Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Note to the teacher: Was 28. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “said”. to said you on.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Note to the teacher: Was 28. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “said”. to said you on."— Presentation transcript:

1

2 Note to the teacher: Was 28. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “said”. to said you on Sight Words Pink Level I By Joe Hart 2013 Voice: Vonnetta Wedderburn Click to Start at the Beginning Click here to enter your name. 1. Click on the sound icon if you need the word repeated 2. Click on the correct word. look out we him is as am with her be then up there have little all some go down a the I was for to you said on and it his they he of that but in she had at Click on a word below to practice some of the words. You are correct! Click here for new words.

3 Note to the teacher: Was 1. A. look B. out C. we D. him Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “we” look we out him You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

4 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “look”. 2. A. look B. out C. we D. him Quit Restart look we out him You are correct! Click here for new words.

5 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “him” 3. A. look B. out C. we D. him look we out him You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

6 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “out”. 4. A. look B. out C. we D. him look we out him You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

7 Note to the teacher: Was 5. A. is B. as C. am D. with Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “with”. is am as with You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

8 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “is”. 6. A. is B. as C. am D. with is am as with You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

9 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “as”. 7. A. is B. as C. am D. with is am as with You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

10 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “am”. 8. A. is B. as C. am D. with is am as with You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

11 Note to the teacher: Was 9. A. her B. be C. then D. up Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “her”. her then be up You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

12 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “then”. 10. A. her B. be C. then D. up her then be up You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

13 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “up”. 11. A. her B. be C. then D. up her then be up You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

14 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “be”. 12. A. her B. be C. then D. up her then be up You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

15 Note to the teacher: Was 13. A. there B. have C. little D. all Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “have”. there little have all You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

16 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “little”. 14. A. there B. have C. little D. all there little have all You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

17 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “all”. 15. A. there B. have C. little D. all there little have all You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

18 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “there”. 16. A. there B. have C. little D. all there little have all You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

19 Note to the teacher: Was 17. A. some B. go C. down D. a Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “a”. some down go a You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

20 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “some”. 18. A. some B. go C. down D. a some down go a You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

21 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “down”. 19. A. some B. go C. down D. a some down go a You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

22 Note to the teacher: Was Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “go”. 20. A. some B. go C. down D. a some down go a You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

23 Note to the teacher: Was 21. A. the B. I C. was D. for Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “was” the was I for You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

24 Note to the teacher: Was 22. A. the B. I C. was D. for Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “the” the was I for You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

25 Note to the teacher: Was 23. A. the B. I C. was D. for Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “for” the was I for You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

26 Note to the teacher: Was 24. A. the B. I C. was D. for Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “I” the was I for You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

27 Note to the teacher: Was 25. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “on”. to said you on You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

28 Note to the teacher: Was 26. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “to”. to said you on You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

29 Note to the teacher: Was 27. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “you”. to said you on You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

30 Note to the teacher: Was 28. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “said”. to said you on You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

31 Note to the teacher: Was 29. A. and B. it C. his D. they Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “and”. and his it they You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

32 Note to the teacher: Was 30. A. and B. it C. his D. they Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “his”. and his it they You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

33 Note to the teacher: Was 31. A. and B. it C. his D. they Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “they”. and his it they You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

34 Note to the teacher: Was 32. A. and B. it C. his D. they Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “it”. and his it they You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

35 Note to the teacher: Was 33. A. he B. of C. that D. but Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “of”. he that of but You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

36 Note to the teacher: Was 34. A. he B. of C. that D. but Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “that”. he that of but You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

37 Note to the teacher: Was 35. A. he B. of C. that D. but Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “but”. he that of but You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

38 Note to the teacher: Was 36. A. he B. of C. that D. but Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “he”. he that of but You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

39 Note to the teacher: Was 37. A. in B. she C. had D. at Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be D and sound to be “at”. in had she at You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

40 Note to the teacher: Was 38. A. in B. she C. had D. at Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be A and sound to be “in”. in had she at You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

41 Note to the teacher: Was 39. A. in B. she C. had D. at Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “had”. in had she at You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

42 Note to the teacher: Was 40. A. in B. she C. had D. at Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be B and sound to be “she”. in had she at You are correct! Click here for new words. Quit Restart

43 Click here to check your score.


Download ppt "Note to the teacher: Was 28. A. to B. you C. said D. on Note to the teacher: Make this slide correct answer be C and sound to be “said”. to said you on."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google