Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Agronomy CDE Weed Identification. Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Common Cocklebur C. Field Bindweed D. Sow Thistle Click to see correct.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "Agronomy CDE Weed Identification. Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Common Cocklebur C. Field Bindweed D. Sow Thistle Click to see correct."— Presentation transcript:

1 Agronomy CDE Weed Identification

2 Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Common Cocklebur C. Field Bindweed D. Sow Thistle Click to see correct answer

3 Correct Answer A. Canada Thistle

4 Choose the correct answer A. Bull Thistle B. Lambsquarters C. Crown Vetch D. Prickly Lettuce Click to see correct answer

5 Correct Answer B. Lambsquarters

6 Choose the correct answer A. Velvet Leaf B. Black nightshade C. Nutsedge D. Sow thistle Click to see correct answer

7 Correct Answer B. Black nightshade

8 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Cheat grass C. Quackgrass D. Wild Oats Click to see correct answer

9 Correct Answer C. Quackgrass

10 Choose the correct answer A. Broadleaf Plantain B. Prickly Lettuce C. Puncturevine D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

11 Correct Answer Broadleaf Plantain

12 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Lambsquarters C. Field Pennycress D. Shepardspurse Click to see correct answer

13 Correct Answer A. Chickweed

14 Choose the correct answer A. Broadleaf Plantain B. Mallow C. Smartweed D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

15 Correct Answer B. Mallow

16 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Cheat grass C. Cagongrass D. Wild Oats Click to see correct answer

17 Correct Answer C. Cagongrass

18 Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Crown Vetch C. Milkweed D. Nutsedge Click to see correct answer

19 Correct Answer C. Milkweed

20 Choose the correct answer A. Black nightshade B. Bull Thistle C. Crown Vetch D. Leafy Spurge Click to see correct answer

21 Correct Answer B. Bull Thistle

22 Choose the correct answer A. Bull Thistle B. Field Pennycress C. Mullein D. Yellow Foxtail Click to see correct answer

23 Correct Answer C. Mullein

24 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyard grass B. Common milkweed C. Cheat grass D. Johnsongrass Click to see correct answer

25 Correct Answer A. Barnyard grass

26 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Field Dodder C. Purslane D. Redroot pigweed Click to see correct answer

27 Correct Answer C. Purslane

28 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Field Bindweed C. Prickly Lettuce D. Ragweed Click to see correct answer

29 Correct Answer D. Ragweed

30 Choose the correct answer A. Cocklebur B. Curly dock C. Green Foxtail D. Sowthistle Click to see correct answer

31 Correct Answer A. Cocklebur

32 Choose the correct answer A. Cheatgrass B. Cogongrass C. Quackgrass D. Wild Oats Click to see correct answer

33 Correct Answer D. Wild Oats

34 Choose the correct answer A. Mullien B. Morning Glory C. Sunflower D. Sow Thistle Click to see correct answer

35 Correct Answer C. Sunflower

36 Choose the correct answer A. Broadleaf Plantain B. Buckhorn Plantain C. Common Mallow D. Field Sandbur Click to see correct answer

37 Correct Answer B. Buckhorn Plantain

38 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Mallow C. Quackgrass D. Wild Garlic Click to see correct answer

39 Correct Answer D. Wild Garlic

40 Choose the correct answer A. Crabgrass B. Johnsongrass C. Quackgrass D. Smartweed Click to see correct answer

41 Correct Answer A. Crabgrass

42 Choose the correct answer A. Broadleaf Plantain B. Curly Dock C. Jimsonweed D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

43 Correct Answer B. Curly Dock

44 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Cheatgrass C. Wild Oats D. Wooly cupgrass Click to see correct answer

45 Correct Answer D. Wooly cupgrass

46 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Field Sandbur C. Leafy Spurge D. Silver Nightshade Click to see correct answer

47 Correct Answer A. Crown Vetch

48 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Field Bindweed C. Morningglory D. Nutsedge Click to see correct answer

49 Correct Answer B. Field Bindweed

50 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Bull Thistle C. Field Sandbur D. Jimsonweed Click to see correct answer

51 Correct Answer C. Field Sandbur

52 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Leafy Spurge C. Puncturevine D. Wild Carrot Click to see correct answer

53 Correct Answer D. Wild Carrot

54 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Field dodder C. Nutsedge D. Shepardspurse Click to see correct answer

55 Correct Answer B. Field dodder

56 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Cogongrass C. Johnsongrass D. Quackgrass Click to see correct answer

57 Correct Answer C. Johnsongrass

58 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyardgrass B. Giant Foxtail C. Johnsongrass D. Wild oats Click to see correct answer

