Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike S. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg Resistance.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike S. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg Resistance."— Presentation transcript:

1 SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike S

2 Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg Resistance Level: Manual 8 levels Incline Range: No Hand Pulse Sensor: Yes Wireless Pulse Sensor: No Power Requirement: UM-3 AA 1.5v X 2 Motor: No Emergency Stop: No Specifications

3 Parts Explosive Drawing

4 Part No.Part nameBezeichnungQuantity/Menge IB S-102 Console housing cover-upper Oberes Computergehäuse 1 IB S-103 Console housing cover-lower Unteres Computergehäuse 1 IB S-104Upright upper cover-left Linkes Frontstützengehäuse oben 1 IB S-105Upright upper cover-right Rechtes Frontstützengehäuse oben 1 IB S-108Overlay 1 IB S-109 Battery cover Batteriedeckel 1 IB S-110 M4X15 Screw M4x15 Schraube 10 IB S-111 Battery Batterie 2 IB S-201 Handle bar Handgriff 1 IB S-202 Handle pulse sensor-upper Oberer Handpulssensor 2 IB S-203 Handle pulse sensor-lower Unterer Handpulssensor 2 IB S-204 Foam grip Schlauchgriff 2 IB S-205 Handle pulse sensor wire Handpulssensorkabel 2 IB S-206 Handle bar end cap Handgriff Endkappe 2 IB S-207 Handle bar foam grip-middle Handgriffschlauch Mitte 2 IB S-209 7pin wire-upper 7 Pin Kabel oben 1 IB S-210 Upright Frontstütze 1 IB S-212 M3.5X16 ScrewM3.5X16 Schraube4 IB S-213 M5X14 ScrewM5X14 Schraube6 IB S-215 M8X20 BoltM8X20 Stift5 IB S-216 Speed sensor wire Geschwindigkeitssensorkabel 1 IB S-218 Speed sensor holder Halterung Geschwindigkeitssensor 1 IB S-219 M6X50 BoltM6X50 Stift2 IB S-220 Φ6X10X2 Spring washerΦ6X10X2 Federscheibe2 IB S-221 M5X29 BoltM5X29 Stift1 IB S-222 M4X10 ScrewM4X10 Schraube7 IB S-223 Resistance Cable Widerstandskabel 1 IB S-224 Resistance Unit Widerstandseinheit 1 IB S-225 Resistance unit reels Aufrollung Widerstandseinheit 1 IB S-301 M8X85 BoltM8X85 Stift2 IB S-302 Φ8X17X1.5 WasherΦ8X17X1.5 Scheibe10 IB S-303 Rear stabilizer tube adjustment foot Höhenverstellung hinterer Bodenrohrfuß 2 IB S-304 Saddle post bottom cover Oberes Gehäuse Sattelstange 1 IB S-306 Rear stabilizer tube Bodenrohrfuß hinten 1 IB S-307 Rear stabilizer tube foot cover-right Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten rechts 1 IB S-308 Rear stabilizer tube foot cover-left Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten links 1 Parts List

