Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Qube it! Assembly instruction Shelf cart with fence © FlexQube AB 2010-2013. All rights reserved.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Qube it! Assembly instruction Shelf cart with fence © FlexQube AB 2010-2013. All rights reserved."— Presentation transcript:

1 Qube it! Assembly instruction Shelf cart with fence © FlexQube AB 2010-2013. All rights reserved.

2 Qube it! Overview of bolts, nuts and washers Washer DIN 9021 Q-006-1030 M6x12 mm Q-006-1080 M10*90 mm Q-006-1132 M10*120 mm Q-006-1037 M10*30 mm Q-006-1161 Locking Nut M10 Q-006-1042 Bolt M6*20 mm Countersunk (Q-006-1049) M6x12 mm Round Head (Q-006-1051)

3 Qube it! Overview tools 5 mm Allen key (Insex) 17 mm box end wrench Screwdriver 5 mm ball shaped Allen key for screwdriver 17 mm socketSocket attachment

4 Qube it! Overview of base frame 4 x FlexBeam 1120 mm ( Q-000-1150 ) 1 x Wheel Fixed ( Q-004-1101 ) 2 x Wheel Swivel with brake ( Q-004-1099 ) 80 x Bolt M6x12 mm ( Q-006-1080) 1 x Bottomplate (Q-005-1509) 4 x Outer Tube 210 mm (Q-000-1224) Note: See next page for more detailed assembly of wheels 2 x Outer Tube 560 mm (Q-000-1182) 1 x Wheel Swivel ( Q-004-1100 ) 6 x FlexQube (Q-001-1078) (No bolts) 4 x FlexQube (Q-001-1078) 4 x FlexPlate (Q-002-1001) 4 x LockingPlate M10 ( Q-002-1162 ) 8 x M6x12 mm Round Head (Q-006-1051)

5 Qube it! Overview of Wheels and attachments 1 x Wheel Swivel with brake ( Q-004-1099 ) 1 x Wheel Fixed ( Q-004-1101 ) 4 x Bolt M10*90 mm (Q-006-1132) 4 x Locking Nut M10 (Q-006-1042) 4 x Bolt M10*90 mm (Q-006-1132) 1 x Wheel Attachment 105*77,5 (Q-004-1065) 1 x Wheel Attachment 105*77,5 (Q-004-1065) 1 x Wheel Attachment 105*77,5 (Q-004-1065) 1 x Wheel Fixed ( Q-004-1100 ) 4 x Bolt M10*90 mm (Q-006-1132) 4 x Locking Nut M10 (Q-006-1042)

6 Qube it! Overview of cart (1) 6 x Outer Tube (Two Plate) 1050 mm (Q-000-1053) 4 x FlexQube (Q-001-1078) 4 x LockingPlate M10 ( Q-002-1162) 48 x Bolt M6x12 mm (Q-006-1080) 8 x FlexBeam 1120 mm (Q-000-1150) 8 x Bolt M10x120 mm (Q-006-1037) Note: See RTE for instructions on Round tube expander 8 x Round tube expander (Q-005- 1289)

7 Qube it! Overview of cart (2) 4 x LockingPlate M10 ( Q-002-1162) 16 x Bolt M6x12 mm (Q-006-1080) 2 x Outer Tube (Two Plate) 560 mm (Q-000-1182) 16 x Bolt M6x12 mm (Q-006-1080) Note: See next page for more detailed positioning of Outer Tube 1050 mm 1 x Rubber carpet (Q-005-1511) 12 x Bolt M6x20 mm Countersunk (Q-006-1049)

8 Qube it! Overview of shelves 8 x shelf 700x595 (Q-005-1342)

9 Qube it! Overview of fence Bolt M10x30 mm (Q-006-1161) Washer DIN 9021 (Q-006-1030) Locking Nut M10 (Q-006-1042) 12 x Bolt M10x30 mm (Q-006-1161) 12 x Washer DIN 9021 (Q-006-1030) 12 x Locking Nut M10 (Q-006-1042) 2 x Nätgaller 770 x 1400 mm (Q-005-1510) 1 x Nätgaller 1150 x 1400 mm (Q-005-1508) Bolt M10x30 mm (Q-006-1161) Washer DIN 9021 (Q-006-1030) Locking Nut M10 (Q-006-1042) Note: The fence is to be resting upon the M10*120 mm bolts

10 Qube it! Allmänna instruktioner M6 bult dras med 15 NM M10 bult för hjul får ej dras så hårt att hjuladapterplattan böjs (hjullagren kan skadas) M10 bult för RTE (svart plugg) ska dras med 40 NM för bästa prestanda men var noga med att de vertikala FlexBeam-halvorna ej går ”omlott” när bultarna dras för hyllplanen. Hör av er om ni har frågor!

11 Qube it! We are here to support you! FlexQube AB Per Augustsson per.augustsson@flexqube.com +46 (0) 706 51 48 34 www.flexqube.com


Download ppt "Qube it! Assembly instruction Shelf cart with fence © FlexQube AB 2010-2013. All rights reserved."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google