Presentation is loading. Please wait.

Presentation is loading. Please wait.

PB0-200 APC APC NCPI Design Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is.

Similar presentations


Presentation on theme: "PB0-200 APC APC NCPI Design Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is."— Presentation transcript:

1 PB0-200 APC APC NCPI Design Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is a reputable IT certification examination guide, study guides and audio exam provider, we not only ensure that you pass your PB0-200 exam in first attempt, but also you can get a high score to acquire APC certification. If you use pass4sureofficial PB0-200 Certification questions and answers, you will experience actual PB0-200 exam questions/answers. We know exactly what is needed and have all the exam preparation material required to pass the exam. Our APC exam prep covers over 95% of the questions and answers that may be appeared in your PB0-200 exam. Every point from pass4sure PB0-200 PDF, PB0-200 review will help you take APC PB0-200 exam much easier and become APC certified. All the Questions/Answers are taken from real exams. Here's what you can expect from the Pass4sureOfficial APC PB0-200 course: * Up-to-Date APC PB0-200 questions taken from the real exam. * 100% correct APC PB0-200 answers you simply can't find in other PB0-200 courses. * All of our tests are easy to download. Your file will be saved as a PB0-200 PDF. * APC PB0-200 brain dump free content featuring the real PB0-200 test questions. APC PB0-200 certification exam is of core importance both in your Professional life and APC certification path. With APC certification you can get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals who passed APC PB0-200 exam training are an absolute favorite in the industry. You will pass APC PB0-200 certification test and career opportunities will be open for you.

2 Exam Name: Exam Type: Doc Type: APC NCPI Design APC Q & A with Explanations Exam Code: Total Questions: PB Question: 1 What is TVSS? A. Transient voltage Static Switch B. Terminal Voltage Surge Suppression C. Transient voltage surge suppression D. Transient variable surge suppression Answer: C Question: 2 If a rack-mount PDU is accidentally overloaded, which device activates and isolates the electric power to the outlets? A. TVSS B. Transformer C. Circuit breaker D. Automatic Transfer Switch Answer: C Question: 3 What physical property of all electrical equipment dictates the amount of cooling it will require? A. size of printed circuits boards B. weight of eletronic components C. location of components inside equipment D. inefficiency of power and digital components Answer: D Question: 4 What is current? A. the flow of electrons through a conductor B. the potential difference between two points C. the capability of a conductor to store a charge D. the amount of voltage flowing through a conductor Answer: A Question: 5 What distinguishes precision cooling from comfort cooling with regard to airflow? A. Precision cooling has approximately 160 fm/kw vs 90 cfm/kw for comfort cooling B. Precision cooling has approximately 90 fm/kw vs 160 cfm/kw for comfort cooling C. Precision cooling must use a ducted airflow supply while comfort cooling must use a free airflow supply. D. Precision cooling must use a free airflow supply while comfort cooling must use a ducted airflow supply. Answer: A Question: 6 Which type air conditioning system generally has the lowest initial cost for the entire system? Page 1 of 28

3 Exam Name: Exam Type: Doc Type: APC NCPI Design APC Q & A with Explanations Exam Code: Total Questions: PB A. air cooled B. chilled water C. water cooled D. glycol cooled Answer: A Question: 7 What is "voltage"? (choose two) A. Electromotive Force (emf) B. The flow of electrons through a conductor C. The potential difference between two points D. The ability of a component to store a charge E. The energy given off as heat in an electric circuit Answer: A, C Question: 8 What are two advantages of ceiling-mounted air conditioners? A. A raised floor is not necessary B. It does not take up any floor space C. It is easily maintained and serviced D. Condensation is above the dropped ceiling E. A contractor is not necessary for installation Answer: A, B Question: 9 What is a 2N UPS system design? A. a dual-input single module UPS B. a parallel redundant UPS system consisting of two UPS modules C. two independent UPS system feeding dual-corded power supplies D. one single-module UPS feeding several dual-corded power suppies Answer: C Question: 10 Company.com has a 10-year-old computer room with a 30 cm raised-floor plenum. They have Just completed a change out of some IT equipment and also re-cabled much of the equipment with Cat5E and fiber. They are now having cooling problems in a few areas of the room. What are two likely cause? A. The new IT equipment draws air bottom to top, creating heat plumes around the racks B. When the new cabling was added, the old cable was not pulled from the raised-floor plenum, creating air dams. C. Some of the new IT equipment is more dense and is generating more heat than the previous equipment at that location. D. The new fiber cable emits more heat than the previous copper network cabling, which causes an increase in the temperature of the air leaving the perforated tiles. Answer: B, C Page 2 of 28

4 Pass4SureOfficial.com Lifetime Membership Features; Pass4SureOfficial Lifetime Membership Package includes over 2500 Exams. All exams Questions and Answers are included in package. All Audio Guides are included free in package. All Study Guides are included free in package. Lifetime login access. Unlimited download, no account expiry, no hidden charges, just one time $99 payment. Free updates for Lifetime. Free Download Access to All new exams added in future. Accurate answers with explanations (If applicable). Verified answers researched by industry experts. Study Material updated on regular basis. Questions, Answers and Study Guides are downloadable in PDF format. Audio Exams are downloadable in MP3 format. No authorization code required to open exam. Portable anywhere. 100% success Guarantee. Fast, helpful support 24x7. View list of All exams (Q&A) downloads View list of All Study Guides (SG) downloads View list of All Audio Exams (AE) downloads Download All Exams Samples To purchase $99 Lifetime Full Access Membership click here 3COM ADOBE APC Apple BEA BICSI CheckPoint Cisco Citrix CIW CompTIA ComputerAssociates CWNP DELL ECCouncil EMC Enterasys ExamExpress Exin ExtremeNetworks Filemaker Fortinet Foundry Fujitsu GuidanceSoftware HDI Hitachi HP Huawei Hyperion IBM IISFA Intel ISACA ISC2 ISEB ISM Juniper Legato Lotus LPI McAfee McData Microsoft Mile2 NetworkAppliance Network-General Nokia Nortel Novell OMG Oracle PMI Polycom RedHat Sair SASInstitute SCP See-Beyond SNIA Sun Sybase Symantec TeraData TIA Tibco TruSecure Veritas Vmware


Download ppt "PB0-200 APC APC NCPI Design Visit: Pass4sureofficial.com is."

Similar presentations


Ads by Google