5 IB S-309 Front stabiliser tube transport cover-left Linkes Transportgehäuse vorderer Bodenrohrfuß 1 IB S-310 Front stabliser tube transport cover- right Rechtes Transportgehäuse vorderer Bodenrohrfuß 1 IB S-311 Transport wheel Transportrolle 2 IB S-312 Saddle post Sattelstange 1 IB S-313 Saddle post plastic insert Plastikdübel Sattelstange 1 IB S-314 Seat post height adjustment konb Sattelhöhenverstellknopf 1 IB S-316 Saddle Sattel 1 IB S-317 Main frame Hauptrahmen 1 IB S-318 M6 spring M6 Feder 2 IB S-320 Transport fix bolt M6X35X10 Transport Befestigungsstift M6X35X10 2 IB S-321 M5X14 ScrewM5X14 Schraube8 IB S-330 M8 ScrewM8 Schraube1 IB S-403 Main chain cover-left Kettengehäuse links 1 IB S-404 Saddle post cover Abdeckung Sattelstange 1 IB S-405 Chain cover upper cover Obere Abdeckung Kettengehäuse 1 IB S-407 Main chain cover-right Kettengehäuse rechts 1 IB S-410 Pedal-left Pedal links 1 IB S-411 Crank end cap Endkappe Kurbel 2 IB S-412 M10X1.25 nut M10X1.25 Mutter 2 IB S-413 Crank-left Kurbel links 1 IB S-414 Crank-right Kurbel rechts 1 IB S-415 Pedal-right Pedal rechts 1 IB S-416 Upright lower cover-Left Unteres Gehäuse Frontstütze links 1 IB S-417 Upright lower cover-Right Unteres Gehäuse Frontstütze rechts 1 IB S-418 Front stabiliser tube cover Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß vorne 1 IB S-419 Rear stabliser tube cover Abdeckung Bodenrohrfuß hinten 1 IB S Bearing6004 Kugellager2 IB S-502 M18 NutM18 Mutter2 IB S-503 Φ20X30X2 WasherΦ20X30X2 Scheibe2 IB S-504Driving belt large plastic pulleyGroße Plastikrolle Antriebsriemen 1 IB S-505Driving belt Antriebsriemen 1 IB S-506Crank shaft 20X208 Kurbelwelle 20x208 1 IB S-507M6X10 ScrewM6X10 Schraube 4 IB S-508M6X12 ScrewM6X12 Schraube 6 IB S-509M8X14 ScrewM8X14 Schraube 1 IB S bearing6300 Kugellager 2 IB S-511Φ8X23X2 washerΦ8X23X2 Scheibe 1 IB S-513ID35XOD192X35.5 FlywheelID35XOD192X35.5 Schwungrad 1 IB S-514OD255X3 Aluminium diskOD255X3 Aluminiumscheibe 1 IB S-515M8X15 screwM8X15 Schraube 4 IB S-516Small pulley OD28X84.3Kleine Rolle OD28X IB S X22.2X1.5 washer17.2X22.2X1.5 Scheibe 4 IB S-519Tension pulley bracket Klammer Spannungsrolle 1 IB S-522 Spring ∮ 1.8X12X85X22Feder ∮ 1.8X12X85X22 1 IB S-524 M5X14 screwM5X14 Schraube 1 IB S-525 M10 nutM10 Mutter 1 IB S-526 Aluminum disc OD75X11.5Aluminumscheibe OD75X IB S-527 ID18XOD35X12 One way bearingID18XOD35X12 Einweglager 1 IB S bearing6003 Kugellager 4 IB S-535 M10X78 boltM10X78 Stift 1 IB S-537 Φ8X14X2 spring washerΦ8X14X2 Federscheibe 11 IB S-601 Φ10X26X2 washerΦ10X26X2 Scheibe 1 IB S-602 Spring ∮ 1.5X15X25X5Feder ∮ 1.5X15X25X5 1 IB S-603 Magnet bracketMagnetklammer 1 IB S-609 ∮ 2.2X300 spring ∮ 2.2X300 Feder 1 IB S-610 Φ8.5X17 washerΦ8.5X17 Scheibe 1

6 Remove chain covers Step 1: First use a flat screwdriver remove crank plastic cover then use 14mm socket wrench to undo crank nut. Step 2: Use a open crank tool/crank puller to remove crank. Crank puller tool Step 3: Follow the same procedure To remove crank arm from the other side Step 4: Use a crank puller tool to undo crank. Step 5: Move up Chain cover upper cover. Step 6: Remove Front stabilizer tube cover.

7 Step 6: Remove Rear stabilizer tube cover. Step 7: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo Main chain Cover right screws x 4. Step 8: Remove Main chain cover-right. Step 9: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo Main chain Cover left screws x 2. Step 9: Remove Main chain cover left.

