Presentation is loading. Please wait.
[…] Gratuities The right of the contractor to perform under this contract may be terminated, by written notice, if the Contracting Officer determines that the contractor, or its agent or another representative offered or gave a gratuity (e.g., an entertainment or gift) to any State employee directly involved in this solicitation. Furthermore, a contractor convicted of such violation may also be suspended or debarred. Confidentiality Pursuant to Title 62 O. S. §34.12.(C.). “The Office of State Finance and all agencies of the executive branch of the State shall not be required to disclose, directly or indirectly, any information of a State agency which is declared to be confidential or privileged by State or Federal statute or the disclosure of which is restricted by agreement with the United States or one of its agencies, nor disclose information technology system details that may permit the access to confidential information or any information affecting personal security, personal identity, or physical security of State assets.” If required for the performance of this contract, the above information may be given to the contractor after the contract is awarded in accordance with the requirements of this section. The contractor shall maintain strict physical security of all data and records entrusted to it.