59 Correct Answer B. Giant Foxtail

60 Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Dandelion C. Morningglory D. Sunflower Click to see correct answer

61 Correct Answer B. Dandelion

62 Choose the correct answer A. Field Pennycress B. Field Bindweed C. Morningglory D. Russian Thistle Click to see correct answer

63 Correct Answer A. Field Pennycress

64 Choose the correct answer A. Barnyard Grass B. Cogongrass C. Giant Foxtail D. Yellow Foxtail Click to see correct answer

65 Correct Answer D. Yellow Foxtail

66 Choose the correct answer A. Field Bindweed B. Morningglory C. Prickly Lettuce D. Wild Mustard Click to see correct answer

67 Correct Answer D. Wild Mustard

68 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Field Dodder C. Horse nettle D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

69 Correct Answer C. Horse nettle

70 Choose the correct answer A. Buckhorn Plantain B. Giant Ragweed C. Milkweed D. Leafy Spurge Click to see correct answer

71 Correct Answer B. Giant Ragweed

72 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Curly Dock C. Jimsonweed D. Leafy Spurge Click to see correct answer

73 Correct Answer C. Jimsonweed

74 Choose the correct answer A. Dandelion B. Ground Cherry C. Leafy Spurge D. Nutsedge Click to see correct answer

75 Correct Answer C. Leafy Spurge

76 Choose the correct answer A. Field pennycress B. Horsenettle C. Kochia D. Puncturevine Click to see correct answer

77 Correct Answer C. Kochia

78 Choose the correct answer A. Cogongrass B. Green Foxtail C. Johnsongrass D. Wild Oats Click to see correct answer

79 Correct Answer B. Green Foxtail

80 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Field Dodder C. Prostrate Spurge D. Smartweed Click to see correct answer

81 Correct Answer C. Prostrate Spurge

82 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Cocklebur C. Field Sandbur D. Nutsedge Click to see correct answer

83 Correct Answer D. Nutsedge

84 Choose the correct answer A. Field Bindweed B. Field Dodders C. Leafy Spurge D. Morningglory Click to see correct answer

85 Correct Answer D. Morningglory

86 Choose the correct answer A. Dandelion B. Ground Cherry C. Morningglory D. Sunflower Click to see correct answer

87 Correct Answer B. Ground Cherry

88 Choose the correct answer A. Field pennycress B. Milkweed C. Morningglory D. Silver nightshade Click to see correct answer

89 Correct Answer D. Silver nightshade

90 Choose the correct answer A. Curly Dock B. Dandelion C. Ground Cherry D. Wild Onion Click to see correct answer

91 Correct Answer D. Wild Onion

92 Choose the correct answer A. Crown Vetch B. Curly Dock C. Kochia D. Prickly lettuce Click to see correct answer

93 Correct Answer D. Prickly lettuce

94 Choose the correct answer A. Cheatgrass B. Cogongrass C. Quackgrass D. Wild Oats Click to see correct answer

95 Correct Answer C. Quackgrass

96 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Mullein C. Jimsonweed D. Redroot pigweed Click to see correct answer

97 Correct Answer D. Redroot pigweed

98 Choose the correct answer A. Dandelion B. Ground Cherry C. Field bindweed D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

99 Correct Answer D. Velvetleaf

100 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Field Pennycress C. Mallow D. Prostrate Knotweed Click to see correct answer

101 Correct Answer D. Prostrate Knotweed

102 Choose the correct answer A. Bull Thistle B. Ground Cherry C. Nutsedge D. Russian Thistle Click to see correct answer

103 Correct Answer D. Russian Thistle

104 Choose the correct answer A. Chickweed B. Field Pennycress C. Horsenettle D. Tansy Mustard Click to see correct answer

105 Correct Answer D. Tansy Mustard

106 Choose the correct answer A. Field Bindweed B. Ground Cherry C. Puncturevine D. Redroot pigweed Click to see correct answer

107 Correct Answer C. Puncturevine

108 Choose the correct answer A. Field Pennycress B. Ground Cherry C. Jimsonweed D. Smartweed Click to see correct answer

109 Correct Answer D. Smartweed

110 Choose the correct answer A. Lambsquarters B. Purslane C. Puncturevine D. Shepardspurse Click to see correct answer

111 Correct Answer D. Shepardspurse

112 Choose the correct answer A. Dandelion B. Prickly Lettuce C. Sowthistle D. Velvetleaf Click to see correct answer

113 Correct Answer C. Sowthistle


Download ppt "Agronomy CDE Weed Identification. Choose the correct answer A. Canada Thistle B. Common Cocklebur C. Field Bindweed D. Sow Thistle Click to see correct."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google