8 Remove flywheel Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Remove belt tension spring. Step 3: Remove the driver belt. Step 4: Use 3mm Allen wrench to remove 3 x Bolts from the flywheel. Step 5: Follow the same procedure to remove 3 x bolts From other side of the flywheel. Step 6: Once undone Flywheel can be removed

9 Disassemble flywheel set Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Follow Disassemble flywheel set instructions to remove flywheel set. Step 3: Use 8mm Allen wrench to undo Flywheel bolt x 1. Step 4: Remove flywheel Aluminum support. Step 5: Use 4mm Allen wrench to undo Aluminum disk bolts x 4. Step 6: Aluminum disk and axle can be dismantled from flywheel.

10 Disassemble resistance bracket Step 1: Follow Remove chain cover instructions to remove both chain covers. Step 2: Use 6mm Allen wrench,14mm and 17mm wrench to undo 2 x bracket securing nuts. Step 3: Remove magnet bracket axle and spring. Step 4: Remove magnet bracket axle.Step 5: Remove bracket. Step 6: When reassembling the magnet bracket. You must ensure That the spring, thin washer and thick washer are installed as above.

11 Dismantle manual resistance adjust knob Step 1: Use a Phillips screwdriver to undo resistance unit on front post. Step 2: Remove resistance unit. Step 4: Remove resistance VR set. Step 3: Use a Phillps screwdriver to remove Resistance unit screws x 3.

12 Pulse sensor Flywheel

13 Console over view

14 Set console measurement for I Bike S or I Trainer S: The I Bike S and I Trainer S consoles are the same. The only difference is the computer measures speed and distance differently, see below instructions. Power off then connect 01 jump then power on, display will show “78” This is the setting this for I Bike S console. Power off then disconnect 01 jump then power on, display will show “56” This is the setting for I Trainer S console. Engineer mode setting

15 Switch display between Metric(km/h) or English(ml/h): The console PC board has a switch that can change console between Metric or English, see below instructions to change. Remove the battery from console. Remove the 5 x screws in the rear of the console to access the PC Board. On the PC Board there is a switch that is used to change between KM/H and ML/H. Push the switch down to select KM/H Push the switch up to select“MPH” Once the speed/distance reading is selected, insert the battery, power the machine back on and the selected reading will be displayed in the upper section of the screen.

16 Computer display not clear DOES REPLACING THE BATTERIES CURE THE PROBLEM. FIXED YES NO REPLACE COMPUTER Trouble Shooting COMPUTER DISPLAY NOT CLEAR.

17 No Computer display or display not clear REMOVE THE BATTERY THEN REPLACE IT, IS COMPUTER DISPLAY CORRENT? CHECK AND CLEAN METAL CONNECTOR IN BATTERY HOLDER DOES COMPUTER NOW DISPLAY? REPLACE COMPUTER NO YES FIXED IS RPM SENSOR WIRE CONNECTED INTO COMPUTER YES NO RECONNECT IS MAGNET STILL INTACT ON FLYWHEEL? NO RE-INSTALL A MAGNET STONE YES IS DISTANCE WITHIN 3-5MM FROM MAGNET TO RPM SENSOR? NO RE-ADJUST REPLACE RPM SENSOR

18 IS RPM SENSOR WIRE CONNECTED INTO COMPUTER? NO RECONNECT IS MAGNET STILL INTACT ON FLYWHEEL? NO RE-INSTALL MAGNET YES IS DISTANCE WITHIN 3-5MM FROM MAGNET TO RPM SENSOR? NO RE-ADJUST REPLACE RPM SENSOR Computer not displaying RPM

19 Computer no display resistance level IS RESISTANCE KNOB VR WIRE 3PIN CONNECTOR DISCONNECTED ON COMPUTER PC BOARD? YES RECONNECT IS VR RESISTANCE VALUE CORRECT AT RESISTANCE LEVEL 1 POSITION? NO RE-ADJUST REPLACE VR IN RESISTANCE ADJUST KNOB


Download ppt "SERVICE MANUAL FOR: I-Bike S. Set up dimension: 110X55X129mm Fold up dimension: No Weight of product: 29kg Shipping Weight: User weight limit: 120kg Resistance."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google