Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

KYMV060C4 2 BY 2 MPDP INSTALLATION GUIDE KINGYOO Electronics., LTD.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "KYMV060C4 2 BY 2 MPDP INSTALLATION GUIDE KINGYOO Electronics., LTD."— Presentation transcript:

1 KYMV060C4 2 BY 2 MPDP INSTALLATION GUIDE KINGYOO Electronics., LTD.

2 Contents STAND TYPE ………………………………………………… ……………… Safety Precaution …………………………………… …………… 3 2. Parts List ……………………………………………… …………… Tools …………………………………………………… ……………… 4 4. Installing the T STAND ASSY …………………… ………… 5 5. Installing the MPDP ………………………………… ………… Adjust the MPDP …………………………………… …….…… Cable Connection …………………………………… …….…… 12 KYMV060C4 MPDP -1-

3 * This manual describes the installation case for 2by2 sets. STAND TYPE -2- STAND TYPE KYMV060C4 MPDP

4 Safety Precaution KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE

5 Safety Precaution * Please read and understand this manual fully before installation. * Please hand over this manual to customers after installation and ask to read and keep this manual for future use. Please keep all the cautions and warnings for proper use of the product and prevent possible accident of hazard. KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE

6 Part List KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE STAND ASSY 1EAAL PROFILE 2EA WALL BRACKET ASSY 2EAPDP PANEL 4EA BRACKET JIG 2EAM6 T BOLT, NUT 16EA M8 T BOLT, NUT 24EA 3. Tools * Tools are NOT included. 10,12mm WRENCHSCREWDRIVER5mm ALLEN WRENCH GUIDE PIN 8EA DVI CABLE 4EA POWER CORD 4EA RS232 CABLE 4EA LAN CABLE 8EA

7 Installing the T Stand ASSY KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 1. Insert the AL PROFILE to the T Stand ASSY. 2. Hook the WALL BRACKET ASSY at the bottom row to the AL PROFILE. * It is convenient to set the center with BLACK LINE on the AL PROFILE. BOTTOM WALL PLATE

8 Installing the T Stand ASSY KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 3. Assemble the WALL BRACKET ASSY and AL PROFILE with the M8 T bolt, Nut. 4. Hook the WALL BRACKET ASSY at the 2nd row to the AL PROFILE. Assemble the figure Using the 12mm Wrench

9 Installing the T Stand ASSY KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 5. Assemble the WALL BRACKET ASSY and AL PROFILE with the M8 T bolt, Nut. 6. Assemble the Bracket Jig with the M8 T bolt, Nut. Assemble the figure Using the 12mm Wrench 120mm

10 Installing the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 7. Move the WALL PLATE in each direction.8. To prevent crash lower PDP and upper PDP, Adjust the bolt. Lose the bolt to move the WALL PLATE. Fasten the bolt to lock the sliding. WALL PLATE. Fasten the bolt to move the Bracket Slider. WALL PLATE.

11 Installing the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 9. Take the PE-FOAM out of the Carton Box. 10. Lay the PDP on the PE-FOAM. Assemble the GUIDE PIN. PE-FOAM PE-FOAM 4EA PDP GUIDE PIN

12 Installing the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 12. Assemble the GUIDE PIN. Assemble the PDP at the bottom row to the right 11. Assemble the PDP at the bottom row to the left. Panel No. : 1 Left TOP Panel No. : 2 Right TOP Panel No. : 3 Left BOTTOM Panel No. : 4 Right BOTTOM

13 Installing the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 14. Assemble the GUIDE PIN. Assemble the PDP at the 2nd row to the right 13. Assemble the PDP at the 2nd row to the left.

14 Adjust the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 16. Adjust the height of the PDP with the bolt15. Lose the bolt to move the PDP. Push the PDP slowly.

15 Adjust the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 18. After adjust the PDP of 2nd row, Fasten the bolt to lock the sliding.17. Repeat the work indicated in Step No. 16 to adjust the PDP.

16 Adjust the MPDP KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE 20. Push the AL PROFILE from behind to move the product.19. If you need to move or replace the product, Dont push the PDP. If users push the PDP After assembling, it may Cause safety problem.

17 Cable Connection KYMV060C4 MPDP STAND TYPE


Download ppt "KYMV060C4 2 BY 2 MPDP INSTALLATION GUIDE KINGYOO Electronics., LTD."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google