW-1601/ /100/1000Mbps Gigabit Backbone Switches Low Power Consumption IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab 802.3x PAUSE frame flow control 16/24-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports 8K MAC address table 32Gbps/48Gbps switch fabric Store-and-Forward switch architecture GSW-2401 BackboneStandard GSW-1601

55 55 / 70 Features FGSW Port 10/ Gigabit Ethernet Department Switches IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, 802.3z 802.3x full duplex flow control Features 8.8Gbps switching fabric, Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half/ full-duplex flow control and auto-negotiation 4K MAC address table Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function FGSW-2620 (24+ 2GT) DepartmentStandard

56 56 / 70 Features FNSW-1601/2401/ /24/48-Port Fast Ethernet Workgroup Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u 802.3x full duplex flow control Features 3.2/4.8/8.8Gbps switching fabric, Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware based 10/100Mbps, half/ full- duplex flow control and auto-negotiation 8/4K MAC addresses table Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function FNSW-1601 FNSW-2401 FNSW-4800 WorkgroupStandard

57 57 / 70 Features FSD-1605/ /24-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u 802.3x full duplex flow control Features 3.2/4.8 Gbps switching fabric, Store-and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware-based 10/100Mbps, half/ full- duplex flow control and auto-negotiation 8K MAC addresses table Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function 13 ” desktop, 19 ” rack mountable FAN less FSD-1605 DesktopStandard FSD-2405

58 58 / 70 Features FSD-800/1600 FSD-801Sxx/1601Sxx 8/16-Port Fast Ethernet Switches 8/16-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports, auto-MDI, auto-negotiation 1.6G/3.2G non-blocking switch fabric Model FSD-801Sxx/1601Sxx (SC/ST/S15) is equipped with one 100Base-FX port for long- distance connection Up to 1K/8K MAC address table and high performance Store-and-Forward architecture 1U 10-inch or 19-inch rack mountable with universal internal power supply FSD-1601 (ST) WorkgroupStandard10/19-inch

59 Features SOHO Switch

60 60 / 70 Features SOHO Switch Model Item Backbone Switch GSD-805GSD-803 / GSD-804GSD-503 / GSD-504 Description 8G, Metal, Internal Power8G, Metal / Plastic5G, Metal / Plastic Ports 10/100TX /100/1000T 885 Switch Fabric Bandwidth 16G 10G Model Item Workgroup Switch FSD-1603 FSD-805 / FSD-805SC SW-804 / FSD-803 SW-502 / FSD-503 Description 16-Port, Metal 8-Port, Metal, Internal Power 8-Port, Plastic / Metal 5-Port, Plastic / Metal Ports 10/100TX /100/1000T - 100Base-FX (FSD-805SC) -- Switch Fabric Bandwidth 3.2G1.6G 1.0G

61 61 / 70 Features GSD Port Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Switches 8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports 16G non-blocking switch fabric 8K MAC address table High performance Store-and-Forward architecture 9K Jumbo frame support Compact size Metal / FAN Less / Wall-mountable Design Internal power Green Networking Switch – Power Efficiency –Link down power saving –Intelligent scales power based on cable length GSD-805 BackboneSOHO10/19-inch

62 62 / 70 Features GSD-503/504 GSD-803/804 5/8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Backbone Switches 5/8-Port 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 ports 10G/16G non-blocking switch fabric GSD-503 / 803 Metal housing GSD-504 / 804 Plastic housing 4K MAC address table High performance Store-and-Forward architecture 9K Jumbo Frame support Palm size design Green Networking Switch – Power Efficiency –Link down power saving –Intelligent scales power based on cable length GSD-503/803 BackboneSOHODesktop GSD-504/804

63 63 / 70 Features FSD-503/803 SW-504/804 5/8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switches 5/8-Port 10/100Mbps RJ-45 ports 1G/1.6G non-blocking switch fabric FSD-503 / 803 Metal housing SW-502 / 802 Plastic housing 1K/2K MAC address table High performance Store-and-Forward architecture Palm size design FSD-503/803 BackboneSOHODesktop SW-504/804

64 64 / 70 Features FSD-805/ 805SC 8-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch with internal power IEEE standard compliant: 802.3, 802.3u 802.3x full duplex flow control Features 1.6 Gbps switching fabric, Store- and-Forward mode with wire-speed filtering and forwarding rates Hardware-based 10/100Mbps, half/ full- duplex flow control and auto-negotiation 1 100Base-FX SC interface (FSD-805SC) 2K MAC addresses table Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X function Compact Desktop size / Wall mountable FAN less FSD-805 DesktopSOHO FSD-805SC

65 Solutions

66 66 / 70 Enterprise to SMB LAN Solution ─ Gigabit ─ Fast Ethernet Enterprise Power Saving System Support 802.3af PoE+ IP Stack supports, the SGSW-2840P can inject power for 24 PoE devices, such as VoIP phone, IP Camera and WAP over 100 meters UTP wire. Security Network Support ACL, the security switch family empowers the network access security without the need for expensive equipments. Managed Department With the Single IP Stack supports, the WGSW-5240 provides the manager the easiest way to control up to 416 nodes over one IP address.

67 67 / 70 Solution Ethernet LAN Solution for SMB / SOHO ─ Gigabit ─ Fast Ethernet Web-Smart Dept. Switch The Web smart family provides easy- managed and cost-effective solution. 10-inch / Desktop Choice 10-inch rack mount family makes the network installation more flexible. Compact in size for either 10/19 inch rack or desktop placement. Fiber-Optic Backbone Supporting up to 16 SFP (Mini-GBIC) interfaces and Web Smart, it provides optimal yet flexible fiber-optic choices.

68 68 / 70 Roadmap Backbone Switch 2009/Q32009/Q4 24G Stackable PoE Switch SGSW-24040P SGSW-24040P4 24G 100/1000 SFP Stackable Switch SGSW SGSW-24240R 24G Managed Switch 4 SFP, 2 10GbE XGSW Backbone Layer 3 Backbone Layer 2 8G Managed Switch 2 SFP WGSD-8020

69 69 / 70 Roadmap Managed/ Smart Switch 2009/Q32009/Q4 L2 VDSL2 Switch. 24 VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Managed Switch / SNMP VC-2400MR L2 Mgt. PoE Switch 24 10/ G TP/SFP combo Standalone Management FGSW-2620PVM L2 VDSL2 Switch. 8 VDSL2 + 2-Port Gigabit TP/SFP Managed Switch / SNMP VC-820M L2 Mgt. PoE Switch 8 10/ G TP/SFP combo IP Stackable Management SGSD-1022P L2 Mgt. PoE Switch 24 10/ G TP/SFP combo Standalone Management FGSW-2612PVM

70


Download ppt "Www.planet.com.tw Ethernet Switch Copyright © PLANET Technology Corporation. All rights reserved."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google